We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Bishop Trek / VW
2 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com!
3 Russ Langley Battley Harley Davidson
4 Michael Gallagher C3-SOLLAY.COM
5 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
7 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com
8 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center
9 Jared Nieters Haymarket
10 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
11 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
12 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN North America Cycling Team
13 Steven Gordon Haymarket
14 Andy Mckeegan Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Vel
15 Brian Fouche AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor
17 Jared Babik Penn State Cancer Ints. Hershey/Cannondale
18 Matthew Ferrari Mt Nittany Wheelworks
19 Zach Adams C3-Sollay.com
20 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling
21 Eric Linder C3-Sollay.com
22 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA Cannondale
23 Terry Anderson Haymarket
24 Chip Hoover Latitude/ABRT
DNF Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
DNF Aaron Snyder Scott Bikes
Cat 3/4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel 38:03
2 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 39.42
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 40.20
4 Alex Driscoll Adventures For the Cure 40.28
5 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 41.02
6 Luke Sandusky 41.04
7 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda / In-Gear 41.30
8 Chip Hoover Latitude/ABRT 41.37
9 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com 41.41
10 Peter Kennedy C3-Sollay.com 41.46
11 Mark Broadwater C3-Sollay.com 41.50
12 Kevin Wahila ProGraphics 42.07
13 Trevor Shattvek Hunt Valley Bicycles 42.13
14 Brian Swehla Abington Wheelwright 42.14
15 Ryan Hardy C3-Sollay.com 42.20
16 Steve Fife Bike Doctor 42.22
17 Joseph Ashman 42.22
18 Patrick Cusack Silver Cycles 42.51
19 Robert Campbell NCVC/Inova Health System 43.06
20 Evan Robinson Pro Bikes 43.12
21 Alex Ebright
22 Luke Mysko Latitude/ABRT
23 Stephen Riskus AABC
24 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
25 Darren Biggs DCMTB/City Bikes
26 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing
27 Micah Smith Cumberland Transit
28 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyclin
29 Stephen Wahl AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
30 Paul Watson
31 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
32 Corey Twyman Hub Racing
33 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/City Bikes
34 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
35 John Kamenick evolution cycling
36 Scott Osterrieder TRC/Roomful Express
37 Mark Kilgore Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing
38 Shaun O'bryan Proteus Bicycles
39 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
40 Brown Sharp ii
Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Gallagher River City Bikes 40:33
2 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi 41.28
3 Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club 41.45
4 Mary Alex Artemis 41.47
5 Lynda Artusio 42.04
6 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 43.01
7 Angela Vavasori Hunt Valley Bicycles
8 Cathy Lange Yellow Breeches Racing
9 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com
10 Tracy Lea
11 Jennifer Franko Proteus Bicycles
12 Doron Petersan C-3 Sollay
13 Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo
14 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
15 Rebecca Letwin Team BBC
16 Suzanne O'connor
17 Jennifer Pitt C3-Sollay.com
18 Marisa Peacock Velo Bella
19 Hillary Styer Velo Bella
20 Chauncey Monte-sano
DNF Sioban Castor Squadra Coppi/Im Saab
DNF Christie Finney The Children in the Shoe Preschools and Daycare
DNF Noelle Schlegel
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyclin 43:16
2 Matthew Bartlett The Bike Rack 43.23
3 Nathan Chenenko The Bike Rack 44.53
4 Paul Rades Artemis 44.54
5 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure 45.25
6 Zachary Rogers GP Velotek 45.29
7 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 45.58
8 Chris Mattingly Proteus 46.03
9 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 46.11
10 Kevin Lynch 46.22
11 Christopher Price CRCA/South Africa.net 46.24
12 Morgan Styer Mountain Bikers of Michaux 46.33
13 Jonathan Foley DCMTB/City Bikes 46.46
14 Geoffrey Frost Team BBC 46.51
15 Timothy Phillips Team BBC 46.55
16 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 47.02
17 Greg Saylor ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 47.07
18 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System 47.20
19 Kyle Knott Coastal Racing 47.20
20 Thori Wolfe 47.33
21 Michael Giancoli Hup United 47.35
22 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes 48.08
23 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 48.27
24 John Ludicke 48.27
25 John Scott Team BBC 48.27
26 Syd Lea 48.39
27 Bill Okeefe C3-Sollay.com 48.55
28 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane 48.57
29 Brian Schmierer 49.08
30 Scott Osterrieder TRC/Roomful Express 49.11
31 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo 49.16
32 Josh Cohen 49.49
33 Rich Zachary NCVC 49.52
34 Robert Honaker Potomac Velo Club 50.08
35 Mike Krawczel Artemis 50.19
36 Henry Schlitzer Whole Wheel Velo
37 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
38 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
39 Noah Letwin Team BBC
40 Lars adam Johnson
41 Matt Baker
42 David Wiesenhahn WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
43 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
44 Keith Esham Team Army
45 Mathew Gayford Team Slow
46 Carlo Alfano
47 Raymond Travers
48 Gary Sterner
49 Hans Bakermans Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
DNF Ryan Dudek Racing Union
DNF Robert Mazzei MBM (Mountain Bikers of Michaux)
DNF Timothy Paul Battlefield Velo
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren SOBE CANNONDALE 37:10
2 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 37.18
3 Melanie Swartz Team CycleLife 37.40
4 Libbey Sheldon Tokyo Joe's 37.49
5 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System 37.58
6 Cheryl Sornson Trek VW/East Coast 38.12
7 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Sollay.com 38.39
8 Marjan Huizing Team Kenda Tire 38.49
9 Julie Kuliecza Alan N. America Cycling 38.58
10 Christina Briseno C3-Sollay.com 39.33
11 Samantha Williams Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 41.03
12 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE
13 Marni Harker Team Kenda Tire
Junior 10-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Place Bib # First Name
DNF 1 476 Jimmy
DNF 2 479 Justin
DNF 3 478 James
DNF 4 477 Tommy
DNF 5 482 Caleb
DNF 6 480 Alicia
DNF 7 475 Nicholas
DNF 8 481 Alec
Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Klose Adventures for the Cure 39:38
2 Charles Lortz iii Kelly Benefits Strategies 41.24
3 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
Masters 35+ 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gibbons racing union 48:45
2 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 48.59
3 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 49.29
4 David Blodgett AABC 49.35
5 Bryan Billington racing union 49.49
6 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army 50.02
7 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing 50.04
8 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 50.27
9 James Johnson Battlefield Velo 50.31
10 George f Schulz jr Evolution Cycling/Better Termite 50.31
11 Jeff Anderson HPC/List
12 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
14 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15 Chris Macon Kelly Benefits/LSV
16 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com
17 Mark Drajem DCMTB/City Bikes
18 William Schieken Unattached
19 Thori Wolfe
20 Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
21 Trevor Miller Family Bike Shop
22 Jim Klender AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
23 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo
24 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
25 Scott Mabry National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health System
26 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
27 Michael Mathias DCMTB/Citybikes
28 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
32 James Carlisle Battlefield Velo
35 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
36 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
39 Mark Wanco HUP United
DNF Andres Correal Team BBC
DNF Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Jason Trust NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Patrick Cusack Silver Cycles
Masters 35+/45+ 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren SoBe/Cannondale 44:53
2 Kristopher Auer 45.36
3 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling 45.42
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 45.45
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes 46.05
6 Anthony Van lierop Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofing/HVB 46.23
7 Chris Nystrom C3-Sollay.com ! 46.29
8 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46.43
9 Barry Holman Team Fuji 46.44
10 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 46.58
11 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center 47.07
12 Justin Pokrivka Dirty Harrys.Net 47.18
13 Roger Masse Trek/VW East 47.21
14 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn 47.38
15 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo 47.55
16 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club 48.18
17 Chip Lortz kelly benefit strategies/lsv amateur racing 48.29
18 Jonathan Houghton 48.36
19 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes 49.00
20 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System 49.12
21 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team 49.20
22 Chris Mcgill Cannondale 50.35
23 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50.35
24 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 51.12
25 Rob Masterson Penn State HCI
26 Carey Hunter Potomac Velo Club
27 John Raley Artemis
28 Jay Downs Fort Factors
Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 55:08
2 Rob Lea Team Fuji 56.04
3 Larry Dell AVC/Team Hagerstown-Wash Co
4 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
5 John Kuska, jr.