These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Gunsalus 0:28:48
2 Zach Mundt Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:30:33
3 Finnegan O'connor 0:30:45
4 Mikko Aho 0:31:35
5 Christian Moreau 0:31:40
6 Ella Dishong Lap
7 Jackson Malone Lap
8 Kyan Bagshaw Lap
9 Molly Dishong Lap
10 Ben Walton Lap
11 Austin Davis Lap
12 Luc Lafond Lap
13 Dylan Button 2 Lap

Masters 40+/50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Boobar SRAM 0:42:34
2 Eric Follen MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 0:42:46
3 Christopher Owen 0:42:50
4 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:43:51
5 Steve Arsenault NORM'S SKI & 0:43:59
6 Jeremy Brazeal COMPEDGE CYCLING 0:44:18
7 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:42
8 Mark Gunsalus 0:45:11
9 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 0:45:27
10 Christofer Curven 0:45:37
11 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:45:44
12 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 0:45:56
13 Thomas Casparis BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:46:03
14 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING 0:46:13
15 Edward Dishong NHCC 0:46:25
16 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:46:28
17 William Sawyer MAGGIE ROSA,S/GRACE BARKER/THE WILLOWS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION CYCLING TEAM 0:46:48
18 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM/LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:46:53
19 David Lystila OPTIMUM 0:47:17
20 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:47:51
21 Sam Aldridge NHCC / VELO BELKNAP 0:48:14
22 Jeffrey Oakes 1 Lap
23 Ward Ogden 1 Lap
24 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 1 Lap
25 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 1 Lap
26 William Stevens 1 Lap
27 Andrew Cooper THE VELO RESOURCE 1 Lap
28 Ron Chevrette BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2 Laps
29 Robert Tyszko ENGVT 2 Laps
30 Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 2 Laps
31 David Lafond NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 2 Laps
32 Chuck Wason NHCC 3 Laps
33 Jeffrey Proctor THE VELO RESOURCE 3 Laps
34 Richard Thomas 4 Laps

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Anderson 0:58:25
2 Kurt Belhumeur BCD RACING P/B BERN UNLIMITED/PEDROS 0:59:26
3 Eric Follen MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 0:59:28
4 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax 0:59:38
5 Craig Calhoun 1:00:53
6 Andy Gould BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:02:07
7 Jacob Robertson CREATEX/BENIDORM 1:03:11
8 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
9 Brett Mckay UNATTACHED 1 Lap
10 Ryan King 1 Lap
11 Greg Indruk MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP 1 Lap
12 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S BICYCLES 1 Lap
13 Colby Matthew 2 Laps
DNF Dan Ouellette SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Andrew Thompson DNF
DNF Ethan Gilmour DNF
DNF James Norris DNF

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nevin Rallis BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:38
2 Brian Mcinnis 0:43:42
3 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:59
4 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/GOODALES BIKE SHOP 0:44:10
5 Justin Brooke 0:44:18
6 Shams Helminski 0:45:01
7 Derek Skillings 0:45:07
8 Nolan Garon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:45:14
9 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:45:27
10 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:45:55
11 Weston Forsblad RALEIGH / GUS'S NEW ENGLAND 0:46:53
12 Brian Cole PVC / CYCLEMANIA 0:46:56
13 Michael Berlinger RIDE STUDIO CAFE Lap
DNF Brad Walker 545 VELO DNF
DNF Peter Vollers DNF
DNF , peter jr Vollers DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:25:25
2 Thomas Casparis BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:25:35
3 Tommy Cardwell 0:25:36
4 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:26:30
5 Brian Cole PVC / CYCLEMANIA 0:26:31
6 Garin Frost FROST BREWING COMPANY 0:26:35
7 Will Marks JRA CYCLES 0:27:02
8 Matthew Harlow 0:27:10
9 Adam Gould 0:27:11
10 Matt Troutman MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:27:12
11 Adam Walton NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:27:20
12 Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 0:27:22
13 Ryan Vance 0:27:23
14 Keith Dusoe BARNEY'S BICYCLE 0:27:34
15 Neil Mcinnis 0:27:35
16 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 0:27:40
17 Thomas Dwyer WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 0:27:45
18 Todd Mangiagli 0:27:50
19 Doug Marks DG CYCLES 0:27:54
20 Kenneth Wiley MASON RACING 0:28:00
21 Greg Gurunsalus 0:28:05
22 Eric Lovering 0:28:15
23 Tom Rogers MONADNOCK CYCLE CLUB 0:28:25
24 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe Lap
25 Robert Forshaw WENTWORTH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY Lap
26 Eric Faudskar THE VELO RESOURCE Lap
27 Trent Hayden THE VELO RESOURCE Lap
28 Alexander Scott CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT Lap
29 Timothy Daley BIKEWAY SOURCE Lap
30 David Russell Lap
31 Derek Jackson JRA CYCLES 2 Laps

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Sterling BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:05
2 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 0:41:02
3 Leah Toffolon 0:44:09
4 Katelyn Parhiala JRA CYCLES 0:44:36
5 Kerry Litka THE VELO RESOURCE 0:45:00
6 Martha Fanning CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Lap
7 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES Lap

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Brown RIVERSIDE RACING 0:30:47
2 Alison Crocker JRA CYCLES 0:31:14
3 Susan Lynch UNION VELO 0:32:02
4 Gagnon Kathleen BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:32:26
5 Elyse Scott CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:32:27
6 Corrine Schlabach 0:33:37
7 Patricia Brownell LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:34:18
8 Alix Norris FLYING PENGUINS 0:34:35
9 Karen Lynn SIP, CLIP & GO! COFFEE 0:35:38
10 Sarah Roberts LAUGHING DOG Lap
11 Ramona Janowetch NORMS SKI AND BIKE Lap
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with