These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Metcalf
2 Marc Angelo Human Powered
3 Tom Spoffard
4 Mark Hansen
5 Aneel Nath Team Planet X USA
6 Anthony Smith
7 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 John Rockwood
9 Collin Edwards
10 Alex Visser
11 David Sailors
12 Jason Gearhart
13 Kevin Rayburn
14 Charlie Goldston
15 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Robert Jackson
17 David Watson
18 Jeremy Courval Boneyard Cycling
19 Stephen Rich
20 Whitney Dawson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Beau Eastes
22 Ian Green
23 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Elyse Rowe
25 Mark Wattson
26 Ryan Kruit
27 Dan Goldstein
28 Kristen Crave
29 Nicole Watson
30 Greg Nyhus
31 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Ian Gleason

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheri Zwagerman
2 Cheryl Januzzi
3 Ashlee Weiner
4 Megan Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
5 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
6 Iris Dougherty
7 Leilani Bentley Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Colleen Douglas
9 Jennifer Chalmers
10 Cecilia Becerra
11 Kathryn Williams Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Allison Quick
13 Alyssa Faught
14 Krista Hall
15 Gina Zandy ohnstad
16 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
17 Tina Snell-leavitt
18 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Alissa Lesperence
20 Sheila Steigerwald
21 Rachel Wood
22 Libby L. emond
23 Becca Smith-morgan
24 Jessica Hunter-dillinger
25 Kirsten Rudberg
26 Darcie Elliott-wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
28 Nicole Holt
29 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
30 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
DNF Susan Kosmala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNF Emily Edwards
DNF Annika Miranda Trusty Switchblade

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Kevin Bradford-parish
4 Jt Fountain
5 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
6 Ben Thompson
7 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
8 Shannon Skerritt
9 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
10 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
12 Ethan Reynolds
13 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
14 Patrick Means Team S+M
15 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
16 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental
17 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
19 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Cameron Lloyd Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
21 Brad Winn Team S+M
22 Paul Lacava Giant
23 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
24 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
26 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
27 Sean Passage Hutch's/Bend Dental
28 Ryan Garner
29 Zach Heath
30 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
32 Andrew Nystrom
33 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling
34 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
35 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
36 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
37 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
38 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
39 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
40 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
41 Pete Rubijono
42 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
43 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
44 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing
45 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
46 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
47 Christian Buesch
48 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
49 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
DNF Chris Jones
DNF Lance Haidet
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Graham Howard
DNF Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
DNF Brandon Meinke
DNF Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Joshua Kelley

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malteo Jorgenson
2 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
3 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
5 Billy Wherley Team S+M
6 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Jonathon Fogarty
8 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
10 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Bryan Torien
12 Jason Britton Team S+M
13 Timothy Scheumann
14 Neal Bibler Team S+M
15 Jon Conway
16 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Eric Botos
18 Jack Alessi
19 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Gary Szalay
21 Casey Cardwell
22 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
23 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
24 Nate Youngs
25 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 David Marchi
28 Joseph Toyoan
29 ? ?
30 Cary Adams Natural Terrain/Rainbow Cyclery
31 David Krause
32 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
33 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
34 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
35 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
36 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
37 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
38 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
39 Matthew Edwards
40 Travis Parker
41 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
42 Cory Solovewicz
43 Julien Jaborska
44 Nathan Agalzoff
45 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
46 Michael Sahw
47 Andrew Warren Team S+M
48 Jesse Merrithew
49 Kevin Morgan
50 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
51 Brandon Willems
52 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
53 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters
54 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
55 Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports
56 Matt Danielson BeerMongers Cycle Club
57 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
58 Brandon Groza
59 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Hogenaver
2 Noah Badur
3 Evan Pardi
4 Thomas Bielaszka
5 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
6 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jon Houk
8 Jim Baaskin
9 Zach Violett
10 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
11 John Ayres
12 Patrick Reedy
13 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Mark Skiefington
15 Jon Williams
16 Mike Tomlinson
17 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
19 Travis Parker
20 Matt Forness
21 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
22 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good
23 Tony Weber
24 Michael A shearer
25 Jim Storton
26 Bob Rakoz
27 Kyle Kruger
28 Tom Mcdaniel
29 Daniel Ballard
30 Seth Erwin
31 Jeff Craven
32 Jared Bagger
33 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
34 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
35 Eric Hagstette
36 Ryan Mcginnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
37 Jessee Bodert Look Good Feel Good
38 Anthony San filippo
39 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
40 Kirk Paulsen Team Slow
41 Michael Wisth Tensegrity PT Cycling
42 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good
43 Ceder Mckay
44 Michael Grass
45 Bob Moore Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
46 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
47 Ryan Goold
48 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good
49 Linus Clark
50 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
51 David Eliopulos HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
52 Steve Mccorkle Boneyard Cycling
53 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
54 Jeff Clay
55 Bret Waldron
56 Andy Morris
57 Thomas Pastor
58 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
59 Jon Muyskens
60 Steve Campbell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
61 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury
DNF Mg Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
2 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
3 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
4 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Jack Trumbull
7 Josh Udesen
8 Walter Mcknight
9 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
10 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Jon Coney
12 Michael Clark
13 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury
14 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Pete Mersereau
16 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
17 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
18 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
19 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling
20 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
21 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
22 William Glasson
23 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
24 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
26 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
28 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
29 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
30 Jacob Roth
31 Elliott Crowder Bike Newport-Bier One
32 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
33 Craig Russillo
34 Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
35 Terry Chubb
DNF Bradley Taylor

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Jace Petersen
5 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
6 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
7 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
8 Nicholas Leuenhasen
9 Moses Maloney
10 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
11 Kaden Dimarco
12 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
13 Jack Hargrove
14 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
15 Riley Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
17 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
18 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
19 Travis Albers
20 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Aida Gonzales
22 Owen Kosmala

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
5 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
6 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
7 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
12 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
13 Linus Clark
14 Matt Rech Reall Racing
15 Torrien Bruce PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Matthew Vitrano
18 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Nicholas Paesler Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Max Dimarco
22 Riley Kead
23 Sean Harple SWEAT360
24 Grayson Szczukowski
25 Easton Spring

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ian Wilson
3 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Thomas Wimberly
7 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Nathan Glade Reall Racing
9 Chris Rech Reall Racing
10 Jacob Brandt Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Michael Samelson
12 Jack Sullivan
13 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
16 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Peter Puettmann
19 Keenan Reynolds

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
4 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
5 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Ian Kreisle
7 Jordan Selker
8 Nick Meigs
9 Jackson Wellen Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Sebastian Frei

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
3 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
4 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
7 Sydney Dimarco Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Youngworth
2 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
4 Kylie Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Sage Kosmala
6 Lauren Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Skylar Grayson Bend Endurance Academy

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
4 Jessica Fisher
5 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
7 Elizabeth Mcknight crank
8 Aubrey Whitty
9 Julie Bryan

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddy Cripe
2 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
3 Mark Bradley
4 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
6 Charles Stearns
7 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
11 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com
12 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Bill Bottom
16 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
17 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
18 Marcel Russenbarger
19 Michael Longmire
20 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team
21 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
22 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
23 Vern Krist
24 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
25 Andrew Deenik
26 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
27 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
28 Kent Cramer
29 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
30 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
31 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
32 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
33 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
34 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
35 Jerry Gross Guinness Cycling Team
36 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
38 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
39 Randy Scott
40 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
41 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
42 Michael Metz
43 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
44 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
45 Eric Szczukowski
46 Charles Linke The Spokesmen
47 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
48 John Kennedy
49 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
50 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
51 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com