These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Ruff
2 Greg Eyerly
3 Justin Tunis
4 Dan Jaynes
5 Blaine Bartholomew
6 Emanuel Mcgladrey
7 Jacklynk Mardock
8 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Mike Pimomo
10 Jordan Braun
11 Steve Olsen Camas Bike and Sport
12 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
13 Anthony Melton
14 Wayne Garrison,jr
15 Justin Watts
16 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
17 Daniel Guillen
18 Arnie Raubolt
19 Ed Waters
20 Bruce Schinkelwitz

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Schreiner
2 Mari Little
3 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
4 Christy Hawkins
5 Erin Graves
6 Erin Mcmorris
8 Leslie Worth
DNF Andrea Koepping

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
2 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Luke Demoe
4 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
5 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Ryan Garner
8 Scott Bradway Team S+M
9 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
10 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central
11 Paul Lacava Giant
12 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
13 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Britton Team S+M
2 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Andrew Suchocki
5 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Nate Youngs
7 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
8 Jordan Norris Joe Bike
9 Andy Kappler Joe Bike
10 Jesse Merrithew
11 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
12 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
14 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
15 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
2 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
3 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
4 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
5 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Rolland Hayden
7 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good
8 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good
9 Sean Haggerty
10 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
11 Benjamin Weber
12 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
13 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
14 Colin Ross Portland State University
15 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Jessee Bodert Look Good Feel Good
17 Phil Avery Team Beer
18 Jason Derosa
19 Brian Hart sr. Hapi-Go!
20 Haley Dillon
21 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
22 Zachary Bloomfield
23 Natalie Albright Look Good Feel Good
DNF John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Jason Ladwig

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Michael Clark
3 Jeff Spencer Team S+M
4 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Linus Clark
7 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
8 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
10 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
11 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
12 Peter Melton
13 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
14 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Colin Mcnamee

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Audra Mcnamee
3 Mckenna Mckee
4 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
5 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
6 Mia Schreiner

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
3 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
4 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
5 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
6 Guy Smith
7 Randy Scott
8 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Mark Stoller
10 Terry Mallon
11 Paul Gronke
12 Riley Moody Team Rose City
13 Danny Pettit
14 Jeff Hollister
15 Dave Groner
16 Steven Powell
17 Jesse Lopez, jr
DNF Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
4 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Casady
2 Seth Hosmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
5 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
6 Ronald Kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
8 Matthew Smith
9 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
10 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
12 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
13 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
14 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
15 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Marquardt
2 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Spencer White
5 Steve Brower
6 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade
7 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
8 Ile Powell Team S+M
9 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Douglas Johnson
12 Bob Reininger
13 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
14 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
17 John Bissell
18 Dylan Mcnamee

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuji Sumimoto
2 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
3 James Sestric
4 Brian Little
5 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
6 Nathaniel Wells
7 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Peter Koonce Team S+M
9 Phillip M trost Team S+M
10 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Paul Schoonover Team S+M
12 Benjamin Herring Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
14 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
15 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
16 Brett Kelver
17 Michael Horwitz
18 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Paul Barlow
20 Richard Mckee
21 Tom Kahl
22 Preston Roth Deschutes Brewery
23 Robert Stefanowicz Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
24 Phil Avery Team Beer
25 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Steven Pike
27 Chris Valencia Team S+M
28 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
DNF Michael Tabtabai

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
4 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Suzy Renn Team Slow
7 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Cassie Nobbs

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Mm Jenkins BeerMongers Cycle Club

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
2 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
3 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
6 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Brian Gerow
8 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
9 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
11 David German Hammer Velo
12 David Miller Team Rose City
13 Scott Gerwig
14 Robert Christensen Team S+M
15 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Jeremy Zane
17 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
18 Joe Doebele Joe Bike
19 Suzy Renn Team Slow
20 Cassie Nobbs
21 Dan Renn
22 Albyn Jones

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? U1 Brian Hart Jr.
2 ? U14 Nathanael Hart

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Alexandra Burton
3 Jill Hardiman Team S+M
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
5 Jen Powell Breadwinner Cycles
6 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Katy Salinas

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Kobza Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima
6 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
2 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
5 Naomi Hand
6 Robin Maloney
7 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
8 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
9 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with