These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
2 Casey Stallard King University
3 Anthony Williams MSG Cyclocross
4 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Schyler Johnson East Tennessee State University
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
8 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
9 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross

CX Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
2 Wesley Sturgill
3 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
4 Jay Womack Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized
5 Andy Glenn
6 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
7 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
8 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
9 Armin Orucevic
10 David Donald
11 David Lehn Rogues Racing

CX Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-paul Mcneely
2 Daniel Sanders
3 Michael Greenlee
4 Bryan Winston
5 Aaron Thomas
6 Gil Griggs
7 Charles Martino
8 Thomas Roe
9 Robert Cheers

CX Junior (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
2 Leon Sarkodie
3 Gioranni Demetrikopoulos
4 Joe Johnston
5 Gunther Demetrikopoulos

CX Masters 35+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Dwain Miller Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3 Jay Middleton
4 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
5 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
6 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
7 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
8 Mark Peet Harper Auto
9 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
10 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing
11 Walter Turlington Velosports Racing
12 Robert Derose
13 Philippe Roquiny Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com

CX Masters 45+/55+ (3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing
2 Randy Miller
3 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T
4 Ron Heninger
5 Eric Bray
6 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
7 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
8 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
9 William Mccracken Velosports Racing Asheville
10 Larry Tomlinson
11 Alan Sparks MSG Cyclocross
12 Gregory Owens

CX Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Forkner Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
2 Jordan Lewis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Jason Lewis
4 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club

CX Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Smith TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

CX Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josie Miller
2 Kaysee Armstrong

CX Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Loudon

Mountain Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Clary Tri Cities Road Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with