These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks
2 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY
3 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes
3 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE
4 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
5 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC
6 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team
7 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike
8 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
9 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
10 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
11 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
12 David Valvo Brighton Surgery Center

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing
2 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Team
3 Justin Gabreski Tom's Pro Bike
4 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling
5 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling
6 Ed Skala
7 Walter Piffl
8 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
9 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown Team CF
2 Peter Mogg STEVENS RACING p/b THE CYCLERY
3 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co.
4 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5 Ed Skala
6 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club
7 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
8 Tyler Lee St Catharines CC
9 John Roden Zippy Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike
2 Michael O'Brien Zippy Wheels/BBC
3 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive
4 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks
5 Jonathan Finn
6 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks
7 Robert Shelton
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks
9 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
10 David Cardarelli
11 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2 Chris White mainstreamcycle
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
4 Christopher Bozek Dark Horse Flyers
5 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks
6 Jonathan Siuta
7 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor
8 Kurt Rubeck toulon oconnor racing
9 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling
10 Richard Scaduto
11 Greg Troyer Findley Lake Sporting Goods Nordic
12 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Walters Crankskins.com
2 Donovan Clarke King Kog
3 Trevor Wolf CRANKSKINS.com
4 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop
5 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks
6 Jonathan Siuta
7 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks
8 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike
9 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
10 Connor Maguire Campus Wheelworks
11 Jonathan Bobowicz
12 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
13 Brian Waterman
14 Thomas Orrange Team Orrange / Sliders
15 Karl Rubeck
16 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks
17 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
18 Jonathan Finn
19 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike
20 Jeffrey Kraska Campus Wheelworks
21 Shawn Smith
22 Michael Moscato WNYMBA
23 Heath Mccombs Olean Cycling Club
24 Jennifer Wolfe
25 Andrew Ray
26 Joe Catalano WNYMBA
27 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin
28 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
29 Jonathan Rosen Buffalo Bicycling Club
30 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
31 Joe Prybylski Teavia Brewing Co. & Displacement Gear
32 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks
33 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks
34 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks
35 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks
38 David Kennedy
39 Marion Sikora
DNF Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club
DNF Chad Puffer

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes
3 Casey Kelly Zippy Wheels
4 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike
5 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling
2 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle
3 Erin Lashnits
4 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
5 Sara Perlmutter
6 Samantha Stumpf Park Ave Bike
7 Juli Wylegala
8 Joyce Warthling
9 Heather Yanofsky Campus Wheelworks
10 Emily Hill
DNF Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/Alfies

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with