These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Smith

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kelley
2 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Bentley Brooks KCOI Boulevard
4 Tom Pierce Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
5 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
8 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Chad Donahue
DNF Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
DNF Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
2 Kyle Rainey
3 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
4 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
DNF Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Sean Dickinson
DNF Alexander Stanley KCOI U20

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Huffer
2 Eric Howser
3 Danny Hooks
4 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
5 Russ Jones
6 Robert Ellis
7 John Hutchinson
DNF Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
DNF Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
2 Francis Sheehan

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley
2 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
3 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
4 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing
3 Doug Campbell
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
6 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 David Mathews KCBC Racing
9 Samuel Swearngin
10 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
12 Mark Breeding Localcycling.com
13 Gary Calton GP Velotek
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing
DNF Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Todd Bellem

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Frank Dreiling
3 Reg Robertson GTG Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
2 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
3 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
4 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com

Women Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Kelly Goodwin Kelly Fisher-Goodwin
DNF Alyssa Severn Alyssa Severn

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
2 Jenny Wisecook

Women Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with