These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Chown Team CF 1:00:00
2 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 1:00:06
3 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co. 1:02:43
4 Mark Walters Crankskins.com 1:04:27
5 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 1:05:30
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:01
7 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 1:00:36
8 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:01:28
9 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 1:01:32
10 Eddie Skala Pedal Bicycle Shop 1:03:55
11 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 1:04:43
12 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1:00:30
13 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 1:01:49
14 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 1:04:32
15 Jonathan Finn 1:04:48
16 Jonathan Siuta 1:02:25
17 David Ferrett Mac 5 Bike 1:05:42
18 Chris Makowski Mac5bikes 1:00:19
19 Jeffrey Gubala 1:03:15
20 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks 1:08:21
21 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 1:00:42
22 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 1:01:36
23 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 1:05:34
DNF Robert Shackelford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 34:37
DNF Emily Hill 12:53

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/Reed Eye 48:02
2 Jonathan Siuta 48:11
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 49:09
4 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team-NY 49:27
5 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike 50:26
6 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 52:27
7 David Taylor 53:10
8 Brian Gee CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 48:56
9 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 51:12

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 48:21
2 David Priest 48:27
3 Trevor Ritchie Park Ave Bike Shop 48:55
4 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide 49:19
5 Scott Parks CDI 52:29
6 Jason Mccaffery GVCC 53:04
7 Patrick Dubay 53:23
8 Karl Rubeck 54:55
9 Jason Braley Campus Wheelworks 55:34
10 Shawn Smith 51:46
11 Michael Prohaska 52:26
12 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 52:48
13 Paul Kropovitch Team Penguin 52:59
14 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 54:14
15 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 54:28
16 Adam Contant McCaffery's 55:20
17 Ed Skala 50:37
18 Robert Shackelford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 55:15
19 Emily Hill 52:02
20 Alexis David Campus Wheelworks 49:55

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bicycle 45:04
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 45:49
3 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 46:52
4 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 47:31
5 Jim Hogan 51:03
6 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 45:46
7 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 49:10

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich 45:59
2 Brian Borowiec Tom's Pro Bike 47:34
3 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 48:36
4 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 50:49
5 Russ Arnold ROG 46:27
6 Jerry Visconti 48:56
7 Richard Camping North 40 Photography 49:08
8 David Burnside Team Pedallers/GVCC 49:01

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 46:46
2 Jonathan Siuta 49:59
3 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike 50:16
4 Robert Shelton 45:34
5 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 46:04
6 Angelo Filippone Park Ave Bike Shop 46:28
7 Jesse Bulman Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 46:30
8 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 47:01
9 David Cardarelli 48:32
10 Michael Prohaska 51:08
11 Anthony Mueckl Campus WheelWorks 51:13
12 Alex Freeman Team Rammrod 46:31
13 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 50:50
14 Robert Shackelford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 47:17

Women Category 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 50:33
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 45:13
3 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 49:06

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 47:25
2 Athena Thomas-visel Genesee Valley Cycling Club 45:11
3 Erin Lashnits 46:49
4 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike 49:30
5 Susan Faso 50:52
6 Emily Hill 49:04
7 Shannon Ripson 52:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with