These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
4 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice
5 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Robert White MOAB / Middle TN Velo
7 Josiah Lightle I Am Racing

CX Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bircheat Wood -N- Wave
2 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice
3 Matthew Hendon MOAB / Middle TN Velo
4 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling
5 Robert White MOAB / Middle TN Velo
6 Jean-paul Mcneely Unattached
7 Lee Clayton Team Bikes and Moore
8 David Koonce Village Volkswagen / SCV
9 James Waller Ride615 Development
10 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers
11 Jonathan Jenkins Village Volkswagen / SCV
12 Ben Nelson Treehouse Racing
13 Shane Stratton MOAB / Middle TN Velo
14 Greg Oloughlin Unattached
15 Kyle Rainey Cumberland University
16 Nick Davis
17 Timothy Sanders Ride615 Development
18 Matthew Baxter Team Bikes and Moore
19 Heath Brewer Rush Bicycle Messengers
20 Nathan Greene Unattached
21 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Eric Kelch Ride615 Development
23 Matthew Ockerman Unattached
24 Jason Torrence I Am Racing
25 Mathew Portell Ride615 Development
26 David Perreault Ride615 Development
27 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
28 Gregory Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Jonathan King Team Bikes and Moore
30 Brett Crossland
31 Jeffery Davis Unattached
32 Michael Agnew Gear Up Cycles
33 Jason Whitman
34 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
35 Marlon Phillips
36 Garrett Maiolo
37 William Robinson
38 Kenneth Smothers
39 Caleb Phillips
DNF Tom Hoffman
DNF Neil Baggett Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle

CX Junior (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes

CX Junior (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bassett SVMIC Cycling

CX Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Jacques Cartier I Am Racing
5 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Jean-paul Mcneely Unattached
8 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
9 Shane Stratton MOAB / Middle TN Velo
10 James Waller Ride615 Development
11 Matthew Baxter Team Bikes and Moore
12 James Mitchell
13 Chris Stoll Unattached
14 David Richardson MOAB / Middle TN Velo
15 Jason Lusby
16 Mathew Portell Ride615 Development

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling
2 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Matthew Russell Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Lightle I Am Racing
2 Nick Davis

CX Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Lowe Gear Up Cycles
2 Ashley Crossland
3 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with