These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
2 Shaun Radley Montanacyclocross.com
3 Ian Foster Montanacyclocross.com
4 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
5 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works
6 Scott Lenaburg Montanacyclocross.com
7 Joshua Tack Montanacyclocross.com
8 Justin Cloute Montanacyclocross.com
9 Chris Reidy Montanacyclocross.com
10 Ben Sullivan MT Velo
11 Wes Furlong Unattached
DNF Eddie Joy Hellgate Cyclery-Kent Bros Automotive
DNF Jay Rutherford Unattached
DNF Owen Gue Bicycle House

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Royce Cassidy Unattached
2 Jeff Knight Unattached
3 Jeremy Lurgio Unattached
4 Chad Dilworth Missoula Bicycle Works
5 Kyle Shannon Montanacyclocross.com
6 John Elser Unattached
7 Adam Reel Unattached
8 Lucas Wilkinson Missoula Bicycle Works
9 Nick Littman Unattached
10 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
11 Simone Musco Unattached
12 John Stegmaier University of Montana
13 Nick Franczyk Missoula Bicycle Works
DNF James Wyatt Montanacyclocross.com
DNF Griffin Rial Unattached
DNF Cameron Best Unattached

Men Junior 10-14 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Dnf Missoula Bicycle Works

Men Junior 10-14 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Larson Missoula Bicycle Works

Men Master A 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Howard Montanacyclocross.com
2 Greg Larson Missoula Bicycle Works
3 Andrew Wilcox Missoula Bicycle Works
4 Rob Gillespie Montanacyclocross.com
5 Trent Baker Unattached
6 William Tiete Unattached
7 Scott Doherty Unattached
8 Karl Westenfelder Unattached
DNF Peter Lambro Missoula Bicycle Works

Men Master B 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bookwalter Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
2 Scott Jones Unattached
3 Tom Jenni Unattached
4 Joel Fields Unattached
5 Bruce Mikesell Unattached
6 Mark Thome Unattached
7 Jon Speare Unattached
DNF Will Pereira Unattached

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Frost MT Alpha
2 Caroline Lurgio Unattached
3 Joey Lenaburg Montanacyclocross.com
DNF Pari Kemmick Unattached

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Bardsley MT Alpha
2 Zoe Glas Mt Alpha Cycling
3 Kara Doescher Unattached
4 Molly Blair Unattached
5 Louise Johns Unattached
6 Taylore Beckman Unattached
7 Emily Walter Unattached
8 Alex Wolf Unattached
9 Kate Siberell Unattached

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mikesell Unattached
2 Emily Mikesell Unattached

Women Junior 10-14 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Baker MT Alpha

Women Master A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alisa Wade Unattached
2 Margie Dennison Missoula Bicycle Works

Women Master B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Musco Unattached
2 Lori Aleksic Unattached
3 Jennifer Fields Unattached
4 Tracy Mikesell Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with