These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 1:02:09
2 Sven Nys Crelan-Euphony 0:00:10
3 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:12
4 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:14
5 Bart Aernouts AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro
6 Tom Meeusen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
7 Lars Van der haar Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 0:00:38
8 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:00:42
9 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:47
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:49
11 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink-leontien.nl Pro 0:00:53
12 Wout Van aert Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:57
13 Marcel Meisen BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:01:33
14 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:03
15 Jens Adams BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:02:15
16 Tim Merlier Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:30
17 Jens Vandekinderen Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:35
18 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 0:02:48
19 Corne Van kessel Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:52
20 Quinten Hermans Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
21 Daan Soete Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
22 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan-Euphony 0:03:32
23 Jonathan Page Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist 0:03:36
24 Toon Aerts (Bel) 0:03:59
25 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:04:15
26 Davy Commeyne Accent Jobs-Wanty Cycling Team
27 Kenneth Van compernolle DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team
28 Micki Van empel (Ned)
29 Vincent Baestaens Crelan-Euphony
30 Michael Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team
31 Richard Jansen Enertherm-BKCP
32 James Spragg Team Bergamont bicycles by BMC Group
33 Osmond Bakker (Can)
34 Dennis Dictus DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team
35 Christoph Ambroziak (Ger)
36 Gilles De jaeger Asfra Racing Team
37 Steve De schoesitter Rudyco-Ripa Cycling Team
38 Jonathan Verschueren Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanne Cant Enertherm-BKCP 0:36:58
2 Sophie De boer Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:28
3 Pavla Havlikova Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:46
4 Ellen Van loy Melbotech Cycling Team 0:01:52
5 Loes Sels (Bel) 0:02:10
6 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) 0:02:19
7 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 0:02:25
8 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:02:31
9 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:02:56
10 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 0:03:30
11 Katrien Thijs (Bel) 0:03:47
12 Jamie Bierens (Ned) 0:04:00
13 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) 0:04:14
14 Christine vardaros Baboco (USA) 0:04:23
15 Marlene Petitgirard VCC Morteau-Montbenoit - Velorun 0:04:40
16 Lindy Van anrooij (Ned) 0:05:03
17 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) 0:05:20
18 Stephanie De croock (Bel) 0:05:37
19 Suzie Godart (Lux) 0:05:41
20 Karine Temporelli (Fra) 0:05:43
21 Valerie Boonen (Bel) 0:06:14
22 Gertie Willems (Bel) 0:06:29
23 Hilde Quintens (Bel) 0:06:37
24 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 0:06:57
25 Shana Maes (Bel) 0:07:09
26 Caren Commissaris (Bel) 0:07:48
27 Lena Bischoff-stein (Ger) 0:08:08
28 Keshia Verbeek (Bel)
29 Marjolein Wijkel (Ned)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with