These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CX1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Turner Team Jamis
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Artur Sagat
4 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling
5 Tim Barrett EPTC
6 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
7 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth
8 Spencer Whittier Hub Endurance
9 Ryan Murray TGCR
10 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
11 Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling
12 David Hicks L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
13 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
14 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen

Men CX3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tudor Round Here Racing
2 Ryan Allen Hub Endurance
3 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
4 David Farabaugh I am Racing
5 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
6 Blake Johnson ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7 Matthew Marchal Angry Monkeys
8 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing
9 Unknown Rider
10 Brannon Amtower C-Town Bikes
11 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen
12 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
13 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen
15 Jim Bilotto L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
16 Matthew Reeves LNC
17 Greg Brannon Village Volkswagen
18 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen
19 Jamie Ingalls Hub Endurance
20 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
21 Aaron Smith I AM Racing
22 Sergei Grigorian Bike Raising
23 Kyle Schultz ATLX
24 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
28 Unknown Rider
29 Ted Pazur L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
DNF William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
DNF Howard Buckley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis

Men CX4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Cheung College Park Bicycles
2 Wilman Vargas Atlanta Cycling
3 Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles
4 Ethan Sealy The Bike Store
5 James Delong VW/SCV
6 Nick Collins ORC
7 Harry Boxler
8 Dan Henry East Ridge MM
9 Eric Burke Faster Mustache
10 David Graham Village Volkswagen
11 Max Perethian Northstar Racing
12 Andy Bailie L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
13 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
14 Josh Vandall
15 Baron Lip Peachtree Bikes
16 Lyle Lydick Frazier Cycling
17 Mike Waine Junior Flyers
18 Ted Pazur L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
19 Bob Knoll
20 Unknown Rider
21 Greg Latham Mission Source
22 Fred Carty
23 Unknown Rider
24 Michael Mende Team On-On
25 Chris Sterchi VW/SCV
26 Robert Mccollum
27 Andrew Muldowney Peachtree Bikes
28 Richard Park Hub Endurance
29 Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys

Men CX5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Braxley Atlanta Bike PT
2 Drew Streip
3 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
4 Zach Lutz
5 Cornelio Delasalas
6 Jay Morel
7 Brian Johnson
8 Adam Mcanulty
9 Michael Edwards
10 Chris Taulton
11 Paul Lantigra
12 Zach Roberts
13 Wester Boyd
14 Kevin Addams
15 Andy Lovell
16 Gerald Gresham
17 Sam Stern
18 Brian Lowern
19 William Miller

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Troy Waine Junior Flyers
4 Leon Waine Junior Flyers
5 Reece Latham Junior Flyers
6 Owen Braunecker Junior Flyers

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ellis
2 Nick Collins ORC
3 Mackenzie Collins ORC

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tudor Round Here Racing
2 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
3 Brady Rogers
4 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
5 ? Thomas
6 Connell Patterson
7 David Farabaugh I AM Racing
8 Daryl Sawyer Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
9 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
10 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
11 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
12 Andrew Rytlewski
13 Craig Brimer Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
15 Charles Rossignol Paceline Sports, LLC
16 Doug Mclaughlin Smyrna Bicycles
17 Jon Cheaves C Town Bikes
18 Travis Neumuller Team Mission Source-NGCA
19 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
20 Jeff Hopkins
21 Clay Parks Paceline Sports, LLC
22 Brian Murphy C Town Bikes
23 Marcus Palazzolo
24 Curt Arey
25 Josh Frank
26 Aaron Smith I AM Racing

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Burton Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
3 Bobby Thrash
4 Greg Schisla
5 Howard Buckley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
6 Steve Noble Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
7 Greg Brannon I AM Racing
8 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
9 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
10 Shane Collins
11 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
12 Robert Dills KnoxVelo Club
13 Mathew Sexton realitybikes.com
14 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
15 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
16 Sergei Grigorian

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts
2 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
3 Mike James Prima Tappa
4 Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
5 Mark Franks Bear Creek
6 Darrell Lee
7 Josh Frank ATLX
8 Max Perethian Northstar Racing
9 Kyle Schultz ATLX
10 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
11 Jack Whisler Angry Monkeys

Women CX1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Randall Sorella Cycling
2 Amy Phillips Hub Endurance
3 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts
4 Ellen Carroll Beck Cycling Team
5 Elizabeth Lee LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
6 Lori Palmer
7 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
8 Amy Frank ATLX

Women CX4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Pounders Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
3 Cathi Cannon
4 Catherine Kelly Hub Endurance
5 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance
6 Crystal Galloway East Ridge MM
7 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
8 Evelyn Ewing Peachtree Bikes
9 Lori Balistreri ATLX
10 Rhys May ATHCX
11 Miriam Vos Sorella/Hincape
12 Alyssa Krasinskas
13 Emiline Renz ATLX
14 Caroline Haynie Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with