These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc
2 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Cale Dorn Magnus
4 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
5 Simon Jones WCJ Racing Team
6 Narayan Mahon
7 Zachary Redding
8 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
10 Zach Giffey Unattached
11 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
13 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
14 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
15 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
DNF Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Fangman
2 Alex Bedinghaus BELGIANWERKX
3 Mason Switzer Epic Riders
4 Joshua North Unattached
5 Peter Speers Unattached
6 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
7 Jorian Giorno
8 Philip Schommer
9 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
10 Chad Brown
11 Jeffrey Greatens
12 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
14 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
16 Luyang Gao BELGIANWERKX
17 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Allen Brunner
19 Randall Swanson
20 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
21 Joseph Winston
22 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
23 Carl Morse
24 Aaron Holtebeck
25 Scott Schoenwaelder
26 Benjamin Reynolds Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
28 Kyle Bender BELGIANWERKX
29 Aaron Gabriel
30 Alex Kanastab BELGIANWERKX
31 Benjamin Mccutcheon BELGIANWERKX
32 Brian Thornburg
33 Michael Kren BELGIANWERKX
34 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
35 Todd Somers Unattached
36 Brian Thomas
37 Oliver Clements
38 Kurt Greenslit
39 Tim Grady Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
40 Otley Freymiller
41 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
42 Ron Sloan Unattached
DNF Gerald Dryer

Men Category 4 Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
2 Stephen Webber Unattached
3 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
5 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
6 Peter Tampa Rat City Racers
7 Tige Prickett
8 Brian Wick Little Ades / Team Goose Island 312
9 Chad Brown
10 Rick Walls Twin Six
11 Christopher Mcardle Unattached
12 Scott Schultz
13 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
14 Jeffrey Killberg Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Aaron Holtebeck
16 Todd Somers Unattached
17 Otley Freymiller
18 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX

Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
2 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
3 Barry Zellmer Team Velocause
4 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
6 Allen Brunner
7 Andrew Meyer Rat City Racers
8 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Jeffrey Greatens
10 Troy Sable Unattached
11 Kurt Greenslit
12 Vincent Hanoski
13 Andy Spahn
14 Matthew Kirchner
15 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Gerald Dryer
17 John Grosz
18 Steven Roeder Hollander RDC

Men Category 4 Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arild Haugene
2 Dominic Leone
3 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Peter Ackermann
5 John Senkerik Team Extreme
6 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Craig Pate
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Oliver Clements
10 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers
11 Dennis Klinkert Unattached
12 Ron Sloan Unattached

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Koehler BELGIANWERKX
2 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Anthony James
4 Thomas Clark
5 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
6 G Andrew link
7 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Cj Slama
9 Joshua Wieland
10 Michael Mcnulty
11 Jeffrey Bishop
12 Jonathan Reik
13 Sean Laughlin
14 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
15 Matt Weber
16 Eric Resch
17 Robert Lewis BELGIANWERKX
18 Matthew Goelzer
19 Scott Eisenhardt
20 Ande White
21 Russel Larson
22 Jonathan Bailey
DNF Benjamin Calvopina

Men Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Switzer Epic Riders
2 Noah Bayer
3 Wesley Webb
4 Benjamin Spicer BELGIANWERKX
5 Nathanel Bayer

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jacob Groethe Unattached
4 Chad Tucker My Wife Inc
5 Michael Curtes Twin Six
6 Marc Engelhardt Unattached
7 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
8 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Christopher Newlin My Wife Inc
10 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Russell Georgeson
13 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
14 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
16 Theodore Schaff
17 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
18 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
19 Joe Greatens
20 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc
21 Reed Cornia
22 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
23 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Jw Miller Unattached
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
6 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
7 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Michael Froh Team Velocause
9 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
12 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
14 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Timothy Theobald Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
16 John Lirette Unattached
17 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
18 Andrew Ohlsson Team Velocause
19 Jon Antonneau
20 Joseph Smessaert
21 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
22 Brian Petted Team Extreme
23 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
24 Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
25 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC

Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 David Mccollum Unattached
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX
7 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
DNF Craig Busche Velo Trocadero

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Braun Magnus
2 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
3 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
4 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Trevor Koss Magnus
9 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Travis Gruchow Magnus
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Ross White Team Wisconsin
15 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
16 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Dan Hendricks Unattached

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
2 Michael Curtes Twin Six
3 David Merry
4 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
6 Mark Vareschi Verge Sport/Test Pilot
7 Stephen Webber Unattached
8 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
9 Joseph Winston
10 Rick Walls Twin Six
11 Dominic Leone
12 Allen Brunner
13 Michael Glodowski
DNF Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kate Konkle
3 Shannon Russell 2 Rivers Racing
4 Jeanne Hornak Unattached
5 Pink Victoria
6 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Meredith Peterson

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
2 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
3 Jessica Bouziane
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
5 Stephanie Skladzien
6 Jennifer Picciolo
7 Leah Stieber LAPT CC
8 Kari Lankford Emerys.com
9 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Jean Weaver
11 Adrienne Ammen
12 Suzanne Lettelier
13 Berta Glodowski
14 Sue Czarniak
15 Jody Spicer BELGIANWERKX
16 Julie Oneill

Women Junior 10-14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Laura Thornburg Alberto's Sport
3 Cora Spicer
4 Sophia Bayer

Women Pro/1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider
2 Heidi Beck Twin Six
3 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Meredith Peterson
7 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
2 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with