We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
CATEGORY B MEN (100-199)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 5 @ 41:05
2 Jean Luc callahan Specialized 41:07:00
3 Cody Klasna Scott Ritchey 41:10:00
4 Tyler Frasca SV Cyclesport 41:23:00
5 Abe Rotstien Freewheel/Hunter 41:25:00
6 Brian Duke SHS Cowboys 42:10:00
7 Cole Rasmussen Fox Shox 42:12:00
8 Kevin Marr Godspeed Tattoo/ Omnifil 42:18:00
9 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 42:47:00
10 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 42:48:00
11 Andrew Hammond Specilized/ SBCU 42:54:00
12 Damian Handisides Hup United st
13 Joshua Rebol Specialized 44:19:00
14 Shane Flynn HWY 68 Hillbilles 44:36:00
15 Jeremy Loader CCCX 44:41:00
16 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 44:44:00
17 Mike Perez Easton/ SugarCRM/ Specilaized 45:18:00
18 Chris Coffee 45:30:00
19 Jon Palmer Team Crash 45:37:00
20 Miles Payton Another Bike Shop 45:42:00
21 Evan Sarna 45:52:00
22 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 45:59:00
23 John Lukasko HWY 68 Hillbilles 46:40:00
24 Christopher Resendez Another Bike Shop 46:52:00
25 Jonathan Schautz 47:19:00
26 Dustin Ford 48:51:00
27 Glen Varntagen Los Altos 49:51:00
CATEGORY C MEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Keller Dynamic Lunch Group 4 @ 35:18
2 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 35:58:00
3 Scott Hartzel 36:07:00
4 Mathew Davidson MTBR.com 36:46:00
5 Steve Anderson Velo Club Mnty st
6 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems 36:53:00
7 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 37:06:00
8 Samuel Sweetland 37:08:00
9 Mark Knutson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 37:37:00
10 Peter Jones SCCCC/ Volks Café 37:52:00
11 Matthew Johnson 38:12:00
12 Joseph Desante Hwy 68 Hilbilies 38:34:00
13 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo 39:41:00
14 Steven Woo Easton Sugar CRM 40:17:00
15 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 41:07:00
16 Travis Tonn SJBC/ Sugar CRM 42:03:00
17 Kevin Grundmann Peninsula Velo/ Kondra Systems 42:31:00
18 Steve Yatson SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:00:00
19 Jonathan Greening 43:11:00
20 Rodrigo Nunez 43:31:00
21 Duane Frist Velo Club Mnty 43:49:00
22 Chris Twiggs Easton/ Sugar CRM/ Spec. 44:35:00
23 David Kasheta 45:26:00
24 Gary Johnson 46:06:00
DNF Tommy Knowles dnf
DNF Daniel Duke SSC Action Sports dnf
CATEGORY C WOMEN (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Pearl unattached 3 @ 32:28
2 Renie Beckloff Roaring Mouse Cycling 33:15:00
3 Michelle Perz Velo Bella 33:31:00
4 Lauren Ivey 35:18:00
5 Elain Dale 39:57:00
ELITE MEN (1-99)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/ KMC 8 @ 1.01:2
2 Josh Snead HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01:30
3 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 1.01:50
4 Scott Chapin HRS/Rock Lobster st
5 Mark Santurbane Cal Giant 1.02:41
6 Aaron O:dell HRS/Rock Lobster 1.03:25
7 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant 1.03:41
8 Cameron Falconer Freewheel/ Hunter 1.03:42
9 Jeremy Ferguson Cal Giant/ Specialzed 1.04:01
10 Alex Work HRS/Rock Lobster 1.04:56
11 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 1.05:12
12 Aaron Bonar Sycip Racing 1.06:10
13 Nick Hani Scott Ritchey/ SRAM 1.06:34
14 Pat Rocchi 1.07:16
15 Brian Vernor Team Freewheel/ Hunter 1.07:55
16 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 1.08:17
17 Jeff Patton HRS/Rock Lobster 1.08:22
18 Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey 1.08:36
19 Dean Poshard HRS/Rock Lobster st
20 Chris Sallen HUP United 1.10:43
21 Jay Buenaventura 3rd Rail Cycle Club 7 @ 1.04:1
22 Travis Bertelsen Buy-cell.com 1.05:12
23 Brandon Mart Team Ride for a Reason 01:06:00
24 Zack Bogen 1.06:50
25 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 1.07:37
26 Farid Hamidieh Amsterdam Bicycles 6 @ 1.09:2
32 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 8 @ 1.08:1
33 Ceasar Chavez Buy-cell.com 7 @ 1.00:4
34 Ruben Villarreal Maciel Velo/Z Mobile 1.00:45
35 John Cheetham InfoVista 1.00:46
36 Jeremy Loader CCCX 1.04:12
37 David Gill SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1.04:30
38 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 1.08:46
39 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 1.10:29
DNF Gavin Payne Arts Cyclery.com dnf
DNF David Widmark Eastonbay Velo Club dnf
DNF Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center dnf
DNF David Wyandt HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
DNF Rich Maile Specialized dnf
ELITE WOMEN (900-999)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS/Rock Lobster 5 @ 45:24
2 Melissa Schultz Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 45:39:00
3 Maryanne Hunter FreeWheel/ Hunter 46:16:00
4 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 47:43:00
5 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 47:58:00
6 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Racing 48:43:00
7 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/ Bicycle Trip 49:24:00
8 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 49:44:00
10 Lindsey Collins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 @ 39:57
11 Lainey Aldrigde Bike Trip 40:06:00
12 Jamie Stamps Another Bike Shop 41:09:00
13 Rita Celeste leon SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 43:00:00
14 Katherine Butler 43:21:00
15 Katie Stubbendick 44:48:00
16 Jasmins Parsins Infovista 44:53:00
DNF Julie Bates Roaring Mouse dnf
JUNIOR MEN 13 & under (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 4 @ 41:14
2 J.j. Kammeyer Altezza 40 Racing 3 @ 40:31
JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Crowley Cowboy Racing 4 @ 36:26
2 Kyle Vanderstoep Bike Trip 37:01:00
3 Ian Samuels Cal Giant 37:26:00
4 Joshua Kaneg Bike Trip 39:03:00
5 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip 39:31:00
6 Dylan Macdonald Bike Trip 40:34:00
7 Jordan Vanderstoep Bike Trip 40:47:00
8 Jesse Roger SHS Cowboy Racing 40:50:00
9 Darik Thunstrom SCCCC/Bike Trip 42:03:00
10 Robby Milazzon Bike Trip 44:14:00
11 Conor Kraminer Cowboy Racing 3 @ 34:32
JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Mai Velo Bella 3 @ 37:26
2 Gabriela Crowley Cowboy Racing 42:23:00
3 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 47:31:00
4 Neve Roby 49:10:00
MASTER MEN 35+ A (200-299)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 6 @ 47:07
2 Keith Defeibre Scott Ritchey 47:09:00
3 Murray Swanson Penisula Velo/Kondra Systems 47:14:00
4 Mark Howland BlackMarket Racing 47:20:00
5 Tim Thompson BlackMarket Racing 47:25:00
6 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/ Berry Farms 47:50:00
7 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 48:32:00
8 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 48:36:00
9 Gavin Payne Arts Cyclery.com 48:46:00
10 John Mundelins Wells Fargo 48:50:00
11 Anastasio Florez 49:14:00
12 Tim Watson HRS/Rock Lobster 49:19:00
13 Mike Sooder Wife says no more bikes 49:32:00
14 John Kammeyer Alteza 40 Racing 49:50:00
15 Cesar Chaves Buy-cell.com 49:55:00
16 Christopher Dougherty Sugar CRM 50:14:00
17 Geoff Wilcox Altezza 40 50:38:00
18 Matthew Bramer Team San Jose/ Sugar CRM 50:44:00
19 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 50:59:00
20 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com 51:28:00
21 Aaron Hunter Sterling Sports Group 51:50:00
22 Frank Kalcic Rocklobster 51:52:00
23 David Pedersen Altezza 40 52:24:00
24 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 52:57:00
25 Benjamin Lerner Arts SLO Cyclery 53:11:00
26 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley 53:26:00
27 Stacy Sell 11 54:57:00
DNF Max Clifford HRS/Rock Lobster dnf
DNF Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo dnf
MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Galuppo Infovista Cycling 5 @ 44:10
2 Courtney Grossman HRS Rocklobster 44:14:00
3 David Hopkins SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 45:11:00
4 Shige Honjo Flow 47:33:00
5 Jason Cruz SCCCC/Family Cycling Center 47:43:00
6 John Bono 48:19:00
7 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 48:49:00
8 Matthew Carinio Art:s Cyclery 48:56:00
9 Curt Ferguson TNT 4 @ 43:47
10 Andrew Parker 44:38:00
MASTER MEN 45+ A (300-399)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gile HRS/Rock Lobster 6 @ 48:59
2 Robert Meighan Cal Gaint Strawberry 49:11:00
3 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 49:19:00
4 Mark Abele Blackmarket Racing 49:36:00
5 Shane Huntoon IC3 49:39:00
6 Philp Sims SCCCC / ABS 50:01:00
7 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondra Systems 50:20:00
8 Tom Ryan Cal Gaint Strawberry 50:21:00
9 David Schaefer Pen Velo 50:34:00
10 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 51:59:00
11 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 53:06:00
12 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 53:19:00
13 Logan Kelsey Vertical Online 53:55:00
14 Steve Stewart Easton/ Sugar CRM 54:00:00
15 Michael Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 54:28:00
16 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo. 54:49:00
17 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 55:00:00
18 Leslie Austere 55:10:00
19 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip 56:00:00
20 George Smith Webcor/ Alto Velo 5 @ 47:35
DNF Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz dnf
MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Roehrl UNATTACHED 5 @ 44:14
2 Mike Bodge Cal Giant 44:18:00
3 Brian Johnston SCCCC/Jahwind 45:48:00
4 Bob Skubis Easton/ Sugar CRM 45:58:00
5 Kyle Samuels Cal Giant st
6 Bruce Lodge Black Market Racing 46:44:00
7 Paul Sadoff HRS/ Rock Lobster 47:09:00
8 Brian Birch Team Oakland 47:58:00
9 Douglas Blaisdell Loma Prieta 51:05:00
10 Kem Akol Bike Trip 4 @ 39:16
11 Jeff Vandamme SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 39:19:00
12 Edward Miszkiewicz Sterling Sports 39:27:00
13 Charels Meehan Seabright Brewery 39:28:00
14 Torin Rotstein 39:39:00
15 Matt Dunstan SV Cyclesport 41:10:00
DNF Paul Misso Team Oakland/ Kaiso dnf
DNF Scott Callen HRS/ Rock Lobster dnf
MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 5 @ 46:27
2 Larry Broberg Team Bike Trip 46:50:00
3 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 48:35:00
4 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 @ 44:35
5 Reid Schantz 51:13:00
6 Billy Hall HRS/Rock Lobster 5 @ 45:41
7 Ryan Byars Roaring Mouse Cycles 46:43:00
8 Cubby Cashen The Greatest Chiweenies 4 @ 41:55
MASTER WOMEN 35+ (200-299)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge BlackMarket Racing 4 @ 39:11
2 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Perm/ Team Oakland 43:02:00
3 Janet Lafleur Velo Bella 46:22:00
MASTER WOMEN 45+ (400-499)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winona Hubbard SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 4 @ 42:13
2 Amy Abele Velo Bella Kona 43:01:00
3 April Masters ruhne SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 47:55:00
4 Cathy Morgan Roaring Mouse Cycles 2 @ 39:30