These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:57:06
2 Martin Bina Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:00:17
3 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:20
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:01:08
5 Marcel Meisen Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
6 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro
7 Lars Van der haar Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:01:30
8 Philipp Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 0:01:36
9 Bart Aernouts AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro 0:01:58
10 Twan Van den brand Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:02:11
11 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:15
12 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:02:24
13 Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 0:02:35
14 Niels Wubben Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:02:52
15 Thijs Al Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:05
16 Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 0:03:10
17 Corne Van kessel Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:39
18 Rob Peeters Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:41
19 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:03:59
20 Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:04:34
21 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga (Spa) 0:04:40
22 Jan Denuwelaere Style & Concept Cycling Team 0:04:43
23 Mariusz Gil Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team
24 Kevin Eeckhout Coolens Cycling Team 0:04:48
25 Patrick Gaudy The Barracuda Company 0:04:54
26 Sven Vanthourenhout Crelan KDL Cycling Team 0:04:57
27 Joeri Adams Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:05:34
28 Patrick Van leeuwen Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:05:43
29 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:06:03
30 Kenneth Van compernolle DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team 0:06:11
31 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Orange Babies Cycling Team 0:06:56
32 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team 0:07:06
33 Kevin Cant Primator Cycling Team
34 Mathieu Willemyns MEZ Team Belgium Snellegem
35 Micki Van empel (Ned)
36 Vincent Baestaens Crelan KDL Cycling Team
37 Niels Koyen DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team
38 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Brammeier VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
2 Helen Wyman (GBr)
3 Sanne Cant Enertherm - BKCP
4 Sabrina Stultiens Brainwash wielerploeg
5 Sophie De boer VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
6 Ellen Van loy DNCS/PRO 2012 Cycling Team
7 Pavla Havlikova VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
8 Githa Michiels (Bel)
9 Esmee Oosterman (Ned)
10 Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned)
11 Bianca Van den hoek (Ned)
12 Stephanie De croock Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
13 Jolien Verschueren Feestcomiteit Drogenboom
14 Laura Verdonschot C.T.- DJ.Matic-Kortrijk
15 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)
16 Katrien Thijs UP Cycling Team
17 Margriet Helena kloppenburg (Den)
18 Karen Verhestraeten Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
19 Christine vardaros Baboco Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
20 Hilde Quintens Cycling Team Zemst VZW
21 Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel)
22 Shana Maes Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo
23 Valerie Boonen De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
24 Cindy Diericx (Bel)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with