We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 40:29
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 40:53
3 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 40:54
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 40:54
5 John Mosher Corner Cycle 41:29
6 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 41:29
7 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 41:29
8 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 41:45
9 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 41:48
10 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 41:50
11 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 42:08
12 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 42:14
13 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 42:17
14 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 42:17
15 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 42:21
16 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:23
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 42:33
18 Greg Ferguson Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst. 42:33
19 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 42:59
20 Matthew Howard GS Gotham 43:21
21 John Meerse Cyclemania 43:22
22 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club 43:26
23 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 43:40
24 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 43:42
25 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps 43:45
26 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles 43:51
27 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 43:54
28 Aaron Millett ECV 43:55
29 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:57
30 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 43:59
31 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 44:03
32 Dan Staffo JW Dundee's/Home Performance 44:25
33 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 44:26
34 Charles Erndl 3-D RacingTeam/Toms Atlantic cyclery 44:27
35 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift/Stonyfield Farm 44:27
36 Brian Cantele EBCC/Benidorm Bikes 44:30
37 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike 44:57
38 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing 45:03
39 Doug Karet 45:03
40 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 45:07
41 Michael Bernard gearworks spinarts 45:08
42 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 45:09
43 Keith Button noreast cycling 45:13
44 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 45:14
45 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 45:25
46 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 45:29
47 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 45:31
48 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 45:35
49 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:41
50 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster 45:41
51 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Refunds Now 45:48
52 Kelly Cline Wissahickon Cross 45:58
53 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 45:59
54 Dave Barr Bikeman.com 46:06
55 Don Seib NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 46:09
56 Marc Lapointe EMD Serono/Stevens 46:17
57 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 46:22
58 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 46:27
59 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 46:29
60 Jerry Chabot Refunds Now 46:30
61 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM 46:33
62 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:33
63 Eben Weiss GS Gotham 46:40
64 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 46:46
65 Steve Arsenault Team Andy/MCC 46:56
66 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club 47:03
67 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 47:08
68 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales 47:13
69 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 47:14
70 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift 47:26
71 Tom Stevens 47:35
72 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 47:56
73 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 48:18
74 George Benington Linscott Peak Racing lapped
75 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga lapped
76 Mike Hoover Bikeman.com lapped
77 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club lapped
78 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA lapped
Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power 43:08
2 James Tosca Corner Cycle 43:08
3 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation / Cambridge Racing 43:08
4 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 43:14
5 Chris Worden CCB/Volkswagen 43:20
6 James Patterson ROSELONG.COM/ Muscle Milk USA 43:22
7 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 43:22
8 Brian Lawney CORNELL TANDEM MADISON 43:36
9 Colin Reuter international bicycle/global 43:36
10 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 43:49
11 Cort Cramer MRC 43:50
12 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen 43:52
13 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 44:00
14 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:07
15 Colin H. Murphy Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 44:10
16 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling 44:13
17 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation pb/ Cambridge Bicycle 44:14
18 Robert Kuhn HUP United 44:15
19 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Metro 44:16
20 Ed Meyer None 44:25
21 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 44:25
22 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT 44:33
23 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 44:35
24 James Morrison CCB/Volkswagen 44:38
25 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 44:40
26 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles 44:45
27 Patrick Goguen Cl/Noonan/KAM/Coast/to/Coast 44:47
28 Tyler Sage Cambridge Bike/Igleheart Custom Frames 44:55
29 Cary Fridrich Embrocation p/b Cambridge Bicycle 44:58
30 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 45:05
31 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:09
32 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 45:10
33 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:14
34 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 45:15
35 Matt Budd Unattached 45:16
36 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 45:25
37 Chris Laflamme Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 45:26
38 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 45:33
39 James Newton International Bicycle / Global 45:38
40 Cory Johannessen Essex County Velo 45:41
41 Alexander Grabau STC 45:42
42 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 45:51
43 Sean Cavanaugh Bethel Cycle/ Heineken Premium Light 45:54
44 James Leone CBRC 45:56
45 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Custom Cycles 45:59
46 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:03
47 Matthew Simpson HUP UNITED / Zanconato Custom Cycles 46:04
48 Ben Corbalis Union Velo presented by RINET Company / Lees-Mc 46:07
49 Alex Cox Freddie Fu Cycling 46:20
50 Sean Sullivan ECV 46:26
51 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:33
52 Daniel Davenport Exodus Road Racing 46:39
53 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 46:39
54 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 46:48
55 Yasushi Katsumi HUPUNITED 46:48
56 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 46:49
57 Mike Bennett International Bicycle/Global 46:49
58 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team 46:50
59 Erik Osborn Bikeman.com 47:13
60 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 47:15
61 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:17
62 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish 47:18
63 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 47:19
64 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 47:24
65 Scott Frison 47:31
66 Nicholas Bartow Berkshire Bike and Board 47:32
67 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 47:32
68 Jackson Weber Unattached 47:35
69 Michael Harney NBX/Narragansett Beer 47:36
70 Justin Cox HUP United 47:36
71 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 47:39
72 Christian Rynkiewicz Team Bicycle Alley/Polska 47:40
73 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 47:59
74 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 48:02
75 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 48:02
76 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling 48:10
77 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 48:20
78 Owen Pope UVM Cycling 48:22
79 Kevin Cummisford Boston Road Club 48:28
80 Petar Tomich 48:39
81 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 48:49
82 Matthiew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES 48:56
83 Andrew Bernstein Brooklyn Velo Force 49:16
84 Jamie Ryan-white KHSnm.com Cycling Team 49:38
85 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 50:10
86 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 50:28
87 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 50:43
88 Christian Eager QuadCycles 50:52
89 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley 50:56
90 Paul Niehoff SMCC 50:57
91 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 51:11
92 Eric Schillinger CBRC/NYCROSS.com 51:12
93 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 51:23
94 Michael Berlinger adidas Cycling 52:17
95 Devon Burgess Idle Times Bike Shop lapped
96 David Loszewski HUP United lapped
97 Sol Mclellan North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / P lapped
98 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lapped
99 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing lapped
Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 37:16
2 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 37:16
3 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 37:19
4 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 37:25
5 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 37:27
6 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 37:47
7 Gunnar Christensen Team Zensa/Lifeline 37:53
8 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 38:02
9 Dan Walsh crank racing 38:06
10 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club 38:10
11 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 38:28
12 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 38:48
13 Gary Cundiff CAPE COD CYCLIST/BIKE ZONE 38:51
14 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 38:53
15 Adam Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 38:54
16 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 38:58
17 Stuart Boyd ECV 39:03
18 Robert Hendry unaffiliated 39:04
19 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech 39:07
20 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 39:08
21 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 39:10
22 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 39:18
23 David Foley BOB-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops 39:19
24 Walter Conley CCB/Volkswagen 39:23
25 Jonathan Greene Colavita Florida 39:25
26 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 39:28
27 Michael Bradford Team Naults/Naults.com 39:33
28 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 39:35
29 C Todd Lombardo International Bicycle/Global 39:40
30 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 39:40
31 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 39:51
32 Thomas Needham HUP United 39:52
33 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 39:56
34 Chip Baker HUP United 40:07
35 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club 40:10
36 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 40:13
37 Thomas Hurley colavita racing 40:25
38 Jay Ladieu team psycho 40:37
39 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 40:44
40 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 40:44
41 John Adamik Essex County Velo 40:44
42 David Stacey Cycle loft/Nebc 40:54
43 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 41:10
44 Skip Johnson ecv 41:14
45 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 41:18
46 Gary Passler 41:27
47 Leyton Murray Denos Wonder Wheel 41:30
48 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 41:32
49 Prevost Jean EL SPASO CHILI PEPPER TEAM 41:34
50 Mark Salazar skylands cycling 41:36
51 David Baker Skylands Cycling 41:37
52 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 41:42
53 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 41:45
54 Chris Mckernan essex county velo 41:50
55 Michael Whitfield HUP United 41:52
56 Iii parker Heath CCB/Volkswagen 42:02
57 Edward Dishong NHCC 42:11
58 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 42:14
59 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 42:24
60 Paul Niehoff SMCC 42:25
61 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital 42:28
62 Barry Groton Soldier Ride 42:34
63 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 42:38
64 John Fice Boston Road Club 42:49
65 David Brodsky Corner Cycle 42:58
66 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski and Bike 43:00
67 Fran Boudreau NHCC 43:10
68 David Greenberg CRCA/Deutsche Bank 43:11
69 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 43:11
70 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 43:27
71 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 43:27
72 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 43:41
73 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 43:41
74 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 43:44
75 Edward Parsons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:50
76 Fafar Bayat Hermes Cycling 43:55
77 Kevin Flocks brian linscott real estate 43:55
78 David Alden-st. pierre crank racing 44:09
79 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 44:18
80 David Michaud MTBMind 44:36
81 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 44:45
82 Gary Bonenfant 44:56
83 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH 44:59
84 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 45:27
85 Neil Ross Kissena 45:36
86 Kissena Cycling Club 46:05
87 Michael Di rado mbrc/bicycle link lapped
88 John Reilly Boston Road Club lapped
89 Jim Ciaramitaro lapped
90 Geoffrey Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
Cat 3/4 Women 62 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:37
2 Crystal Anthony 31:37
3 Elle Anderson Dartmouth Cycling Team 32:08
4 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen 33:02
5 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:05
6 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:05
7 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 33:15
8 Silke Wunderwald Unattached 33:16
9 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 33:27
10 Nicole Chretien 33:36
11 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 33:40
12 Carla Carver Bikeman.com 33:42
13 Karen Tripp Naults Cyclery / Naults.com 33:46
14 Jessica Gallagher River City Bicycles 33:54
15 Kristin Jo Markham BMW/ Bianchi 34:00
16 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 34:03
17 Michele Satrowsky NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 34:05
18 Lauren Gifford NorEast Cycling 34:18
19 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 34:21
20 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 34:29
21 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 34:29
22 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 34:33
23 Ilana Brito MIT Cycling 34:38
24 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 34:42
25 Katherine Papillon-rodrigue CVC/Subaru of New England 34:47
26 Virginie Gauthier Saputo 34:48
27 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc 34:49
28 Catherine Schutz Essex County Velo 35:11
29 Laurie-anne Dupont renaud Espoir Saputo 35:14
30 Michele Smith Independent Fabrication 35:21
31 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 35:22
32 Stephanie Chase International Bicycle/Global 35:23
33 Blake Fitch Minuteman Road Club 35:23
34 Shana Longey Hup United 35:27
35 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 35:53
36 Laura Kozlowski velo bella/kona 36:03
37 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 36:18
38 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo 36:19
39 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Custom Frames 36:24
40 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles 36:28
41 Kirsten Begg-swider 36:32
42 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 36:50
43 Lynn Samartano millwork one weebikes 37:03
44 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:03
45 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC 37:20
46 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:47
47 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 38:07
48 Valerie Hopkins Connecticut Coast Cycling 38:09
49 Christine Goreth 40:12
50 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:12
51 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:12
52 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA lapped
53 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lapped
54 Jane Hayes Independent Fabrication lapped
55 Christine Fort QuadCycles lapped
56 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lapped
57 Kerry Combs Hup United-Zanconato Custom Cycles lapped
Cat 4 Men 110 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski 37:15
2 Sam Dodge Stage 1 38:45
3 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 38:58
4 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 39:17
5 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles 39:19
6 Gregory Vigneaux Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team 39:31
7 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles 39:39
8 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 39:53
9 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 40:12
10 Joey Solomon Stage 1 40:13
11 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 40:14
12 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! 40:46
13 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions 40:46
14 Jacob Colvin 40:58
15 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power 41:01
16 Joshua Wright Bacy Bay Bicycles 41:09
17 Zachary Wills IBC racing 41:15
18 Gary Bavolar 41:18
19 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 41:18
20 Todd Keebaugh Essex County Velo 41:20
21 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 41:23
22 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:26
23 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 41:26
24 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 41:26
25 Peter Miller 41:30
26 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 41:30
27 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 41:36
28 Matt Massengale Boulder Cycle Sport 41:41
29 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 41:55
30 Carey Jackson yonce 41:56
31 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 42:00
32 Gavin Klami Troy Bike Rescue/BikeAlbany.com 42:03
33 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 42:09
34 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 42:15
35 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tec 42:20
36 Adam Atherton 42:22
37 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:23
38 Frank Dally Bethel Cycle Sport Club 42:25
39 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles 42:26
40 Chris Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 42:27
41 Taylor Valentine 42:30
42 Robert Magadini Bershire bike and board 42:45
43 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:47
44 Ric Leeds Minuteman Road Club 42:48
45 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 42:52
46 Alexis Arapoff 42:53
47 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 42:58
48 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 42:59
49 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 42:59
50 Joseph Hughes SLF 43:06
51 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 43:07
52 Robert Hale HUP United 43:28
53 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 43:30
54 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 43:35
55 Jason Hughes 43:35
56 Michael Brier Refunds Now 43:38
57 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ NYVELOCITY 43:39
58 Timothy Alty Cape Cod Cyclist 43:39
59 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 43:54
60 Jody Adamonis NEBC 44:05
61 Robert G. Anderson CCCP 44:09
62 Theodore Paul HUP United 44:15
63 Eric Martin QuadCycles 44:18
64 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 44:19
65 Jonathan Smits Team Bicycle Alley 44:40
66 Scott Bartley MBRC / The Link 44:41
67 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 44:52
68 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 45:01
69 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:02
70 Patrick Snoop 45:05
71 David Shedd SMCC/Base 36 45:14
72 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:26
73 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 45:27
74 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:34
75 Nathan Orie 45:37
76 David Deitch Novara Bicycles/REI Boston 45:37
77 Jan Wolfe 45:39
78 Sean Mckenna 45:40
79 Steve Bryant SMCC 45:40
80 Alex Boiko CRCA/NYVelocity 45:48
81 Tom Denormandie 46:02
82 Marc D'amour Maine Cycling Club 46:07
83 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lapped
84 Mike Romanovsky lapped
85 Brian Rutledge lapped
86 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club lapped
87 Curt Comber CCB Volkswagon lapped
88 Rob Arnold Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames lapped
89 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club lapped
90 Steven Fessenden lapped
91 David Gordon lapped
92 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling lapped
93 Andrew Franciosa Troy Bike Rescue/BikeAlbany.com lapped
94 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers lapped
95 Owen Wood Team ROG lapped
96 Ryan Malinchak Team R.O.G. lapped
97 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club lapped
98 Patrick Kelly lapped
Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 18 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:31
2 Nate Morse C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 33:01
3 Frederic Cossette VC Montreal-Cycles Regis 33:35
4 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 34:18
5 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 34:19
6 Joseph Groton Claremont Cycle Depot 41:20
7 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:47
8 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com 43:47
9 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount 43:47
10 Caleb Bernier Naults Cyclery 43:47
11 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot 43:47
12 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lapped
13 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club lapped
14 Arnaud Cossette VC Montreal-Cycles Regis lapped
15 Jackson Heath lapped
16 Joe Tracy lapped
17 Emily Curley Gearworks lapped
18 Ian Keough Corner Cycle lapped
Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 21 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rath GMBC/Catamount 39:21
2 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 41:01
3 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 41:14
4 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 42:40
5 David Genest Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Rex Chiu 43:29
6 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com 43:50
7 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 44:18
8 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 44:59
9 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo 45:17
10 Thomas Cormier NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 45:34
11 Joe Hepp Nault's Cyclery/Nault's.com 45:43
12 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 37:34
13 Dan Tieger Essex County Velo 37:57
14 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 38:15
15 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 38:31
16 Bruce Kapsten ECV- Essex County Velo 38:48
17 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com lapped
18 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club lapped
19 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club lapped
U19 Juniors (Cat 1-4) 25 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered by V3 35:55
2 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 36:28
3 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes 36:32
4 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 36:39
5 Conor O'Brien Ride with Rendall 37:16
6 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 37:25
7 Patrick Chartrand Specialized 37:34
8 Collin Huston CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 37:35
9 Karl Hoppner Kunstadt 38:36
10 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 38:55
11 Simon-pierre Gauthier Espoirs Laval 38:56
12 Synjen Marrocco MBRC/BHCC/Bike Barn 39:39
13 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 40:24
14 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 40:36
15 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen 41:03
16 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 41:14
17 Chris Opie QuadCycles Junior Team 41:18
18 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 41:23
19 James Parascandola 41:25
20 Connor Adamik 41:25
21 oliver Hiller
22 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
23 Ian Curtis Lee Jenkins lapped
UCI Elite Men/U23 52 starte
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona 1:04:03
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com 1:04:26
3 Jesse Anthony Jamis 1:04:45
4 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 1:05:00
5 Dan Timmerman TEAM RACE PRO 1:06:02
6 Andy Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant 1:06:03
7 Matt White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:06:27
8 Justin Spinelli Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Boathouse Inc 1:06:47
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/Van Dessel 1:06:52
10 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono Stevens 1:06:52
11 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR 1:06:56
12 Toby Marzot FIORDIFRUTTA 1:08:14
13 Michael Gallagher C3-SOLLAY.COM 1:08:17
14 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 1:08:25
15 William Dugan RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 1:08:33
16 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes 1:08:43
17 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 1:09:32
18 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 1:09:45
19 Mathew Ankney KCCX/VERGE 1:10:05
20 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:10:15
21 Warren Macdonald EMD Serono/Stevens 1:10:30
22 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:10:33
23 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 1:10:40
24 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 1:11:09
25 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross 1:11:33
26 Eric Thompson Lees-McRae College -1 lap
27 Adam St. germain TARGETRAINING -1 lap
28 Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/KONA/661 -1 lap
29 Peter Smith Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Mad Alchemy. -1 lap
30 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classbook.com -1 lap
31 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife p/b unlose.it -1 lap
32 Thierry Lalibente Sportit Brounont -1 lap
33 Brad Sheehan MetLife -1 lap
34 William Goodfellow Volkswagen -1 lap
35 Michael Norton Verge Sport/Test Pilot -1 lap
36 Joshua Berry team BODE -1 lap
37 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Cambridge/Igleheart/madAlchemy -1 lap
38 Michael Rea NorEast -1 lap
39 Brian Hughes -1 lap
40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles -1 lap
41 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling -1 lap
42 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's -1 lap
43 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast -1 lap
UCI Elite Women 32 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Velo Bella - Kona 37:49
2 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:57
3 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 37:57
4 Josie Jacques-maynes Specialized/KMC pb Cal Giant 38:12
5 Sarah Kerlin HRS/ Rock Lobster 38:33
6 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Kona 38:38
7 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 38:42
8 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE INC 39:13
9 Linnea Koons international bicycle/global 39:20
10 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 39:22
11 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:50
12 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 40:02
13 Karine Travaillaud Specialized Canada 40:09
14 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 40:17
15 Perri Mertens Embrocation Racing/Cambridge Bicycle 40:19
16 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Cyclemania 40:38
17 Kate Northcott 40:48
18 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:06
19 Sara Bresnick-zocchi Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles 41:20
20 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing 41:26
21 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 42:06
22 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com 42:25
23 Callie Gordon 42:31
24 Alexandra Jospe 43:18
25 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 43:29
26 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication 43:36
27 Debony Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 45:40
28 Jessica Miller -1 lap
29 Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental -1 lap