These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 10-14

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:18:10
2 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes/Swan Cycles 0:00:11
3 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 0:00:24
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:00:32
5 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:01:04
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:01:13
7 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:01:15
8 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:01:17
9 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:02:36
10 Christian Moreau 0:02:44
11 Austin Roussel KMS 0:03:05
12 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:03:32
13 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:03:34
14 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:03:42
15 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:25
16 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:04:27
17 Matthew Johnson seaside cycle racing 0:04:29
18 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:09:35
19 Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co 0:11:07
20 Baden Cox CCB Racing 0:11:42
21 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co 0:12:36

Junior Boys 15-18

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:33:20
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:00:13
3 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:00:14
4 Michael Owens CF RACING 0:00:43
5 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 0:01:07
6 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:01:41
7 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:01:42
8 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:02:04
9 Matthew Owens CF RACING 0:02:05
10 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:02:25
11 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:06:03
12 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:07:53

Junior Girls 10-14

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:22:18
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:00:07
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:01:28
4 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:03:40
5 Kayla Olds 0:03:54
6 Ella Dishong 0:07:11
7 Molly Dishong 0:07:57

Junior Girls 15-18

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:37:55
2 Meghan Owens Ladies First P/B MILTON CAT 0:02:40
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:03:10

Master Women 35+

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Gray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:36:36
2 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:00:01
3 Michele Smith Hup United 0:01:18
4 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:01:20
5 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:01:21
6 Erin Holmes RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP 0:02:12
7 Katherine Bascombe Blackstone Bicycles 0:08:44

Master Women 45+

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:15
2 Susan Lynch HUP United 0:00:20
3 Kathy Sarvary Union Velo 0:00:58
4 Brenda Bahnson 0:02:42
5 Elaine Debitetto NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 0:03:52
6 Ivy Luhrs JRA Cycles 0:03:53
7 Sally McInnis NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:14
8 Karen Purtill Hup United 0:05:46
9 Janet Ramos Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:06:52
10 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0:07:15
11 Julie Lockhart Judgement Velo/TBOV lap

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:47:34
2 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:05
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:36
4 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:38
5 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:39
6 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:00:40
7 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:00:41
8 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:00:48
9 Benjamin Pagano 0:00:56
10 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:01:06
11 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:01:10
12 Tom Horrocks X-Men The / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:01:17
13 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:01:24
14 John Foley Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester Ma. 0:01:44
15 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts 0:02:13
16 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:02:13
17 Jeff Craddock 0:02:14
18 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:02:24
19 David Gray Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop 0:02:51
20 Jason Croteau CLIFBAR / PACTIMO 0:03:05
21 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:03:05
22 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:03:37
23 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:03:51
24 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:03:58
25 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:04:05
26 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:04:07
27 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:04:17
28 Brett Mckay Unattached 0:04:19
29 Garett Burke 0:05:26
30 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:36
31 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:05:42
32 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:06:47
33 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:09:11

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4/5

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:36:11
2 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:21
3 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 0:00:43
4 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club 0:01:05
5 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:01:06
6 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 0:01:06
7 Ed Medina Community Bike Supply 0:01:09
8 Jason Delorme Roadacious 0:01:37
9 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:38
10 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:01:46
11 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:01:55
12 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:02:16
13 John Fice Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:02:32
14 Ryan Pesch 0:02:36
15 Kenny Fries Spark 0:02:38
16 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:02:44
17 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:02:48
18 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:02:49
19 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:02:52
20 Bruce Rychlik 0:02:57
21 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:03:13
22 Chris Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:03:14
23 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:43
24 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:45
25 Brian Cole PVC / Cyclemania 0:03:46
26 Christopher Boulbol 0:03:53
27 Robert Hendry NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:03:56
28 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:04:02
29 Nathan Whipple Sho-Air/Cannondale 0:04:25
30 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:04:46
31 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:04:47
32 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:05:24
33 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:05:25
34 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:05:30
35 Brian Anderson Grace Bike Velo Club 0:05:33
36 Leigh Knowlton 0:05:34
37 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:06:01
38 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:06:58
39 Daniel Pesch 0:07:15
40 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:07:15
41 Stuart Olsen 0:07:16
42 Josef Simon 0:07:45
43 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:07:52
44 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 0:07:59
45 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:08:38
46 William Sheehan 0:09:30
47 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:09:53
48 Frank Mulcahy Northeast Multisport 0:10:06
49 Scott Williams 0:11:04

Masters Men 45+ (1-3)

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:16
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:00:02
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:12
4 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:00:43
5 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:00:51
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:00:52
7 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:01:34
8 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:01:43
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:01:45
10 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:01:46
11 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:57
12 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:02:32
13 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:02:37
14 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 0:02:51
15 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:02:51
16 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 0:02:51
17 Tim Noel Burris Logistics 0:02:58
18 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:03:00
19 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:03:02
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:03:05
21 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:03:06
22 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:03:18
23 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:21
24 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 0:03:50
25 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo Club 0:04:11
26 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:04:34
27 Christopher Owen 0:04:40
28 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:04:45
29 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:04:47
30 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:04:48
31 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:04:49
32 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:04:53
33 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:04:56
34 James Paterson Spin Arts 0:05:10
35 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:05:12
36 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo 0:05:58
37 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:06:03
38 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:06:16
39 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 0:06:31
40 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:06:32
41 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Bicycle Company 0:06:32
42 Mike Golay Hup United 0:06:33
43 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:07:08
44 Timothy Corcoran Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:07:47
45 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:08:50
46 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:09:11

Masters Men 55+

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:34:33
2 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:00:07
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:00:08
4 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:00:17
5 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:00:32
6 Jay Trojan Bikeworks - Flandria Cafe 0:00:50
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:01:09
8 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:01:14
9 Craig Schneider GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:01:23
10 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:48
11 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:01:59
12 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:02:00
13 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:02:00
14 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:02:02
15 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:02:05
16 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:02:12
17 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:02:12
18 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:02:14
19 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:54
20 David King Riverside Racing 0:02:55
21 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:03:09
22 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:03:16
23 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:04:13
24 Edward Dishong NHCC 0:04:24
25 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:04:25
26 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:04:25
27 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:04:36
28 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:04:49
29 James Scally Cape Cod Racing 0:04:50
30 Fran Boudreau 0:05:34
31 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:06:10
32 Geoffrey Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN 0:06:13
33 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:06:56
34 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club 0:07:34
35 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:07:54
36 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling 0:09:02
37 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:09:21
38 Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery lap
39 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with