These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law
2 Chris Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks
3 Jason Walker Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
4 Aj Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks
5 Noah Silverman Reno Wheelmen
6 Jared Kessler Folsom Bike/Giant
7 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo DO NOT USE
8 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
9 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava
10 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
11 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ouzounian
2 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
3 Troy Deibert
4 Jerry Barton
5 George Smith The 99%ers
6 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen
7 Mark Mastoras
8 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Mel Maalouf
10 William Youngman Team Revolutions
11 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Ouzounian
2 Preston White
3 Laue Sturgeon
4 Jackson Miers Reno Wheelmen
5 Cole Ouzounian
6 Aubrey Milner
7 Giovanni Galeoto
8 Colin Barton
9 Lane Karnodle
10 Harmony Dearman
11 Stella Collins

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
2 Mark Henry Team Clover
3 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse
4 Will Waggoner ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
6 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Mike Lefrances
8 Brian Nakagawa

Men Cat 3/4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Meintjes
2 Andrew Sizelove Audi
3 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen

Men Cat 3/4/5 B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn O'meara Reno Wheelmen
2 Jacob Dore
3 Brian Wallace Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
5 Roger Burns
6 Matt Chappell Marc Pro - Strava
7 Ben Milikien
8 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Jim Barkley Truckee Bicycle Team
11 Donald Pattalock
12 Jared Stanley
13 Chris Payne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
14 David Corthell Kryki Sports
15 Eric Ingram Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
16 Ed Ruble
17 Rik Eckert
18 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen
19 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
20 Tobey Hilliard Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men Cat 4/5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Smith
2 Jake Yackle
3 Nicholas Terzakis Marcel's Kitties p/b GHETOCX
4 Chris Namba TBBCX
5 Tate Meintjes
6 Austin Smith
7 Zach Waymire
8 Ryan Stoffer
9 Nye Yackle
10 Toby Stephen
11 Palmer Cronkhuite
12 Rick Guevel Team Revolutions

Men Cat 4/5 C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Dore
2 Lance Ardans
3 Ron Patch
4 Paul Mccurdy
5 Coby Rowe
6 Pete Comerford
7 Jim Smitherman
8 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Stephen Sprinkel
10 Mike Wehnmger
11 Monte Milner Reno Wheelmen
12 Curt Fergusson

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks
2 Erica Greif
3 Paige Galeoto None
4 Stace Cooper
5 Jocelyn Vides Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction

Women Cat 3/4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ingram
2 Heidi Bethke
3 Lori Patch

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with