These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale 00:57:58
2 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 00:58:00
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 00:59:49
4 Daniel Sturm 00:59:50
5 Andrew Logiudice 01:00:42
6 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body 01:01:05
7 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 01:01:09
8 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 01:01:37
9 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 00:59:08
10 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:58:02
11 Nick Lando Team Town Cycle 00:27:45
12 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 00:14:02

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:36:13

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 00:29:12
2 Perry Andre Team Somerset 00:31:01

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:35:26
2 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET 00:35:54
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 00:36:09
4 Vin Mancuso 00:36:32
5 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 00:36:33
6 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:38:20
7 Lars Jacobsen Team Marty's 00:38:24
8 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 00:38:44
9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 00:38:56
10 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 00:39:16
11 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 00:39:24
12 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 00:39:33
13 Ed Burgess TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tubes 00:39:54
14 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 00:40:14
15 Jim Gould 00:41:10
16 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 00:41:35
17 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:41:54
18 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 00:42:31
19 Robert Gebel Team Somerset 00:42:33
20 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 00:43:16
21 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 00:43:35
22 John Andre' Team Somerset 00:38:22

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 00:35:51
2 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 00:39:21

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball Finkraft Cycling Team 00:32:54
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 00:33:34
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 00:34:26
4 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 00:34:44
5 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 00:34:51
6 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 00:34:52
7 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop 00:35:28
8 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 00:35:36
9 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 00:35:38
10 Dan Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 00:36:35
11 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 00:36:39
12 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:37:32
13 Edward Haack Team Bulldog 00:38:33
14 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 00:39:08
15 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:08:05

Men Cat 3 Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 00:40:28
2 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:40:47
3 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:41:03
4 Joseph Petrarca MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:41:04
5 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 00:41:23
6 Steven Mancuso Team Bulldog 00:41:40
7 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:42:13
8 Samuel Salisbury 00:42:40
9 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 00:42:42
10 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 00:43:32
11 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 00:43:57
12 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 00:44:29
13 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 00:44:47
14 Elias Bull Rutgers University 00:45:05
15 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 00:46:06
16 Kristianson Eric 00:41:32
17 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:14:48
18 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 00:07:28

Men Cat 4 Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:28:48
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 00:28:54
3 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 00:29:50
4 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 00:30:06
5 Oscar Diaz 00:30:11
6 Dexter Cook Team Marty's 00:30:14
7 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling 00:31:00
8 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 00:31:12
9 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 00:34:47
10 Ian Newcomb CRCA/Chimps in Training 00:35:54

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 00:30:00
2 Michael Theesfeld Team Hb Hilltop 00:30:16
3 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:30:40
4 Daniel Michalchuk Team HB Hilltop 00:30:44
5 David Spurr Hb Hilltop 00:30:56
6 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:31:15
7 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 00:31:21
8 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 00:31:32
9 Tim Boring Team HB Hilltop 00:31:54
10 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 00:32:06
11 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 00:34:09
12 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 00:35:37
13 Warren Finnerty 00:36:03
14 Ross Holtzer Team Hb Hilltop 00:37:09
15 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 00:17:07

Men Cat 5 Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop 00:30:14
2 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 00:31:42
3 Will Miller JH Audio 00:32:45
4 Bryan Magnus MapsoTri 00:32:58
5 Andrew Dudle 00:33:06
6 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 00:34:15
7 Jeff Baringer team bicycle doctor 00:35:02
8 Craig Brace 00:36:01
9 Doug Landon 00:37:02
10 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 00:37:16
11 David Wolter 00:40:59
12 Joe Van dyke 00:30:54
13 Josh Willner Rutgers University 00:33:15
14 Frank Cirillo 00:33:18
15 Michael Debruin 00:22:52

Women Cat 1/2/3 Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:32:08
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 00:32:29
3 Jessica Kruse Team Bulldog 00:36:11

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelman 00:29:35
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 00:32:00

Women Cat 4/5 Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 00:30:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with