These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Thomas Spoffor Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Micah Sardell
4 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
5 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Kellen Rear Portland State University
7 Thorden Bates
8 Roger Samelson
9 Doug Howard
10 Dave Carey Bike Newport-Bier One
11 Karl Fredricks

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? T3 Max Ritzow
2 ? T78 Zane Globas-O'Harre
3 ? T63 Jared Flaming
4 ? T9 Ian Shreve

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Boutette
2 ? T90

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Hammenquist

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Vansteenwyk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

MASTERS A 35+ MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bradley
2 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Chris Wherty Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Ted Lamb

Masters B 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Hood
2 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade
4 Bernard Acevedo
5 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 Tim Rienter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 Joe Moll

Masters C 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Deburler
2 Adam Steele
3 David Bjork
4 Matthew Shaffer
5 Ryan Mcginnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 Mitch Gold
9 James Murez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Simon Burn Bike Newport-Bier One
11 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
13 Timothy Broderick

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
2 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Alan Ott
4 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Paul Mautner Veloforma
7 David Macfarlane
8 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling
3 Craig Bontly
4 Loren Russell Dr Will Bar
5 Edward Lanton

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
2 Samuel Rosenberg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billy Truelove
2 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
4 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Pardi University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
3 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Michael Macemon
5 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Evan St cyr

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
5 Clara Terrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Terrel
2 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Schreiner
2 Erin Shreve
3 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
3 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
5 Julie Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with