These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paddy Michael 1:09:13
2 Daniel Brickenden 1:12:11

Junior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Conroy 0:56:13
2 Garreth Hegarty 0:56:45
3 John Smithers 1:00:02

Ladies

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fran Meehan 1:00:01
2 Maeve O'grady 1:03:31
3 Wendy Barry Lap +1
4 Paula Keohan Lap +1
5 Michelle O'halloran Lap +1
6 Natalie Grieve Lap +2

Senior A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Seymour Team Worc 1:06:17
2 Anthony Zippy doyle 1:06:39
3 Ray� O'shaughnessy 1:08:19
4 Evan Ryan Team Worc 1:08:20
5 Se�n Tuathail 1:08:59
6 Ciaran Byrne 1:09:11
7 Stuart Galloway 1:09:11
8 Tim O regan 1:09:12
9 Ross Collins 1:09:21
10 Daragh Mortimer 1:10:59
11 Luke� Ireland 1:11:05
12 Robert Tobin 1:11:28
13 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 1:11:37
14 Keith Meghen 1:12:27
15 Andy Newman 1:13:22
16 Joe Mccall 1:13:37
17 Gene Ryan 1:13:53
18 James Lattimore 1:13:54
19 Noel Noel carr 1:14:11
20 Mark Solon 1:14:44
21 Damien Creighton 1:07:07
22 Kenneth Kennedy 1:09:17
23 Alan Cody 1:09:46
24 Mark Kenny 1:10:42
25 Maciej� Staroniewicz LAP + 3
26 David Mccann LAP + 7
27 Paetzlio Ryan LAP + 7
28 Colm Mcgarvey DNF

Senior A - Veteran

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mcconville 1:09:05
2 Johnny Mccabe 1:09:55
3 Dave Lawless 1:11:05
4 Chris Grieve 1:12:30
5 Russell Treacy 1:12:31
6 Dave O'conor 1:05:40
7 Gerard O'donnell 1:13:56
8 Niall Quinlan 1:14:08
9 Mark Pagnell Team Worc 1:14:30
10 Vinnie Fitzsimon 1:06:57
11 Glenn Wearen 1:09:36
12 Leslie Walpole 1:11:37
13 David Carroll LAP + 2
14 Greg Campbell LAP + 2
15 Ronan Buggle LAP + 8

Senior B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Jones 0:56:43
2 Richie Lenehan 0:57:32
3 Declan Mc cabe 0:57:32
4 Billy Purcell 0:58:02
5 David Dunne 0:58:05
6 Colm Keane 0:58:17
7 John Mahon 0:58:17
8 Joseph� Mccrory 0:58:32
9 Rory Walsh 0:58:48
10 Ronan O sullivan 0:59:19
11 Martin Bradley 0:59:30
12 Kamil Hnyk 0:59:38
13 Shane Leavy 1:00:05
14 Kenny Bucke 1:00:56
15 Peter Rimmer 1:00:57
16 Marcin Wrobel ThinkBike 1:01:13
17 Michael Grimes 1:01:14
18 Kevin Lysaght 1:01:27
19 Richard Byrne 1:01:31
20 Cathal O'gorman 1:01:36
21 Justin Mcgee 1:01:41
22 Lenny Mcmanus 1:02:15
23 Gavin Duffy 1:02:34
24 Kevin Sherlock 1:02:35
25 John Walker 1:02:54
26 Alan Dunne 1:02:58
27 Matt Kelly 1:03:04
28 Mark Steed 1:03:16
29 David Dempsey 1:03:34
30 Derek Humphries 1:03:34
31 Patrick Santini 1:04:02
32 Donough O'keeffe 01:04:16
33 Brian Curran 01:04:17
34 Ray Murphy 01:04:44
35 Jason Crutty 01:05:33
36 Ed Donnelly Lap +1
37 Brian Crinion Lap +1
38 Gary Mcilroy Lap +1
39 Mark Yandle Lap +1
40 Ronan Mcdonald Lap +1
41 Colum Bradley Lap +1
42 John Grifferty Lap +1
43 Conor Mcgrane Lap +1
44 Paddy Delaney Lap +1
45 John Rowan Lap +1
46 Kevin Mcclean Lap +1
47 Roland Bosbach Lap +1
48 Mark Kidd Lap +2
49 Gordon Brennan Lap +2
50 Jonathan Reidy Lap +2
51 Jeff Finn Lap +2
52 Garry Donohue ThinkBike Lap +3
53 Diarmaid Clancy ThinkBike Lap +4

Under 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Thatcher 0:59:46
2 Jamie Grifferty 1:00:31
3 Cian May 1:01:31
4 Ryan Dunne Lap +1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with