These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS
2 Ryan Cullen
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
6 Beckett Schofield
7 Anna Powell Altius
8 Nate Schofield

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Matthew Piper Endorphin Fitness
3 Adam Glymph Richmond Bicycle Studio

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
2 Jacob Gordon
3 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co.
4 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
5 ? Jeffrey
6 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
7 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
8 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by

Men Womens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Stimson VT

Men Womens C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Stuart GWU

Men's 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stoop Altius pb CBC Cannondale
2 Chris Jones
3 Michael Hosang 757CX
4 Joshua Matisjasie
5 Michael Baldwin ii Tri Power
6 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio
7 Jerry Hadley RogueVelo Racing
DNF Cam Holland
DNF Charlie Snyder

Men's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft ALAN North America
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 Jacob Gordon
4 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
5 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
6 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Evan Fulton
8 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
9 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
10 Elwood Glass
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
13 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
14 Joel Waters
15 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
16 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
17 Christian Sheridan CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
18 James Reisen
19 Geoffrey Tiblin
20 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
21 John Gardner
22 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
23 Andrei Pugachev
24 Matthew Cox
25 Hayden Miller Garneau Custom
26 James Lloyd
DNF Robert Flanigan Central Virginia Endurance
DNF Philip Haigh Ward Nine Racing
DNF Tim Shaw

Men's 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
2 Michael Seek Rogue velo racing
3 Terry Turner Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spokes etc
4 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
6 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
7 Michael Lirette Southside Tri & Cycle
8 Jay Cullen
9 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports

Men's 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Roach East Coasters
2 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness
3 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
4 Harris Bassett
5 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio
6 Matthew Cox
7 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports
8 Jason Wood Big Poppi
9 Roy Caris ROGUE VELO RACING
10 James Moffitt Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Thomas Craney GSOBX
12 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
13 Ben Beck Rogue Velo Racing
14 Brendan Noggle
15 Alaln Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing p/b Endorphin Fitness
17 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
18 Michael Lirette Southside Tri & Cycle
19 Russell Karchner Team Carytown Bicycle Company
20 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
21 Oscar Ruiz
22 Dane King Endorphinfitness
23 Stephen Wood
24 Nathan Ray
25 Lee Kallman
26 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing/Virginia
27 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
28 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing
29 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
30 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
31 Michael Todd
32 Andreas France
33 Tim Kehoe Richmond Velo Sports
DNF Travis Shaw Altius Cycling Team
DNF Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport

Men's 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Williamson Run Ride Race
2 Robert Suydam Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Mark Junkermann RunRideRace
4 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
5 Frank Smith RunRideRace
6 Henry Loving RUN RIDE RACE
7 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
8 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Mark North
10 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
11 Jon Whitley
12 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
13 Thomas Craney GSOBX
14 Dave Olds south mills cycling club
15 Nick Blend
16 Todd Miller
17 Kieran Mcloughlin

Mens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Fischer WM
2 Stephen Smith NCSU
3 Steven Boehm NCSU
4 Andrey Doroshenko University of Maryland
5 Will Massey VT
6 Luke Woodard VT
7 Gavin Kline VT
8 Oliver Donkervoet VT

Mens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Canup UVA
2 Matthew Adams WV
3 Samuel Park VCU
4 Adam Stewart NCSU
5 Brian Callam WM

Mens C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Kellam WM
2 Byron Gonzalez VCU
3 Francisco Gonzalez VCU
DNF Timothy Haggerty VCU

Women's 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat

Women's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling
2 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing
3 Laura Coote Rogue Velo Racing
4 Katie Simmons Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Alehouse
6 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
7 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
9 Pamela Zimmerman South Mills Cycling Club
DNF Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club p/b BRC

Women's 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
2 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
3 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
4 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Pamela Zimmerman south mills cycling club

Women's 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandy Adams
2 Amy Ford Carytown Bicycle Co. / Central Virginia Endurance
3 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
4 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Tami Cole ROGUE VELO RACING
6 Evelyn Cooper James River Velo Sport
7 Dulcey Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
8 Gair Ayers Full Spectrum Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with