These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Johansen
2 Karl Bailey Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Blaine Bartholomew
4 Keith Wolff
5 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
6 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
7 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
8 Emanuel Mcgladrey
9 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
10 Jordan Braun
11 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
12 Greg Eyerly
13 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
14 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
15 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
16 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
17 Kyle Pratuch
18 Steve Powell
19 Bruce Avery
20 Stephen Rich
21 Greg Nyhus
22 John Degenhardt
23 Jordan Plawner
24 David Forman Grouptrail Cycling
25 Matthew Geiger

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Susan Kosmala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Jennifer White

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe
2 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
4 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
5 Ryan Garner
6 Dave Davis Ironclad/Yakima
7 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
8 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Solovewicz
2 Andrew Suchocki
3 Travis Parker
4 Brian Leber
5 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
3 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
5 Chris Hulette
6 Rolland Hayden
7 Stewart Campbell Team Planet X USA
8 Matthew Armstrong
9 Dan Jaynes
DNF Judd Revich
DNF Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
DNF Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
2 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
6 Nathan Glade Reall Racing
7 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
8 Matt Rech Reall Racing
9 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Jd Protiva Reall Racing
12 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
13 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
14 Owen Kosmala
15 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 David Nyhus
17 Ian Baer
18 Colin Mcnamee

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Audra Mcnamee
3 Hannah Abers BriHOP Cycling

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 David Pryor
4 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
5 David Hewett The Spokesmen
6 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
7 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 Jason Buerkle
9 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
13 Brian Abers Bike Central

Master 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Degraff
2 Benjamin Hermel
3 Josh Platis Rubicon
4 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
6 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles
8 Tony Wolff
9 Michael Tabtabai
10 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Mike Lurie
13 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
14 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
15 Dylan Mcnamee
16 Steven Ohlhaber
17 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
20 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer
22 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
23 David Meyer
DNF Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
DNF Yuji Sumimoto
DNF Tom Palke Team Mudman
DNF Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Chris Rinehart

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talbert
2 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
5 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
6 Guy Smith
7 Mark Stoller
8 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass
9 Mike Baer
10 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
11 Christopher Luby

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing
3 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 Jeff Nielson
3 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
4 Dan Werle Team S+M
5 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
6 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
7 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
8 Matthew Carlson
9 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
11 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
12 Robert Christensen Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
DNF Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
3 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Suzy Renn Team Slow

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alana Heise Calgary

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Edwards Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
2 Brian Gerow
3 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Joel Metz
6 John Howe Team Beer
7 Paul Hamerton-kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Jeremy Zane
9 Bryan Swisshelm
10 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
11 Suzy Renn Team Slow
12 Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
13 Albyn Jones
14 Benjamin Davis Team Beer
15 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer

Unicycle

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? U3 Susannah Hart
2 ? U1 Brian Hart Jr.
3 ? U14 Nathanael Hart
4 ? U34

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Anne-marije Rook Team Group Health
DNF Megan Gray

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Lolich Portland
2 Robin Maloney Portland
3 Melissa Powers PORTLAND

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with