These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men/Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:57:20
2 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Quebec 0:58:34
3 Raphael Auclair CVM Subway Sigma 0:59:08
4 Aroussen Laflamme Trek-Fiera 0:59:19
5 Thierry Laliberte XPREZO-BORSAO 0:59:21
6 Alex Lavertu CVM 2 VALS 0:59:32
7 Felix Burke CVM 2 VALS 1:00:04
8 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee 1:01:05
9 Michel Henri Archibald / EIC 1:01:09
10 Jordane Gauthier beaulieu BH-Lessard 1:01:13
11 Mathieu Domingue 1:02:30
12 Jean-roch Marion Martin Swiss 1:02:50
13 Nicolas Azara ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 1:03:23
14 William Farrar Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1:03:43
15 Maxime Hebert Quilicot-Rackultra 1:03:56
16 Alexis Theriault 1:04:11
17 Eric Laplante Quilicot-Rackultra 1:04:16
18 Victor Bourassa Rocky Mountain Lessard Bicycles Apogee 1:05:10
19 William Goodfellow Guru 1 Lap
20 Benjamin Chartrand Medique pb Silber Investments 1 Lap
21 Vincent Courcy Suarez-ACQ 1 Lap
22 Olivier Lalonde Suarez-ACQ 1 Lap
23 Jean philippe Thibodeau Charlevoix 1 Lap
24 Sebastien Tremblay 1 Lap
25 Jeremi Bussieres 1 Lap
26 Jean simon Durand ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 1 Lap
27 Pierre luc Masse 1 Lap
28 Antoine Coquard Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
29 Jan Goh Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
30 Francois Martel 4CX 1 Lap
31 Jerome Normand laplante 4CX 1 Lap
32 Nicolas Letarte 4CX 1 Lap
33 Claude Binchet Veloce 1 Lap
34 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles-Honda Centreville 1 Lap
35 Eric Heiligenstein Bikurious-Croix de Fer 1 Lap
36 Louis Montgrain 1 Lap
37 Pierre luc Dufour Veloce 1 Lap
38 Bryan Mongrain 1 Lap
39 Erik Harrington 1 Lap
40 Liam Twomey 1 Lap
41 David May Synergy Cycle 2 Laps
42 Raphael Charbonneau 2 Laps
43 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 2 Laps
44 Vincent Masse 3 Laps

Junior Men/Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Ostiguy 0:41:59
2 Vincent Audet Lessard Bicycles 0:42:29
3 Jean francois Bertrand Cannondale Technologies 0:42:34
4 Eric Lemaire Trek-Fiera 0:43:23
5 Steve Bouvette Veloselect 0:43:37
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Veloselect 0:44:00
7 Andre Todd Cycle Neron Specialized 0:44:35
8 David Desjardins 4CX 0:44:37
9 Guillaume Roussel Espoirs Quilicot-TRJ Telecom 0:44:40
10 Eric Blais equipe Brunet 0:44:42
11 Adam Roberge Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 0:44:51
12 Louis Michel menard Cannondale Technologies 0:44:55
13 Yann Lavallee Paquette Villemure Construction 0:44:56
14 Arnaud Cossette VC Metropolitain Cycles ABC 0:44:58
15 Joerg Hoffstadt Veloselect 0:45:28
16 Bruno Plafter La Cordee 0:45:30
17 Robert Bessette Felt MTB Cycling Team 0:45:58
18 Francois Rochon Opus/OGC 0:46:16
19 Martin Vinet Trek-Fiera 0:46:21
20 Dominic Paquette Paquette Villemure Construction 0:46:29
21 Patrick Van peborgh 0:46:36
22 Thomas Gauthier CVM Subway Sigma 0:47:10
23 (jimmy) james Monopoli Powerwatts 0:47:13
24 Christan Marcoux 0:47:34
25 Simon Langis 0:48:37
26 Sebastien Guy 0:48:41
27 Jonathan Beauchemin CCVM Evolution 0:49:18
28 Erick Wenzel Bikurious-Croix de Fer 0:50:03
29 Vincent Girard VCL-Andre Cycle 0:50:38
30 Jean pascal Schroeder 1 Lap
31 Betrand Huppe equipe CCCP 1 Lap
32 Quentin Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with