These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Pat Lemieux Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
4 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
5 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
6 Josh Bauer THC
7 Josey Weik Red Zone Cycling
8 Daniel Enns
9 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
10 Matthew Allen
11 Devin Obrien
12 Olivier Vrambout
13 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
14 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
15 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club
16 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
17 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
18 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
20 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
21 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles
22 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Clydesdale 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
2 Gregorio Ramirez
3 Andrew Barlage All-City X Fulton Racing
4 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
5 Reed Maleick
6 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing
7 Joel Benton
8 Mark Leppke Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Aaron Blumke

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush Synergy
2 Samuel Berkland
3 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing
4 Olivier Vrambout
5 Monte Dirks Twin Six
6 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
7 Matt Reeve
8 Isaac Young
9 Jason Fife
10 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing
11 Daniel Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
12 Andrew Karre
13 Drew Wilson CycloCarbon
14 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
16 Richard Oknick
17 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Ron Williams
DNF Ben Doom
DNF Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Joshua Holst
DNF Charles Simacek Freewheel Bike
DNF Daniel Wheeler Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Michael Groskreutz
DNF Philip Carlton

Men Cat 3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brekke Omnium Racing
2 Matthew Kurke
3 Anders Nienstaedt
4 Samuel Berkland
5 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
6 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 Derek Van de velde Omnium Racing
8 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Gregory Alexander
10 Matthew Prior
11 Chris Van ert Peace Coffee Racing
12 Adam Rambow Crossniacs
13 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
14 Kevin Guiney
15 Max Severson
16 Mike Brotman Synergy
17 Chris Fischer Synergy
18 Steve Pribyl
19 Chris Gibbs
20 Jeff Peterson Omnium Racing
21 Edison Foster SilverCycling
22 Chris Sur
23 Mike Larson
24 Jason Goldberg Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
25 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Benjamin Cox
DNF Tim Werts THC
DNF Robert Holmberg Sho-Air Minnesota Cycling Club
DNF Grant Flick
DNF Dave Fetters Twin Six
DNF Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Bart Hollaren Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNF Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
DNF Paul Krumrich Curt Goodrich/Donkey Label Racing Team
DNF Bryan Hill Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
DNF Mitchel Bruns THC
DNF Mark Harvey Behind-Bars/LGR

Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Theiler Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
2 Christian Sundquist
3 David Smith
4 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Nick Watts Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
6 Nat Mcintyre Category 6 Racing Squad
7 Michel Dalal
8 Jacob Nelson Behind-Bars/LGR
9 Jeff Damm
10 Morgan Pease
11 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Racing
12 Ken Earley
13 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
14 Todd Trembley
15 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
16 Rob Naramore Basso pb Tonka Cycle
17 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Kevin Brandt
19 Mark Westlake SilverCycling
20 Paul Inkala
21 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing
22 Brad Ingles
23 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing
24 Loren Gordon
25 Michael Groskreutz
26 Mark Overgaard County Cycles
27 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
28 Rob Williams
29 Brett Hooton Peace Coffee Racing
30 Charlie Puttonen
31 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
32 Theo Halvorson
33 Daniel Burkhardt
34 Chris Petersen
35 Todd Fawcett Synergy
36 Trevor Murphy Lucid Racing
DNF Jason Davis
DNF Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
DNF Justin Atkinson
DNF Evan Heisler
DNF Andrew Holien
DNF Philip Carlton
DNF Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
2 Carol Seipp Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
3 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
4 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
6 April Morgan
7 Anya Malarski County Cycles
8 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
9 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS
10 Rebecca Ireland Birchwood/GIS
11 Terra James The Fix Studio
12 Cori Pepelnjak
13 Megan Barr Twin Six

Women Cat 4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
2 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Kate Braun
4 Gracia Folkeringa
5 Sarah Pritzker
6 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with