These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
2 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
3 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
4 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
5 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Ryan Gabriel
7 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olin Ferguson
2 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Ianacio Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Michael Watkins
5 Evan Atkinson

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
2 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
3 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
7 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
8 Michael Kimberling OKCX
9 Keith Winn BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lancy Pitts Wheel Works
2 Kevin Klammer BOT p/b McNellie's Group
3 David Hydrick BOT p/b McNellie's Group
4 Paul Watkins Bike Lab
5 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
6 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's Group
7 Michael Pickle Bike Lab
8 Kurt Egli OKCX

Men Cat 1-2-3-4-5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gabriel
2 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Clay Chittenden CTE - OK
DNF Daniel Rittler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Steward Bike Lab
2 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
3 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
4 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
5 Sean Mccabe OKCX
6 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
8 James Jones Team Soundpony
9 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
10 Thomas Clark

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Matt Bowler Younglife Tulsa
3 John Wingerter Younglife Tulsa
4 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
6 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
8 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
9 Jordan James Younglife Tulsa
10 Blake Simpson
11 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony
14 Joseph Bogatko
15 David Hydrick BOT p/b McNellie's Group
16 Brandon Claborn 360 Sports
17 Ron Haveman Younglife Tulsa
18 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
19 Michael Ferguson
20 James Webb Team Soundpony
21 Jason Whiteley Younglife Tulsa
22 Joel Kantor BOT p/b McNellie's Group
23 Evi Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Chris Duke CTE - OK
26 Nathan Cozart Younglife Tulsa
DNF David Atkinson 360 Sports

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Bryan Mckinney
4 Josh May
5 Camilo Arellano
6 Jay Robinson
7 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Nathan Chaboya
9 Drew Tangren
10 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Chip Galiger
13 Gary Hamer

Women Cat 1-2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
2 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team Soundpony
3 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Branstetter Off Camber Cycling
2 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
3 Megan Ditty Team Soundpony
4 Laurel Ledbetter
5 Jennifer Donnelly
6 Heidi Blackmon Team Soundpony
7 Jennifer Chaboya
8 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
9 Mandi Ammann
DNF Tara Rittler

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with