These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 35:02.0
2 Sam Noel 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 37:42.0
3 Jordan Zach Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
4 Luke Garceau DNF

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fagnant Union Cycle 40:11.0
2 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 41:01.0
3 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:03.0
4 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 2 laps

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 49:13.0
2 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 49:32.0
3 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 49:52.0
4 Max Judelson Giant Cycling World Boston 50:00.0
5 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 50:16.0
6 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 51:22.0
7 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 51:54.0
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 52:23.0
9 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.co 52:25.0
10 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 52:27.0
11 Tim Ratta Expowheelmen 53:44.0
12 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 53:58.0
13 Amos Brumble iv CCB Racing 1 lap

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kelly Team Edge 48:12.0
2 James Honda EXPO Wheelmen 48:31.0
3 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 48:32.0
4 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 48:33.0
5 Tim Hall 50:53.0
6 Cory Lafleur BONK! Support 51:10.0
7 Eric Wyzga 51:22.0
8 Anson Ross CLR 51:51.0
9 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 52:05.0
10 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1 lap
11 Jim Grimley NESS Team New England 1 lap
12 Keith Honda EXPO Wheelmen 1 lap
13 David Kozikowski Team Edge 1 lap
14 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
15 Matthew Lang 1 lap
16 Kyle Wolfe Finish Fast Cycling DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hall 33:50.0
2 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 34:23.0
3 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 34:34.0
4 Richard Tobin union velo 35:11.0
5 Ian Macdonald MVCX 36:05.0
6 Don Dauphinais Danielson Adventure Sports 38:14.0
7 Robert Forshaw Wentworth Institute of Technology 38:18.0
8 Sylvain Loize 38:46.0
9 Jim Kokernak 1 lap
10 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo 1 lap
11 William Bonin Spring Hill Racing 1 lap
12 Sean Walsh 1 lap
13 Gary Griffin 1 lap
14 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 1 lap
15 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 1 lap
16 Pj Gronski Bicycle Cellar 1 lap
17 Nick Digangi
18 Jon Steppic southbridge bicycles

Men open singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Mahoney G. S. La Chiocciola 33:00.0
2 Sean Frodyma 33:10.0
3 Kevin Mccranie NESS Team New England 33:24.0
4 Jim Grimley NESS Team New England 33:48.0
5 Gary Hoehne Team Deathrow Velo 1 lap
6 Brett Metzger Createx-Benidorm 1 lap

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/Powerbar 42:22.0
2 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 44:03.0
3 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 45:19.0
4 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 45:56.0
5 Mary lynn Hadix Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1 lap
6 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle White 46:15.0
2 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports 1 lap
3 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 1 lap
4 Karen Lynn Sip Clip & Go! Coffee 1 lap
5 Victoria Bocash EVVERGE 1 lap
6 Vicky Quagliaroli 1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with