These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

day Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Pai 09:35.2
2 Julia Swafford 09:57.3
3 Shamane Morejou 10:04.5
4 Lisa Conrad 10:09.6
5 Elaina Alvarez 10:14.2
6 Melanie Seager 10:21.3
7 Kim Boehler 10:40.1
8 Isabelle Thompson 10:42.4

Jr Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Giem 26:39.5
2 Kyle Kirby 28:02.8
3 Brody Mcdonald 28:48.3
4 Andrew Vollmer 28:52.0
5 Jonah Sanchez 29:35.8
6 Dominic Turner 29:43.9
7 Lance Araiza 30:30.6
8 Dexter Koester 31:30.8
9 Rafael Solorzano 33:26.2
10 Andrew Comer 35:08.8
11 Ethan Sanchez 35:33.3
12 Frank Reid 38:42.6
13 Ian Schwartz 26:19.4
14 Etienne Clausse 27:00.6
15 Henry Horn 28:40.1
16 Theo Schmidt 33:52.5
17 Silas Wilson 33:52.8
DNF Micah Sanchez

Jr Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinton Kirby 26:13.5
2 Michael Barker 26:33.9
3 Miles Daly 26:34.3
4 Kenji Yoshimoto 26:34.6
5 Kevin Barker 27:41.0
6 Perry Alvarez 27:42.7
7 Trevor Goodman 28:27.4
8 Bailey Eckles 29:44.4
9 Jake Reese 29:47.8
10 Sam Echkval 30:14.8

Jr Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer 30:22.5
2 Kylan Mcdonald 31:08.5
3 Ivy Koester 32:36.9
4 Jesse Amelia gillingham 27:26.3
5 Haley Lewis 41:19.9

Jr Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Melcher 27:57.9
2 Hannah Echkval 29:06.8
3 Courtney Comer 29:06.8

Master Men 35B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Stotts 33:06.3
2 Phillip Gray 33:43.4
3 Chad Jarrett 33:59.7
4 Bill Sauro 34:13.8
5 Daniel Rojas 34:32.9
6 Miguel Sutter 34:33.4
7 Jeanpaul Bour 34:33.8
8 Jim Goder 34:38.5
9 Justin Christopher 34:43.5
10 Steve Clausse 34:50.7
11 Jason Gersting 34:58.3
12 Matt Mcdonald 34:58.4
13 Jareil Flores 35:00.8
14 Carl Borg 35:00.8
15 Tim Lewis 35:17.2
16 Erick Aldrich 35:45.2
17 Josh Caffrey 36:03.7
18 Craig Abrahms 36:04.0
19 Rich Hodgson 36:17.1
20 Jeff Stout 36:23.0
21 Ryan Douglas 38:25.5
22 Jesus Ortega 39:46.3
DNF Robert Ethimos 18:17.9

Master Men 45B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Robles 33:34.2
2 Jay Larviere 33:35.5
3 James Berry 34:08.0
4 Eric Gier 34:16.1
5 Mike Giem 34:34.8
6 Alejandro Medina 34:51.4
7 Trey Smith 34:57.6
8 Scott Reeves 35:06.0
9 Darin Tanikana 35:07.2
10 Paul Ruggiero 35:12.7
11 Richard Mainville 35:25.3
12 Douglas Barker 35:39.2
13 Lee Crane 35:39.8
14 Dennis Thorton 35:49.3
15 Tony Trateneri 36:02.1
16 Brendon Foran 36:03.2
17 David Sherwin 36:04.5
18 George Cook 36:17.5
19 Conal Tepper 36:26.9
20 Jason Gilbert 36:28.6
21 Marc Siegel 36:42.3
22 Charlie Waskev 36:50.5
23 Clement Kim 37:10.7
24 Larry Vanzant 37:29.9
25 Carl Bronson 37:45.2
26 Mike Tsoi 38:04.2
27 Brian Morrison 38:12.0
28 Dave Wiliams 38:21.1
29 Michael Heenan 39:05.6
30 Rob Ashley 39:22.1
31 Paul Flores 39:48.9
32 Jeff Urban 40:02.7
33 Brian Sabel 40:14.0
34 Jeffrey Young 30:53.0
35 Vladmir Popovic 31:06.8
36 Steve Brown 31:25.5
37 Jim Martin Velosport / Rokform 35:58.5
DNF John Dalman 19:14.7
DNF Robin Kaminsky 20:29.2

Masters 35A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dahl 48:09.2
2 Eric Bierman 48:11.6
3 Greg Lonergan 49:00.1
4 Garnet Vertican 49:41.6
5 Carlos Mendigochea 49:42.5
6 Brett Cleaver 49:43.5
7 Matt Freeman 49:52.2
8 Peter Smith 49:59.3
9 Jeff Prinz 50:29.4
10 Mark Nagy 51:23.4
11 Chad Jarrett 52:03.8
DNF David Mcneal 16:16.3
DNF Timothy Sparks 08:27.7
DNF Ryan Dorns 08:54.9

Masters 45A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Anderson 49:20.6
2 Derric Swinfard 49:21.8
3 David Turner 49:22.0
4 Todd Stephenson 49:25.6
5 Jeff Curtes 49:31.3
6 Brad Stephenson 50:02.2
7 Mike Hileman 50:39.0
8 Troy Gielish 50:58.9
9 Andrew Mcclure SPY - GIANT - RIDE 51:14.6
10 Mike Mcmahon 51:50.1
11 James Pappe 52:10.4
12 Robert Kramer 52:32.0
13 James Peaccock 55:00.3
14 J. Juelis 55:39.7
15 Tony Trattenero 46:50.0
16 Larry Vanzant 48:30.1
DNF Donny Carroll 08:23.5

Masters Mens 55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Tinney 33:48.4
2 Jon Miller 34:05.7
3 Jay Thornton 34:29.3
4 Carey Downs 34:56.8
5 Jonathan Livesay 35:07.8
6 David Fetah 35:09.7
7 Dale Raymond 35:27.4
8 Rick Swanson 36:16.7
9 Bob Macy 36:48.5
10 Howard Milten 37:42.4
11 Jeffrey Hazeltine 38:28.6
12 James Barbarula 39:26.5
13 Ed Durst 40:12.3
14 Roger Jorgensen 40:25.0
15 John Willis 41:27.2
16 Pedro Figuerdo The Team SoCalCross 42:47.6
17 Jack Guentheir 43:11.2
18 Preston Riesling 45:39.4
19 John Donaldson 34:22.4

Masters Womens

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Morris 37:36.3
2 Marylyn Deckman 38:02.3
3 Carol Ruckle 30:19.0
4 Cristina Seiler 30:27.5
5 Carolyn Reeves 30:52.2
6 Pam Gray 31:31.5
7 Annette Padilla 35:14.9
DNF Robin Kaminsky 09:18.2
DNF Stacey Cooke 1.378

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters 01:56.7
2 Kyle Gritters 01:56.8
3 Brennan Wodtli 02:43.0
4 Jason Siegle 03:13.1
5 Chris Jackson 03:51.7
6 Scott Lundy 04:14.6
7 Ted Willard 04:34.1
8 Gareth Feldstein 04:34.3
9 David Sheek 05:26.9
10 Gabe Varek 05:41.6
11 John Behrens 05:49.1
12 Dillen Maurer 06:11.3
13 Shawn Deurelio 07:34.9
14 Jordan Haggard 08:14.2
15 Anton Petrov 08:32.6
16 Riccardo Mejia 08:58.6
17 Jay Kwan 09:57.1
18 Van Geslani 10:30.8
19 Justin Dillon 03:47.3
20 Blake Rowan 03:48.2
21 Jack Tucker 04:36.2
22 Bailey Eckles 08:06.9
23 Kenneth Hill 09:34.9
24 Sergio Cruz 06:49.8
25 Aubrey Smentkowski 09:45.8
26 Kyle Kelley 35:08.6
DNF Josh Cady 35:08.8
DNF Ian Moir 35:34.2
DNF ? ? 26:22.8
DNF Luis Garcia 16:34.6
DNF Ty Hathaway 08:14.3
DNF Eric Nelson 08:22.9
DNF James Stout 11:16.0

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Adams 49:10.1
2 Rey Roberts 49:42.9
3 Rob Morris 49:52.5
4 Griffith Vertican 50:15.1
5 Jeff Mabry Carefast p/b les rois 50:50.8
6 Curt Dosier 50:54.9
7 Ryan Wei 51:05.5
8 Greg Garth 51:13.8
9 Aubrey Smentkowski 51:22.5
10 Jonathan Harmon 51:32.2
11 Michael Barker 51:39.2
12 Matt Smith 51:45.4
13 Jason Fackler 51:50.4
14 Mike Greenlee 51:52.2
15 Dakota Greoy 51:53.0
16 Brian Harmon 52:12.9
17 Aaron Garcia 52:26.4
18 Cale Wenthur 52:37.6
19 Mason Miller 52:45.5
20 Nicholas Wenthur 53:01.8
21 Michael Szerszunowicz 53:03.4
22 Quintin Kirby 53:59.5
23 Kyle Wills 54:14.4
24 Jason Gersting 45:24.9
25 Ben Duong 46:16.4
26 Tim Gruder 46:21.6
27 Emmanuel Guzman 47:07.1
28 Craig Abrahms 48:11.3
29 Michael Heenan 50:06.7
30 Dmitry Uchtel 45:55.0
31 Jim Martin Velosport / Rokform 50:20.9
DNF Justin Mills 17:22.9

Mens C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Turner 34:08.4
2 Travis Roberson 34:20.0
3 Abel Romero 34:21.9
4 David Matea 34:26.8
5 Sage Bosnhauser 34:27.9
6 Jim Miller 34:42.5
7 Chad Stanley 34:44.1
8 Alvin Escajeda 34:51.3
9 Ben Duong 35:07.9
10 Tim Stowers 35:15.1
11 Weston Giem 35:23.8
12 Benjamin Goyette 36:04.5
13 Bill Giddens 36:08.2
14 Mike Mische 36:18.8
15 Brian Larson 36:18.8
16 Dan Farrell 36:27.6
17 Luis Escajeda 36:27.8
18 Darin Tanikawa 36:28.6
19 Dane Larson 36:31.7
20 Keith Leonard 36:39.0
21 Michael Powers 36:47.2
22 John Pennington 37:06.5
23 Jacob Tung 37:08.5
24 Charlie Waskey 37:19.4
25 Rick Piper 37:28.2
26 Szymon Bielesz 37:28.3
27 Kevin Barker 37:29.4
28 Jake Mclaughlin 37:40.6
29 Andy Hylliard 37:51.9
30 Robert Sandoval 37:58.2
31 Abraham Figueroa 38:03.6
32 Michael Azurin 38:04.1
33 Corbin Swafford 38:17.5
34 Noel Leos 38:30.1
35 Peter Pham 38:41.6
36 David Molinero-giles 38:57.9
37 Kyle Kirby 39:04.4
38 Todd Everett 39:07.9
39 Patrick O'curren 39:16.6
40 Alin Mazer 39:16.8
41 Vladimir Popovic 40:16.0
42 Jason Barton 40:16.9
43 Dmitry Uchitel 40:28.3
44 Demetrio Gonzalez 40:50.6
45 Michael Guidone 41:02.1
46 Sean Martin 41:05.7
47 Barry Walsh 41:09.9
48 Cameron Spear 31:05.0
49 Miki Vuckovich 32:17.1

SS Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Cady 40:22.0
2 Alan Zinniker 40:27.5
3 Eric Nelson 40:33.4
4 Thad Sparrow 40:51.8
5 David Turner 41:06.7
6 Robert Rogers 42:22.0
7 Mike Hileman 42:26.6
8 Sergio Cruz 42:40.4
9 Jay Thornton 43:16.0
10 Troy Gielish 44:05.2
11 Samuel Sweetland 44:48.3
12 James Peacock 47:22.5
DNF Mike Mcmahon 16:43.9

SS Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hernan Montenegro 42:45.4
2 Ryan Welch 42:46.6
3 Jeffrey Lewis 44:02.4
4 Justin Mills 44:39.3
5 Miguel Sutter 44:58.3
6 Joshua Natividad 45:04.2
7 Rich Hodgson 46:23.5
8 ? Rob 46:34.4
9 Erik Maresjo 46:34.4
10 James Ransweiler 46:54.6
11 Saja Leesuvat 47:08.4
12 Jon Arthur 48:25.1
13 Zach Allen 39:24.4
14 Jay Kwan 39:30.3
15 Unknown Rider 41:49.0

SS Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Wong 39:56.8
2 Anette Padilla 47:34.9

U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf Tyler schwatrz 12:14.1
DNF ? Dnf Ben Bertiger 1.264

Wom A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Winberry 08:18.4
2 Emily Kachorek 08:20.6
3 Amanda Nauman 08:28.9
4 Nicole Brandt 08:33.6
5 Elicia Hildabrand 08:49.7
6 Tina Brubaker 08:52.7
7 Maddie Melcher 08:53.7
8 Alison Cobb 08:52.2
9 Laura Morris 09:15.5
10 Hannah Eckval 09:16.1
11 Stacey Sarco 09:10.5
12 Melina Bernecker 09:43.9

Wom B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Perry 09:21.4
2 Aj Sura 09:24.9
3 Mckenzie Melcher 09:22.9
4 Michelle Vangilder 09:37.1
5 Courtney Comer 09:23.4
6 Sarah Brodsky 09:43.0
7 Dara Richman 09:47.4
8 Shelly Rolandson 10:05.9
9 Diana Aguirre 09:48.7
10 Guinevere Mcwhorter 10:09.7
11 Cheyenne Comer 10:34.2

Youth Boy

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Wright 12:12.3
2 Gray Liam 12:46.6
3 Noah Holwick 13:05.4

Youth-girl

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aria Turner 13:14.4
2 Evelyn Bresee 19:08.8
3 Olivia Lewis 20:02.8
4 Collette Wilson 21:53.9
5 Maris Bronson 24:03.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with