These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 44:24
2 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft Inc 44:41
3 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc. 45:10
4 Bryan Carbone 45:25
5 Franklin Saillot Watchung Wheelmen 46:01
6 Lucas Van drunen Century Road Club Assoc 46:12
7 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 46:27
8 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 46:57
9 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 47:15
10 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 47:21
11 Paul Clay 47:25
12 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 47:26
13 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 47:58
14 Gregory Pizarek RBNY Racing 48:32
15 David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 48:57
16 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 49:15
17 Nathaniel Craig Rutgers University-New Brunswick 49:25
18 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion 49:48
19 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing 50:29
20 Max Knee Team Independence +1 lap

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 29:53
2 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 29:57
3 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing 29:59
4 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 30:21
5 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team 30:41
6 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 37:17
7 Oscar Diaz 31:52
8 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 32:07
9 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 32:08
10 Edward Williams 32:20
11 Greg Fischer 33:32
12 Ted Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 33:51
13 Joseph Amaral Caffeinated Cyclist 34:01
14 Sean Croce Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 34:28
15 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 35:27
16 Cameron O'mara Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 36:32
17 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 37:52
18 Joshua Ferrer Firehouse Bicycles +1 lap

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 35:11
2 Sean Gaughan 35:14
3 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 36:00
4 Glenn Hartrick Team Hb Hilltop 36:15
5 Chris Schomaker 36:44
6 Edward Williams 37:11
7 Joe Gower Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 37:57
8 Joseph Amaral Caffeinated Cyclist 38:38
9 Theodore Jones TriMonkeys 38:39
10 Dan Hayden 39:03
11 Justin Rogers Wooden Wheels Racing 39:47
12 Kyle Orskog 40:03
13 Ryan Feeney 40:09
14 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle Inc. 41:07
15 David Finkelstein Summit +1 lap
16 Costantino Pinto Keswick Cycle +1 lap
17 William Van zee +1 lap
18 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team +1 lap
19 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop +1 lap
20 Attila Matyas +1 lap
21 Steven Narleski +1 lap
22 Fiadjoe John +1 lap
23 Joe Fultano +1 lap
24 Scott Santos +1 lap

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 57:29
2 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 57:58
3 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 58:19
4 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 58:34
5 Richard Wolter Sids Bikes NYC 58:47
6 Hal Batdorf 59:02
7 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 1:03:22
8 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen +1 lap

Men Cat4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 32:17
2 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Inc. 32:28
3 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop 32:36
4 John Riggs 33:25
5 Scott Mcsloy Guy's 33:29
6 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham 33:44
7 Peter Luehrs 33:48
8 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 33:49
9 Chris Scheeper n/a 34:06
10 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 34:07
11 Ken Overk Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 34:12
12 James Gironta Kissena Cycling Club 34:35
13 Derek Green 34:45
14 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 35:16
15 Scott Klemm 36:09
16 Joshua Deringer 36:12
17 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 36:20
18 Albert Scharbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 36:22
19 Dennis Derosa 37:37
20 Richard Pickup 38:37
21 Jeff Harper +1 lap

Men Junior -10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Krueger 31:52
2 Tyler Jones +1 lap
3 Riley Harker +1 lap

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc. 23:03
2 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 24:30
3 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 26:10

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 36:08
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 36:19
3 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 36:24
4 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 36:46
5 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club 37:30
6 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 37:42
7 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport 37:54
8 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com 37:57
9 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com 38:01
10 Werner Freymann 38:13
11 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 38:31
12 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 39:32
13 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman 39:32
14 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 39:33
15 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team 40:28
16 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 40:37
17 Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 41:29
18 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing 41:37
19 John Cerasulo BEST PIZZA/SAL FAZANO RUBBISH REMOVAL 41:46
20 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 42:13
21 Anthony Groves 44:13
22 Chris Evans 44:36

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling 37:42
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 37:51
3 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen 38:34
4 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 39:09
5 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 39:49
6 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 39:51
7 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club 41:16
8 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 42:09
9 Christopher Ohngemach 42:34
10 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes 43:37
11 Harry Edmund bolick Kissena Cycling Club 43:55
12 Joseph Felker Somerset Wheelmen 43:58
13 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld 44:44
14 Robert Gebel Somerset Wheelmen 44:45
15 Charles Futcher Guys Racing Club +1 lap

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 42:10
2 Michael Williams First State Velo Sport 43:08
3 Bob Perna 44:41

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Yakovich 27:47
2 Chris H. hadgis 29:08
3 Zosia Zawacki 30:40
4 Emma Freymann Flourtown 31:23
5 Shannan Hauser 31:36
6 Anna Tsahourides 32:22
7 Blakely Sapsford 32:37
8 Gayle Berkery +1 lap

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Popovic 44:00
2 Tara Parsons Amrita 44:27
3 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 44:54
4 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog 45:21
5 Lisa Most Club Wissahickon 45:26
6 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom + 1 lap
7 Lisa Vible Bike Line + 1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with