These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2/3/4/5 Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Tess Lady Wondertits and the Endless Rancheros
2 Jeck Plowert

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES
2 Jordan Villella PRO BIKES
3 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
6 Joe Malone 0
7 Todd Latocha 0
8 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
9 Zac Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
10 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
11 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
12 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo
13 David Short NuGo/Koeles
14 Bobby Stumpf TEAM GPOA
15 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
16 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing
17 Michael Swope Team Athens

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Barnett
2 Zachary Cozza
3 Craig Weimer
4 Fernando Esquivel

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Team CF
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
3 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
4 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles
5 Josh Carson NuGo
6 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
7 Jeff Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Jeffrey Griffin 0
9 Dan Depenhart 0
10 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11 Chris Jones 0
12 David Stewart 0
13 David Shaffer Big Bang Bikes
14 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
15 Chris Miceli 0
16 Joe Sheets 0
17 Daniel Schar Top Gear Racing
18 Travis Olson CONSOL Energy Racing p/b Pike Street Bikes
19 Michael Swope Team Athens

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
2 Jeff Guy Beaver Valley Velo / cRc
3 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
4 Scott Young TriTec
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
6 Jim Anglin 0
7 Traci Rodosta 0
8 Kim Butler Nail City Velo
9 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes
10 Scott House Consol Energy Racing
11 Rich Allen 0
12 Steve Zdybicki 0
13 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys
14 Mike Stanton 0
15 John Papa 0
16 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes
17 Rick Fischer 0
18 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
19 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
20 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder
21 Tom Horan 0
DNF ? ?

Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV !
2 Gerry Pflug Team CF
3 Bill Westover Thick Bikes
4 Joe Malone 0
5 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
6 Mike Quigley 0
7 Robert Lochner ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
8 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters
9 David Shaffer big bang bikes/pomodaro
10 Billy Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
12 Fritz Kessler 0
13 Mike Maher 0
14 Marco Piccirilli 0
15 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
3 Chris Reynolds Pro bikes
4 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Kristopher Powell 0
6 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
7 Adam Amrhein Team Bad People
8 Dylan Kirchner 0
9 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
10 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
11 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
12 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
13 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes
14 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
15 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
16 Merwin Davis Wamsley Cycles
17 James Litzinger 0
18 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance
19 Duncan Oliver Lady Wondertits and the Endless Rancheros
20 Christian Korey 0
21 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
22 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club
23 Evan Robinson About Time Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Brewer Pro Bikes
2 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
3 Willem De boer UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Jedd Guthrie Pro Mountain Outfitters
5 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
6 Jacob Perlmutter Pitt Cycling Club
7 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles
8 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Brian White 0
10 Dan Depenhardt 0
11 Christian Korey SV/BikeSource Racing Team
12 Curt Brown Top Gear Racing
13 Jason Miller 0
14 Logan Krause Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
15 Michael Maher Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
16 Leonard Lucas Turd Ferguson and the Mustachioed Sex Panthers
17 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
18 Tom Senkevich 0
19 Jeffrey Nagy 0
20 Drew Smorul 0
21 Albert Carvelli 0
22 Mick Mekkelsen west liberty cycles
23 Brandon Manns Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes
24 Negley Rodgers 0
25 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles
26 Scott Diemert 0
27 Chris Miceli Beaver Valley Velo
28 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
29 Marco Piccirilli 0
30 John Weld 0
31 John Rouse American Adventure Sports
32 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
33 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club
34 Greg Klaus 0
35 Joe Sheets Consol Energy Racing
36 Negley Rodgers 0
37 Greg Calvetti Ft. Couch Potatoes
38 Bryan Davis 0
39 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
40 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
41 Tom Krupa 0
42 Craig Steigerwald 0
43 Travis Olson CONSOL Energy Racing p/b Pike Street Bikes
44 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club
45 Joe Sheets 0
46 Richard Dahlgren team rosenblum
47 Max Fuhrman 0
48 Dennis Patton East End Cycling Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Pathfinder of WV
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Stephanie Swan Team CF
4 Veda Gerasimek Red Zone
5 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
6 Kristen Dieffenbach Breakaway Velo
7 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
8 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse
10 Dana Tinkey Vanderkitten Racing VIP

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Hiller Breakaway Bikes
2 Sherri Cozza 0
3 Stephanie Stambaugh 0
4 Mary Boone Pro Bikes
5 Christina Kossis 0
6 Danielle Millett 0
7 Amber Blackwood 0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with