These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Brandon Jennings
3 John Hatfield
4 Justin Hughes
5 Jeffrey Nichols
6 Luis Vargus Human Powered
7 Dan Salvey
8 John Rockwood Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
9 Keith Wolff
10 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
11 Patrick Flanagan
12 Jeph Sorsdohl
13 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
14 Dustin Amberg
15 Joel Sherman
16 Ian Gleason
17 Mark Hansen
18 Tom Brougham
19 Tom Brenneman
20 Justin S king
21 Jonathan Eckert
22 Charlie Goldston
23 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Jeff Copus
25 Stephen Rich
26 Tom Valencia
27 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
28 John Hill
29 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Jason Davis
31 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
32 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
33 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
34 Robert Copenhaver
35 Grant Shaffer
36 Dan Hartung
37 Wayne Garrison jr.
38 Larry Weber
39 Jeremy Karner
40 Seamus Hartman
41 Patrick Hunt
42 Dustin Till
43 Don Gutzmann
44 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
45 Anthony Melton
46 Kevin Conley
47 Brian Stancliff SWEAT360
48 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com
49 William Riddle
50 Jim White
51 Alex Visser
52 Chad Stannard
53 Steven Rose
54 Ed Waters
55 Ricky Guadarrama
56 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
57 Mitch Brock
58 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
59 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
60 William Hummels Hapi-Go!
61 Leland Jossy
62 Lisa Egan
DNF Joshua Johansen
DNF Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
DNF Jennifer Kellems

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annick Chalier
2 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Cecilia Becerra
5 Gina Zandy ohnstad
6 Christy Hawkins
7 Gabrielle Steinert
8 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Britt Hermanski
10 Cynthia Breene Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
12 Traci Smolen
13 Lauren Malakowski
14 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade
15 Sande Irwin
16 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
17 Jennifer White
18 Kristen Ash
19 Jennifer Kenison
20 Kristin Morrissey
21 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
22 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles
DNF Kathryn Durkin
DNF ? ?

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Decker Giant
2 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
3 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
4 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Ben Thompson
6 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
7 Patrick Means Team S+M
8 Brad Winn Team S+M
9 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
10 Cameron Beard
11 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team
13 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
14 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
15 Joshua Kelley
16 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
17 Luke Demoe
18 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
19 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 Jim Hewett
21 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
22 Graham Howard
23 Ryan Garner
24 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
25 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
26 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
27 Geoffrey Huber
28 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
31 Ryan Young
32 Christian Buesch
33 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
34 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
35 Pete Rubijono
36 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
37 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
38 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
39 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
40 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
41 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
42 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
43 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
44 Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
45 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
46 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
47 David Sterry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
48 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
49 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
50 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
51 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
52 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
53 Tim Goodall
DNF Trevor Pratt
DNF Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
DNF Steven Hunter
DNF Noah Niwinski
DNF Shannon Skerritt
DNF Paul Lacava Giant

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Lagerstrom
2 Jason Britton Team S+M
3 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
4 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
6 Billy Wherley Team S+M
7 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
8 Andy Edick
9 Jon Conway
10 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade
15 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
16 Timothy Scheumann
17 Gary Szalay
18 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
20 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
21 ? ?
22 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters
23 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
24 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
25 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 Travis Parker
28 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
29 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
30 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
31 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
32 Cory Solovewicz
33 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
34 Galen Blair
35 Jimmy Candelaria Hammer Velo
36 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
37 Jake Szymanski
DNF Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
DNF Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling
2 Corey Mcmanus
3 Adam Goplin
4 Mike Chamblin
5 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
7 Jerald Winfrey
8 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
9 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
11 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
12 Jared Bagger
13 Stephen Hartzel
14 Patrick Reedy
15 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Tony Weber
17 Brandon Bilyeu CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
18 Dan Dellitt
19 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
20 Jeff Chochon
21 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
22 Jeremy Nichols
23 Barrett Reiner CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
24 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
25 Kyle Kruger
26 Nick Besson
27 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good
28 Andrew Marchington
29 Colin Ross Portland State University
30 James Peterson
31 Jason Ladwig
32 Tim Breault
33 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
34 Eric Hagstette
35 Stephan Morris
36 Nick Schreiner
37 Dan Grossen SWEAT360
38 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
39 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
41 Sean Haggerty
42 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
44 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
45 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
46 Marc Angelo Human Powered
47 Adriel Weiner Metropolis Cycle Repair
48 Andy Morris
49 Jessee Bodert Look Good Feel Good
50 Justin Burton
51 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
52 Aaron Guffey Look Good Feel Good
53 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good
54 Paul Sheprow
55 Phil Avery Team Beer
56 Justin Buri
57 Brandon Bruins Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
58 Travis Bullard
59 Tarik Hadid
60 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good
DNF Bradley Hogan Lost Highway
DNF Randall Fransen

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
3 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
5 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Pete Conklin
8 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
9 Thom Kneeland
10 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury
12 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Michael Chesnut Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Jon Coney
15 George Beilstein
16 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Matt Danielson BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Michael Clark
19 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
21 Jeff Spencer Team S+M
22 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
23 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
24 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
26 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
27 Bart Qualls
28 Ed Jones
29 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
30 Jacob Roth
31 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
32 Kia Reynols
33 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Brad Ross
DNF Todd Bauch

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Ian Wilson
4 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
6 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
8 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
9 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
10 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
15 Maxwell Chehab
16 Erik Hammerquist
17 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
18 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
19 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
20 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
21 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
22 Bryant Karner
23 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling
24 Peter Puettmann
25 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
27 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
28 Raymond Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
29 Peter Melton
30 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
31 Tabor Stensrad Team S+M
32 Ian Ricks
33 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
34 Colton Buck
35 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
36 Miles Revenaugh
37 Tanner Westcott
38 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
39 Jack Nelson
40 Zachary Murphy Rebound/Tireless Velo
41 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
42 Jaxon Hearst
43 Sean Harple SWEAT360
44 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
45 Riley Read
46 William Hummell Sunnyside Sports
47 Brenner Henry
48 Ian Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team
49 Charlie Roberts
50 ? ?
51 Marcus Nordin
52 Andrew Nolke
53 Luke Soto
54 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
55 Owen Kosmala
56 Gabriel Boatright Filth and Fury
57 Grayson Szczukowski
58 Rex Hansen
59 Travis Albers
60 Riley Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
61 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling
62 David Nyhus
63 Noah Steigerwald
64 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
65 Kyle Fabian
66 Ryan Gutierrez

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
3 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
4 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
5 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Elizabeth Mcknight crank
8 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
10 Molly Beilstein
11 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
12 Aubrey Ellerbruch
13 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
14 Nora Panoscha
15 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
16 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
17 Sydney Winters
18 Charlie Wirth
19 Alicia Winters
20 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Sage Kosmala

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Mark Bradley
3 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
4 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 Greg Talbert
8 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
9 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
11 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
12 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
13 Steve Petersen Team Finger
14 Alan Ott
15 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
16 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 Satoru Igarashi
18 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
19 Steve Lacey
20 Dave Burnard
21 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
22 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
23 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
24 Peter Spir Team S+M
25 Tracy Marks
26 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
27 Steve Van bergen
28 Vern Krist Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
29 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 Pete Conklin
31 Eric Szczukowski
32 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
33 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
34 Mark Stoller
35 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
36 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
37 Tony Zilka
38 Dan Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
39 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
40 Tom Aichele
41 Tim Rathbun
42 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
43 Richard Potestio
44 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
45 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
47 Riley Moody Team Rose City
48 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
49 David Gratke Showers Pass
50 George Wright
51 Thomas J meier
52 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
53 Jeff Taylor
54 Donavan Walmer

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
4 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
5 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
8 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
9 Ryan Brown
10 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
11 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
12 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
14 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
15 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade
16 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
19 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
20 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
21 Shane Fletcher Dark Horse
22 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Eric Vickers
24