These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Turner Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
2 Nathan Kerr
3 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
4 Johnny Collins
5 Daniel Gibson
6 Hans Heerens
7 Robert Issem East Coasters Bike Shop

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Glowczynski
2 Henry Loving
3 Brent Williamson RunRideRace
4 Bobby Anderson
5 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling
6 Doug Bleecker
7 Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center
DNF Larry Trent
DNF Thomas Craney

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Woodard
2 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Glowczynski
2 David Sellars
3 Seth Gunderson CarboRocket
4 Michael Stein
5 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
7 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
8 Neil Crescenti
9 Brian Shields
10 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing
11 Tyler Smith
12 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
13 Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS
14 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
15 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University
16 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
17 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer
18 Sam Roach
19 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
20 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
DNF Derek Johnson Rogues Racing
DNF Elwood Glass

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Roach
2 Bradley Lawless
3 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing
4 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
5 Brian Shields
6 Troy Lenderking
7 Alaln Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
8 Jason Wood
9 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
10 Larry Trent Hearts Racing Club
11 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
12 Jamison Baker
13 Kenny Palmer
14 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
15 Timothy Smiley
16 Zachary Cates
17 Eric Petzing Dire Wolf Racing
18 Eli Woodard Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Werner Van damme Rogues Racing
DNF Doug Robbins
DNF Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Smith
2 Sam Roach
3 Eli Woodard Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 John Bleecker

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2 Michael Stoop Altius Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Coleman Green Mountain Bicycle Club
4 Eric Oconnell
5 Ronald Glowczynski
DNF Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Luke Woodard
DNF Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mona Raza

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Stephanie Lareau
3 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
4 Stephanie Cario

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betthney Oconnell

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with