These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
2 Tony Marut Bike Authority/Lake Effect
3 David Takahashi
4 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles
5 Eric Silverman
6 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
DNF Aidan Seufert Team Brioso

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Keegan Minard Stark Velo
3 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts
2 Lewis Gatch Cincinnati Cyclocross/LionHearts Junior Racing
3 Jeremy Neth WAS Labs Cycling
4 Burke Fortner North Coast Cycling
5 A. Enzo allwein Lionhearts

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Ryan Madis Was Labs Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 17 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
2 Erick Madis WAS Labs
3 Ryan Mcloughlin Team SixOneFour
4 Guy Daggett Was Labs Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30 34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
2 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect
3 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
4 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority
5 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
7 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
8 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling Team
9 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35 39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
2 Brent Thompson Was Labs Cycling
3 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Nathanael Ziccardi cafe brioso/ B1 bikes
5 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
6 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
7 Kurtis Fraley BikeSource
8 Joel Ronschke TeamSixOneFour
9 Joe Stratton Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 Chris Neog

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40 44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
2 James Baldesare Was Labs Cycling
3 James Dieringer Spin
4 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing / Sushi 86
5 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
6 Brooke Furio nortbrook bicycle club inc
7 Jeff Schoeny Merrill Lynch Cycling
8 Matt Stierwalt
9 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
10 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
11 Sean Burkey WAS LABS cycling
12 Joshua Hoblet
13 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect Bike Authority

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect
2 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling
3 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works
4 James Votaw Was Labs
5 Peter Hills Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
7 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli
8 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Racing
9 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Racing/Bike Authority
10 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
11 Mark Farmer Team SixOneFour
12 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Rick Maier Merrrill Lynch Cycling
14 Mike Schmidt

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50 54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Franek team lake effect
2 William Marut Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
3 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Scott Young TriTec
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
6 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee
7 Timothy Fortner North Coast Racing/ Wells Fargo Advisors

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55 59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Rick Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
4 David Jolin Stark Velo
5 Ron Kubala
6 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / Litzler Automation
7 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky
9 Frank Strang MVC

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60 64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles
2 William Flecher Stark Velo
3 Jos Belich
4 Robert Neuman
5 Richard Grella Stark Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 65 69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Seeds Stark Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 23 29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
2 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing
3 Cameron Jackson Was Labs Cycling
4 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
5 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling
2 Derek Bissett Elevation Cycles
3 Trevor Miller VeloScience
4 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles and Twin 6
5 James Dieringer Spin
6 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
7 Jason Spieth
8 Ryan Fisher Swift Cycle
9 Paul Hamad Scum City Racing
10 Dave Schalmo
11 Alexander Valigosky

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Lach Kenda
2 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling
3 Molly Schoeny
4 Lauren Maier Secret Cycling/ Team Dayton

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 17 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green Mt Borah

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30 34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Guagliardo Verdigris-Village CX Team
2 Victoria Steen Team614
3 Anneke Frankemolle Cleveland Clinic / RGF
4 Elizabeth Hiser Team Bicycle Hub
5 Julie Saeler
6 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35 39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Laura Webb Team Spin/ Litzler Automation
DNF Kelly Baker Team Snakebite Racing
DNF Nicki Lock Team Lake Effect

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40 44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Price rgf solutions / cleveland clinic
2 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton/Secret Cycling
DNF Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50 54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55 59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Davis Bike Authority Lake Effect

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Geisse Spin/Litzler Automation

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 23 29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Gliga
2 Rebecca Schur

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing
2 Ashley Nobis Scum City Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with