These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Johnson
2 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle
3 Timothy Stenovec Century Road Club Assoc
4 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft Inc
5 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club
7 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
8 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
9 Michael Zak Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
10 Christopher Foster Cicli Devotion
11 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
12 Paul Meier Team Marty's
13 Erik Kristiansen
14 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
15 Daniel Caridi
16 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems
17 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
18 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn
19 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com
20 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling
21 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
22 Philip Stango
23 Keith Garrison KING KOG / ROSKO
24 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
25 Andrew Armstrong Century Road Club Assoc
26 Bryan Carbone
27 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen
28 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
29 Myles Fennell 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
30 Ron Ferraz Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
31 Breogan Alvarez RBNY Racing
32 J Rubell
33 Rod Millott Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
34 Ronald Gainer
35 George Vlahogiannis ORIGIN Performance
36 Peter Nicolardi Echelon Cycles
37 Nathaniel Craig Rutgers University-New Brunswick
38 Chris Dietrich
39 Taylor Kahl

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle
2 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery
3 Nicholas Agnello
4 Zachary Veugen laughing dog Cyclery
5 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
6 Pete Rovtar Liberty Cycle Inc.
7 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club
8 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
9 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
10 Oscar Diaz
11 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing
12 Alex Binkley
13 Jonathan Mann
14 Nicholas Paglia Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
15 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc.
16 Adam Kaniper Marty's
17 Daniel Golden
18 Bryan Magnus
19 Greg Heller Team Marty's
20 Sammy Moseley KruisCX p/b Repucom
21 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club
22 Abe Latorre T Town Elite
23 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club
24 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donovan Clarke King Kog
2 Chris Yeager Team Hb Hilltop
3 Christopher Mcstay
4 Glenn Hartrick Team Hb Hilltop
5 Sean Roach
6 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
7 Christophe Walsh Continuum Cycles Racing
8 Samuel Cooper Team Hb Hilltop
9 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion
10 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
11 Maris Zivarts
12 Michael Zurak Mineola Bikes
13 Robert Potanovich Team Marty's
14 Tommy Green
15 Ryan Reyes
16 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom
17 James Hyatt
18 Ben Millstein
19 Joe Pawelczyk
20 Morgan Crossley
21 Bill Dove
22 Simon Bintley
23 John Marx
24 Michael Grant
25 David Wolter
26 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Inc
27 Alex Von knorring
28 Joseph Tutt
29 Dan Arnstein Sufferlandrian National Team
30 Steven Vanseggern
31 Frank Villani NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
32 Frank Cirillo
33 Sean Smith King Kog/B's Bikes

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
3 Evan Murphy NYC Velo
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft
5 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
6 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
7 Evan Cooper Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
8 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9 Richard Wolter Sids Bikes NYC
10 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
11 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com
12 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing
13 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
14 Alejandro Guzman FOUNDATION
15 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
16 Ross Anderson SCOTT Pro Mountain Bike Team
17 Daniel Lehmann
18 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
19 Philip Riggio Rapha Racing

Men Cat4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop
2 Harry Zernike FGX Racing
3 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
4 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
5 Adam Issenberg
6 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc.
7 Thomas Dunn Team Hb Hilltop
8 David Spurr Team Hb Hilltop
9 David Sanossian Kissena Cycling Club
10 Daniel Michalchuk
11 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo
12 Douglas Von bushberger W&D Racing-NY Velo
13 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
14 Jeffrey Oliver Hilltop Bicycles
15 Douglas Palen
16 Warren Finnerty
17 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen
18 David Carson MTBNJ.com
19 Doug Landon
20 Michael Kirsch

Men Junior -10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing
2 Hugo Schreur
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
4 Mason Freifelder Westwood Velo
5 Ryder Keller-facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen
3 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle
4 Anthony Marsilio Colavita
5 Abe Latorre T Town Elite

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Campos
2 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
4 Frank O'reilly
5 David Wilson Central Jersey Cycling Team
6 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
7 David Kahl Liberty Cycle Inc.
8 Leo Cardona Marty's
9 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft
10 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com
11 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing
12 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop
13 Lou Schimmel DNK Cycling
14 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling
15 Keith Licata Team Bulldog
16 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
17 Chris Facas Westwood Velo
18 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
19 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
20 Mike Novemsky DNK Cycling
21 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
22 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
23 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion
24 Jeremy Zeidner
25 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Marcello Daniel rodio DNK Cycling
27 Harry Hamilton
28 Paul Coluccio Century Road Club Assoc

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing
3 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen
4 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles
5 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
6 Art White
7 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
8 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
9 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle
10 David Chomowicz Century Road Club Assoc
11 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle Inc.
12 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
14 Ken Ballcerski
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld
16 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club
17 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo
18 Robert Gebel Somerset Wheelmen
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
20 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
2 Lori Romero Watchung Wheelmen
3 Aimee Layton
4 Oksana Miller
5 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCXp/bRepucom
6 Fanny Bourdais Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
7 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
8 Megan Schmidt Marty's
9 Kyra Kenwood Live Love Velo
10 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
11 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Anaelle Gamanho NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
13 Marta Kirsis
14 Cynthia Lo Century Road Club Assoc
15 Anush Ricci

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
3 Tara Parsons Amrita
4 Anna Mumford
5 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog
6 Robin Shea Live Love Velo
7 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery
8 Ellen White
9 Maria Murphy Finkraft
10 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog

Women Junior -10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with