These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 58:04
2 Nathan Chown Team CF 58:30
3 Peter Morse 1:00:07
4 Craig Mattern Nalgene-GVCC 1:00:52
5 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 P/B STEELMARK BUSINESS SERVICES 1:05:01
6 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:01:28
DNF Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 33:41
DNF Lance Johnson Zippy Racing 16:27
DNF John Roden Zippy Racing 28:19

Men Category 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 1:05:53
2 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:07:45
3 John Compton Main Street Bike Shop 1:11:13
4 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 1:11:44
5 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 1:12:23
6 Cory Kuhns GVCC/Team ROG 1:14:20
7 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 1:00:04
8 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Wine & Liquor 1:00:57
9 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 1:05:02
10 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike 1:07:27
11 Jonathan Siuta 1:09:42
12 Eric Curtis Queen City Cyclists 1:10:52
13 Robert Rimmer Campus Wheelworks 1:14:36
14 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 1:08:49
DNF Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 48:02
DNF Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 53:18
DNF Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 53:41
DNF Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 31:43
DNF James Hughey Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 33:50
DNF Justin Plinz Campus WheelWorks 38:38
DNF Michael Powers Mac5Bikes 46:49
DNF Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 20:31
DNF Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 18:42

Men Category 4-5-Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Wolf CRANKSKINS.com 55:54
2 Jason Quagliata Team TOWPATH 58:14
3 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks 58:55
4 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 1:00:49
5 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 1:01:39
6 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:02:29
7 Kurt Rubeck toulon oconnor racing 1:03:07
8 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:07:03
9 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 1:08:37
10 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop 1:08:51
11 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:09:39
12 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club 1:10:27
13 Jonathan Siuta 1:10:45
14 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 1:11:16
15 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 1:11:54
16 Brian Waterman 1:12:06
17 Gregory Sargis 1:12:31
18 Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team 1:15:37
19 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 56:07
20 Lawrence Gosse 56:24
21 Eric Walters Park Ave Bike 56:35
22 Shawn Smith 56:38
23 Harold Clark 59:41
24 David Kennedy 1:00:51
25 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 1:01:12
26 Daniel Kowalik TBS Racing P/b Plan2Peak 1:03:03
27 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 1:03:41
28 Patrick Meszler Campus WheelWorks / Nickel City Cycles 1:03:43
29 Joe Catalano WNYMBA 1:05:04
30 Ed Hutton Campus WheelWorks 1:06:32
31 Charles Grieco Campus Wheelworks 1:06:59
32 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 1:07:52
33 David Cardarelli 1:08:09
34 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 1:08:42
35 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:08:54
36 Marek Sewielo 1:09:01
37 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 1:09:54
38 Karl Rubeck 1:11:32
39 Andrew Ray 1:11:49
40 Charles Watson Buffalo Triathlon Club 1:13:17
41 Josh Barrett 1:14:13
42 Walter Constantine 1:14:57
43 Mark Graham Campus Wheelworks 1:15:01
44 Michael Garofolo 1:15:49
45 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 1:16:25
46 Alex Vulaj 1:17:45
47 Erik Nowakowski EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 1:20:32
48 Patrick Duffin 1:21:43
49 Gary Ho 1:22:03
50 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks/bbc 1:22:57
51 Keith Pellerin Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 55:58
52 Brandon Vulaj Campus WheelWorks 55:59
53 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:26
54 Greg Cox 1:20:01
DNF Owen Wood Team ROG 25:41
DNF Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team 18:14
DNF Brian Orwat 12:14
DNF Brian Joseph Campus Wheelworks 11:42
DNF Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks 07:29
DNF Jonathan Bobowicz 31:58
DNF Russ Arnold ROG 29:16
DNF Patrick Mcgovern Southtown Wine & Liquor 15:23
DNF Anthony Brown Campus Wheelworks 1:06:45
DNF Michael Prohaska 36:35
DNF Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 51:15
DNF Benjamin Pecoraro 50:28
DNF Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 47:14
DNF Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club 44:01
DNF Philip Van peursem 42:51
DNF Garick Tischler ellicottville bike n bean 38:05
DNF Chris Jones 32:13
DNF Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 50:38
DNF James Maska 1:06:02
DNF Jeffrey Symes Campus WheelWorks 33:50

Men Juniors U16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller 1:03:29
2 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 1:05:07
3 Max Culp 1:00:31
4 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 1:05:52

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 50:22
2 Patrick Elliott CHCH 50:29
3 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 53:33
4 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 53:45
5 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 54:33
6 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 58:55
7 Ted Graney Tom's Pro Bike 58:59
8 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders 1:00:01
9 Patrick Mcgovern Southtown Wine & Liquor 1:00:08
10 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health Cycling Team 1:03:23
11 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 52:07
12 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 59:08
DNF Joseph Saviola Southtowns Wine and Liquor 22:39

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 51:14
2 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team 52:33
3 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 55:50
4 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 58:12
5 David Taylor team PFD 59:59
6 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition 51:38
7 Joseph Brennan Independent Health Cycling 51:43
8 Walter Piffl 52:13

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels/BBC 53:54
2 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike 54:42
3 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks 57:25
4 Robert Shelton 1:03:56
5 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 1:04:34
6 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive 1:04:41
7 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 1:04:48
8 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:05:01
9 Brian Joseph Campus Wheelworks 1:05:19
10 David Cardarelli 1:06:04
11 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks/bbc 1:08:01
12 Michael Moscato WNYMBA 51:02
13 Michael Prohaska 54:04
14 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 55:02
15 Michael Canada house Pants Off Dance Off 1:08:32
16 Nathan Klumpp 58:19

Women Category 1-2-3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 57:41
2 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike 1:03:20
3 Casey Kelly Zippy Wheels 1:05:10
4 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies 1:09:57
5 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 50:57
6 Theresa Mellas 55:29
7 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 56:34
8 Deb Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 1:07:57
9 Joyce Warthling 54:56
10 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou campus wheelworks 56:38
11 Iris Shore 1:01:38
DNF Charlene Orwat 47:40
DNF Annie Parodi 59:52
DNF Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 22:20
DNF Athena Thomas-visel GVCC 27:47
DNF Alexis David Campus Wheelworks 25:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with