These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

SAT: Jr. Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Scwartz SDG/ FELT 31:27.8
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat 34:06.0
3 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 34:12.4
4 Jag Barton xxxTriple Threat 35:26.8
5 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 39:44.0
6 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 41:35.6
7 Micah Sanchez 33:01.1
8 Jonathan Griffith 34:06.7
9 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 42:04.1

SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 30:58.6
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:27.8
3 Perry Alvarez velo allegro 32:27.6

SAT: Jr. Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion/The TEAM SoCalCross 37:07.9
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 38:57.4
3 Haley Lewis Velo Allegro 34:53.0
DNF Ava Gray Celo Pacific 28:58.9

SAT: Jr. Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Major Motion/The TEAM SoCalCross 37:07.8

SAT: Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Mcgee Blackstar 47:44.7
2 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT/RIDE 47:44.8
3 Matt Freeman Cycler USA/ Team Redlands 49:08.0
4 Brett Cleaver Ritte / Clever's Donuts 49:35.0
5 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 50:21.8
6 George Burtnell SPY/GIANT/RIDE 51:55.0
DNF Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 23:19.8

SAT: Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Stotts OTR / H&S Bicycles 43:24.4
2 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 43:58.9
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling Club 44:07.6
4 Miguel Sutter celo pacific 44:09.2
5 Bill Sauro Universal Cycles 44:09.3
6 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles 45:06.7
7 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 45:37.0
8 Barrett Schreiner MOntrose BIke Shop 46:30.4
9 Jareil Flores Cadence 47:29.1
10 Josh Caffrey Cadence 48:07.5
11 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 50:01.2
DNF Hoffman Cortes The Hub Cyclery/Bend 39:45.9

SAT: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson RockNRoad Cyclery 47:40.3
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 47:52.2
3 Jeff Sanford Cyclesveloce/ Simple Green 48:56.9
4 Derric Swinfurd 49:36.4
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 50:02.0
6 Matt Breyer Team Redlands/Focus BIkes 50:35.5
7 Jamie Stathas PAA/Remaxx 52:10.2
8 J. Juelis 47:15.0
9 James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle 48:16.6
10 Rov De voo Smithspeed 48:43.6
11 Troy Geilish Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 50:35.6
DNF Robert Kramer Square One 1.343

SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 44:12.5
2 Darin Tanikawa 44:21.3
3 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling 44:24.3
4 Mike Giroux triple threat/ Newbury park bike shop 44:25.7
5 Alejandro Medina TEAM VELOCITY 44:42.9
6 James Berry CalCoastBikes 45:24.0
7 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 45:28.7
8 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 45:34.4
9 Paul Ruggiero squareone 45:44.4
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 46:37.0
11 David Lawson Celo Pacific 46:38.5
12 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 47:12.7
13 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 47:19.4
14 Eric Gier Team Velocity 47:33.1
15 Craig Sisino Platinum 48:46.7
16 John Bresee H & S 49:02.5
17 Peter Vidmar KNobble MArtens IP Law 49:09.9
18 William Gillis Team Velocity 49:21.9
19 Robert Sandoval The Team 49:28.2
20 Rob Ashley Team Velocity 49:39.4
21 Dave Williams Celo Pacific 51:01.3
22 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld.com 42:17.2
23 Michael Heenan SC Velo 43:30.5
24 Jeffrey Goble 43:35.1
25 Barry Goch Velo CLub La Grange 45:45.1
26 Henry Coronado 53:05.0
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley 18:33.9
DNF Rene Hennon LAFD 1.978

SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 43:32.9
2 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 44:34.7
3 Dale Raymond SC Velo 44:38.1
4 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 45:13.3
5 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 45:27.5
6 Frank Said Velo Alegro 45:50.9
7 Carey Downs Big Orange Cycling 46:12.0
8 Rick Swanson SC Velo 47:11.0
9 James Barbaruolo 47:51.2
10 Howard Miller Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:07.7
11 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:49.4
12 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 51:07.0
13 Jeffrey Hazeltine Big Orange Racing 52:28.9
14 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:23.3
15 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 47:00.0

SAT: Masters Men 65+ (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 51:06.0
2 Steve Brown Covina Valley 46:23.0
3 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 46:59.0

SAT: Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariyne Deckman Big Orange CYcling 49:41.4
2 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 43:30.1
3 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 47:39.2

SAT: Men A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Gritters Blackstar/Rock n Road 58:06.2
2 Kyle Gritters Blackstar/Rock n Road 58:32.7
3 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / FOCUS 58:39.8
4 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 59:14.8
5 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 59:18.1
6 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 01:13.0
7 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 01:20.6
8 Rex Roberts Velo Alegro 01:22.5
9 Benjamin Jones Velo Hangar 01:53.5
10 John Behrens Velo Hangar 03:12.0
11 Blake Rowan SLO-Nexus p/b Foothill Cyclery 04:43.3
12 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion/Sho Air 05:09.0
13 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 58:14.1
14 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 58:25.4
15 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 59:10.9
DNF Riccardo Mejia Mudfoot 45:25.5
DNF Ted Willard G2 Bike 19:57.9
DNF Cory Greenbuerg Pedalers Fork 20:39.6
DNF Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 07:29.1

SAT: Men A U23 (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 58:14.1
2 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 59:10.9

SAT: Men B (CX3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 49:17.7
2 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:38.2
3 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:59.3
4 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling - Rock N Road Cyclery 50:23.7
5 Arin Mcgrunigle Opprime 50:35.2
6 Ryan Wei OTR/ H & S 50:49.4
7 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 51:04.7
8 Gavin Klinger 52:01.2
9 Phil Kelly All Pro Bicycles 52:02.5
10 Tyler Goforth 44:45.7
11 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:54.8
12 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 45:44.1
13 Michael Scersluwwicz Gold Coast 46:25.7
14 Rudolf Jung Gold Coast/Cranky's 46:25.8
15 Drew Moreland 49:22.5
16 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 49:23.0
17 Pete Allen Team Velocity 51:30.8
DNF Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 07:07.3
DNF Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross 08:39.9

SAT: Men C (CX4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 44:08.5
2 Nick Cali DOminguez Racing 44:34.7
3 Travis Roberson G2 Bikes 45:07.0
4 Abel Romero Team velocity 45:37.5
5 Ben Duong Knobble Marten IP Law 45:55.3
6 Michael Kerrigan 46:12.7
7 Darin Tanikawa 46:18.9
8 David Matea Velo Allegro 46:28.1
9 Eddie Mcdonald 46:35.9
10 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 46:44.7
11 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 47:18.5
12 Tim Stowers Velo Sport 47:30.9
13 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 47:55.4
14 William Giddens Velo Allegro 48:01.1
15 Edwin Astudillo 48:03.6
16 Robin Adams NO FEELS 48:29.8
17 Brandon Hearn 48:29.8
18 Bradley Breyer Team Redlands 48:46.5
19 Tim Vidmar Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:46.6
20 Eryk Kurzawa Cal State University Long Beach 49:43.2
21 Avid Attumada 49:46.7
22 Emmanuel Guzman Bike Effect 50:10.4
23 Alexander Endress 42:29.4
24 Eric Gressler H&S Bikes 42:48.8
25 Bradley Nelson Mach 5 Racing 42:59.9
26 Corbin Swafford Team Break Wind 43:16.2
27 Mike Sofen Swamis 43:38.3
28 David Yarden 43:44.3
29 Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery 43:44.3
30 Danny Hernandez Knobbe Martens 44:39.8
31 Barry Goch Velo CLub La Grange 44:57.7
32 Pete Allen Team Velocity 45:55.5
33 Michael Morar Cycles BRixtor 48:26.2
34 Robert Romero 49:12.9
35 Christopher Romero 50:00.1
36 Zachary Drake 50:04.4
37 Myron Melnarik 51:06.3
38 Rodolfo Banuelos Pulse Endurance Cyclocross 52:28.4
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 31:37.6
DNF Matthew Decen 39:19.4
DNF Brian Sulliva Velo Allegro 4.664
DNF Luis Carmona 6.876

SAT: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Warner Happy Houseboating 34:01.3
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 34:20.1
3 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot 35:08.7
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 35:19.3
5 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 36:41.9

SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCal Cross 35:26.2
2 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 35:46.7
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCal Cross 36:10.5
4 Ben Everton Knobbe Martens IP Law 36:16.7
5 Jeffrey Lewis Troupe Racing 36:33.6
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 36:35.2
7 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 36:35.4
8 Doug Karet 38:10.6
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 38:15.7
10 George Cook Super Happy Fun Time 38:18.8
11 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 38:51.0
12 Anthony Sands 39:13.4
13 Al Murinaka Velocity 39:14.5
14 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance 39:55.8
15 Michael Morar Cycles Brixton 37:30.4

SAT: Single Speed Women (CX1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner Bikes 39:45.8
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 39:51.8
3 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 41:07.9
4 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 34:11.9

SAT: Women A (CX 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Brandt La Grange 36:43.4
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 37:37.9
3 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Turner 38:16.7
4 Nancy James klinger 39:44.5
5 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 40:44.6
6 Robin Kaminsky BLACK SHEEP SQUADRON 41:50.6
DNF Olivia Harkness Gold Coast 16:05.9

SAT: Women B (CX 3-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 41:03.5
2 Michelle Vangilder troupe racing co 41:45.3
3 Christine Pai G2 Bikes 41:55.2
4 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 41:55.9
5 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 43:26.4
6 Nicole Formosa 43:47.5

SAT: Women C (CX4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 36:14.9
2 Martha Mauricio The TEAM SoCalCross 36:48.9
3 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 37:18.1
4 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 37:19.3
5 Sendra Alvarado 46:40.2

SAT: YOUTH RACE Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 11:34.7
2 Gavin Wright wright's Racing 14:58.5

SAT: YOUTH RACE Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aria Turner Triple Threat 11:40.1
2 Livia Sisino 13:08.9
3 Evelyn Breese H & S 16:53.6
4 Olivia Lewis Velo Allegro 17:27.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with