These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All Ages Combined Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lafrenire Ride with Rendall
2 Cayley Brooks Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team
3 Kathleen Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
4 Carol Mcfarlane from Toronto

Elite 1&2 (19?34) Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Peters NZXC Racing from Rotorua
2 Jared Stafford Norco Evolution from Newmarket
3 Jacques Cormier Bikes on Wheels from Toronto
4 Grahame Rivers Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto
5 Jon Slaughter CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Waterloo
6 Nathan Poulton from Guelph
DNF Jeff Moote RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate
DNF Peter Mancini from Bolton

Master 1 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNF Chris White EsteemTraining.Com/Caledon

Master 2 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Beit Team CHCH ? National Cycling Centre Hamilton
2 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club

Master 3 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Thomas from Midhurst
2 Pary Bell Morning Glory Cycling Club
3 Gilles Cordier Ride with Rendall
4 Mark Palma Sweet Pete`s?Primary/Burlington
5 Jason Rodrigues Beaches Cycling Club/Toronto
6 Steve Grujic from Paris
7 William Ross Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto
8 Harold Walker from St Thomas
9 Brent Armstrong from Whitby
10 Joe Accardi Tower/Cipollini Racing
11 Jeff Norman Beaches Cycling Club
12 Martin Franchi from Toronto
13 Jamie Osborne Morning Glory Cycling Club
14 Pedro Caraballo Oakville Cycling Club
15 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
16 Ian Macqueen Team Hardwood?Trek from Barrie
17 Mike Mcinnis Beaches Cycling Club/Toronto
18 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNF Dennis Fong Morning Glory Cycling Club
DNF Ron Tovich Morning Glory Cycling Club

Senior 3 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto
2 Gabhan Chalmers Speed River Cycling Club/Guelph
3 Ryan Rutherford

Senior 4 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kirchner The Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes
2 Ian Gartley Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
3 Paul Mckeever Beaches Cycling Club/Toronto
4 Jonathan Bailey Cycle?Smart Inc./Southampton
5 Aaron Hamill Waterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge
6 Keenan Brookes from Newmarket
7 Jeff Mccachren from Toronto

Under 15 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Leonard Team Hardwood?Trek from Barrie
2 Levi Ogryzlo Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3 Dylan Kerr Team Hardwood?Trek/Coldwater
4 Dylan Bibic Midweek Cycling Club
5 Aidan Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club

Under 17 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Kerr Team Hardwood?Trek/Coldwater

Under 19 Junior (17?18) Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Lambert CSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with