These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 22:09.st
2 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycles Racing 23:57.st
3 Jan Heinz Ranchos 30:42.st

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Schwartz SDG/Felt 26:08.st
2 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 26:29.st
3 Weston Giem Major Motion 26:57.st
4 Andrew Vollmer THe Path Bike Shop 29:21.st
5 Granite Waterman -1

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 23:17.st
2 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 26:29.st

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Husband Monster Media 24:40.st
2 Michael Barker Team Velocity 24:46.st
3 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 25:42.st
4 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 27:45.st

Men Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Deckman 11:00.st

Men 1-5 Masters 3539

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 34:05.st
2 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 34:40.st
3 David Sheek SDG/Felt 35:44.st
4 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 37:05.st
5 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 38:27.st

Men 1-5 Masters 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garnet Vertican SPY/GIANT 34:55.st
2 Carlos Matias Mendigochea La Grange 35:07.st
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media 35:47.st
4 Mike Mcdougal Knobbe Martens 36:01.st
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 37:49.st
6 Wade Hewitt SQ1 38:32.st
7 Mattew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 39:04.st
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurnce Cyclery -1
DNF Meade Waterman -3

Men 1-5 Masters 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 33:10.st
2 Victor Sheldon GIANT/FB bikes 34:43.st
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 34:49.st
4 Greg Lonergan Spy Ginat RIde 35:14.st
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:03.st
6 Troy Gielish Simple Green 36:29.st
7 Craig Spencer CashCall Cycling 37:01.st
8 Theodore Posch jr Fullerton Bikes 37:57.st
9 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 38:48.st
10 Gerry Duttweiler 39:02.st
11 Derek Hermon Ber Valley Bikes 39:08.st
12 Jeff Davis Feniz Cycling -1
13 David Lawson Celo Pacific -1
14 Al Morinaka velocity -1
15 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross -1
DNF Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron -4
DNF Shane Gunsalus The Hub Cyclery -4

Men 1-5 Masters 5054

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stephenson Rock N Road Cyclery 34:23.st
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 35:00.st
3 David Anderson Spy/Giant Ride 35:15.st
4 Mark milam Team velocity Team Velocity 37:09.st
5 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 38:08.st
6 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bikes -1
7 Eric Gier Team Velocity -1
8 William Gillis Team Velocity -1
DNF James Peacock IC3 / California Bicycle -3

Men 1-5 Masters 5559

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet BIkes 30:23.st
2 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 31:07.st
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 31:28.st
4 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 31:42.st
5 Carey Downs Big Orange 32:03.st
6 John Bernstein Knobbe Martens IP Law 35:25.st
7 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross -1

Men 1-5 Masters 6064

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 33:46.st
2 Howard miller Paramount Knobbe Marten 37:16.st

Men 1-5 Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 36:09.st
2 John Donaldson -1
3 Thomas Hermon Bear Valley Bikes -1

Men 1-5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 34:35.st
2 Ted Willard G2Bikes 34:43.st
3 Sergio Cruz 35:38.st
4 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 36:17.st
5 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 37:22.st
6 Mark milam Team velocity velocity 38:17.st
7 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 39:48.st
8 Rich Hodgson Rev Edurance Cycling -1
9 Jon Arthur -1
DNF Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross -5

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Fedorow Baghouse/ReR 34:12.st
2 Brian Gordon Baghouse/ R & R 34:32.st
3 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 35:02.st
4 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 36:08.st
5 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens 36:16.st
6 Justin Dillon G2 Bikes 36:22.st
7 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy/Velo Hangar 37:05.st
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 37:43.st
9 Derek Oldfield Spy/Giant Ride 38:27.st
10 Debbie Richards MudFoot 39:23.st
11 Griffith Vertican Linked Cycling -1
DNF Quinten Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross -3

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Roberson G2 Bike 36:15.st
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 36:42.st
3 Hernan Montenegro Anytime Crew 38:10.st
4 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 38:23.st
5 Andrew Glaspell G2 Bike 38:41.st
6 Jason Denney Giant Bikes/TWOP 39:26.st
7 Matthew Smith Baghouse 39:29.st
8 Gerry Duttweiler 39:57.st
9 William Foster Fresno State -1
10 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogenic Sports Nutrition -1
11 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross -1
12 Unknown Rider Montrose Bikeshop -1
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz -3

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/CX world 59:30.st
2 Gareth Feldstein Ritte CX 1:00:39.st
3 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:03:44.st
4 Cody Phillips Felt Bicycles 1:05:10.st
5 Ted Willard G2 Bike 1:05:57.st
6 Matthew Freeman Cyclery USA -1

Men Open Non-Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bierman Ninety 7 31:21.st
2 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 31:29.st
3 Alex Milewski Ft Lewis College 31:38.st
4 Tanner Jones Trabucco Hills HS 33:54.st
5 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogenic Sports Nutrition 34:22.st
6 Greg Healy 36:04.st
7 Alberto Lazaro The TEAM SoCalCross 36:40.st
8 Eric Poholsky 37:56.st
9 Lou Mollineda The Path -1
10 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCalCross -1
DNF Robert Condon -5

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 22:36.st
2 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 31:42.st

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion Deveopment 22:48.st
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 23:53.st

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 28:33.st
2 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion Development 28:57.st

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCal Cross 21:57.st
2 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 26:09.st

Women Youth 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Leisnor 13:04.st
2 Alexis Hill 26:46.st
DNF Aimee Deckman -1

Women 1-4 Masters 4044

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 33:27.st
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike 33:36.st

Women 1-4 Masters 4549

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 31:59.st
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 34:23.st
3 Laura Knight Troupe Racing 35:50.st
4 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron -1
5 Antje Heinz Ranchos -1
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop -1

Women 1-4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Storino Celo Pacific 32:17.st
2 Susan Thompson celo pacific -1
3 Carol Ruckle team Redlands -1

Women 1-4 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 33:43.st
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX 34:07.st
3 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 34:39.st
4 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron 35:47.st

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 34:15.st
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 35:32.st
3 Sasha Perry 36:53.st

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Sura G2 Bike 34:36.st
2 Christine Pai G2 Bike 35:43.st
3 Diana Aguirre B4T9 -1
4 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross/ Major Motion Devopment -1
5 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross -1
6 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop -1

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 30:21.st
2 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt 30:35.st
3 Nicole Brandt La Grange 31:04.st
4 Ivie Crawford Fort Lewis College 35:33.st

Women Open Non-Championship

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Selig Bear Valley Cycling 31:56.st

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with