These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing
3 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
4 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice
5 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
6 Jason Moore Caney Fork Racing
7 Aaron Smith Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
9 Ryan Storm Ride615 Development

CX Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Womack MOAB
2 Robert White MOAB
3 Matthew Hendon MOAB
4 David Koonce I AM Racing
5 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
6 Dan Henry East Ridge Mountain Mafia
7 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling
8 Joseph Dichiacchio East Ridge Mountain Mafia
9 Micaiah Rockwell
10 Jeffrey Davis
11 James Waller Ride615 Development
12 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
13 Scott Ludwig MOAB
14 John Marr Rush Bicycle Messengers
15 Greg Oloughlin
16 Kyle Rainey Cumberland University
17 Matthew Ockerman
18 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling
19 Keith Purino
20 David Perreault Ride615 Development
21 Heath Brewer Rush Bicycle Messengers
22 Nathan Womack MOAB
23 Stanley Wills
24 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
25 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers
26 Whitney Stanbrough
27 Andy Garner I AM Racing
28 Jason Mccoy
29 Jonathan Palmer Ride615 Development
30 Michael Taglio MOAB
31 Jeremy Pardue Ride615 Development
32 Timothy Sanders Ride615 Development
33 Brian Lowery
DNF David Jensen I AM Racing

CX Junior (10-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Womack MOAB
2 Nathan Womack MOAB
3 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling
4 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
5 Corrinne Garner

CX Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
2 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
6 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
8 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
9 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Bob Tuma MOAB
11 Jean-paul Mcneely
12 Zdenek Fiebinger
13 Aaron Smith Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
15 Andy Norris MOAB
16 James Waller Ride615 Development
17 Roger Brown
18 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
19 David Richardson MOAB
20 Jay Levy SVMIC Cycling
DNF Ed Jaramillo
DNF Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
DNF Stanley Wills
DNF Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill
2 Jeremy Chambers MOAB
3 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
4 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
5 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
6 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
7 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
8 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
2 Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Nick Davis
4 Matt Hickerson
5 Justin Lowery

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Owings MOAB

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Martha Lowe Gear Up Cycles
3 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with