These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Smith THE DRIFTERS 38:46
2 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB 39:06
3 Jeff Fairbanks FRITZ BICYCLE SHOP 39:17
4 Sam Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 39:23
5 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 39:36
6 Josh Merchant MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
7 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND
8 James Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 39:47
9 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY
10 Ford Murphy B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
11 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 39:58
12 Michael Dore BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
13 David Kozikowski TEAM EDGE 40:04
14 Jf Fullum RIVERSIDE RACING
15 Lance Jones EXPO WHEELMEN
16 Humberto Raposo EXPO WHEELMEN 40:42
17 Mark Bernard MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 40:53
18 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK
19 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles
20 Bryon Lewis TREE HOUSE BREWING 41:07
21 Scott Decoteau BARKS + WRECK 41:30
22 Patrick Zelazek TEAM EDGE 41:56
23 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
24 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 42:28
25 Matt Hersey RIDESTUDIOCAFE 43:14
26 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 43:35
27 John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 44:04
28 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES
29 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:35
30 David Powell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 44:55
31 Daniel Servetas CBRC 46:43
32 Jay Walsh COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING

CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Walsmith LIGHT&SALT CYCLING 34:20
2 Stuart Aquadro THEOREM
3 Dean Delis 34:25
4 Nick Smith B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 34:43
5 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 34:52
6 Dan Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
7 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 35:20
8 Thom Barry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
9 Phil Mazerolle
10 Philip Lavoie C3 RACING 35:37
11 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 35:50
12 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT
13 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
14 Gregory Ralich THE DRIFTERS 36:07
15 John Moore COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING
16 Bradford Kelley SUNAPEE 36:27
17 Brandon King
18 Michael Oleksak 36:45
19 Andy Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
20 Timothy Mayo HANDSACROSSWORLD.COM 36:52
21 Matthew Leahey NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 37:08
22 David Powell COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 37:26
23 Anthony Fiandaca THE DRIFTERS
24 Thomas Gemelli 37:59
25 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 38:26
26 Greg Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 38:41
27 Matthew Juros RIVERSIDE RACING 39:05
28 Steve Nguyen RIVERSIDE RACING
29 Tyler Mattas 39:31
30 Kevin Mitts BCA 40:00
31 John Thibbitts NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 41:09
32 Anthony Paul HEE HAW RACING 42:32
33 Jay Walsh COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING
34 Jose Cid
35 Ben Berry

ELITE 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Smith JAM FUND/NCC P/B FAMILY BIKE 42:05
2 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 42:40
3 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 43:16
4 Tim Ratta EXPO WHEELMEN 43:53
5 Alec Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 44:32
6 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.ORG 44:47
7 Tim Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 45:34
8 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:28
9 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks

JUNIORS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Scott NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 39:30
2 Christian Moreau TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 41:14
3 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 41:46
4 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:33
5 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:50
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 45:20
7 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / KRYPTONITE BMX 46:39
8 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
9 Gus Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
10 Jaden Wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)

Juniors <12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Carlan -
2 Michael Barton -
3 Myles Scott -
4 Ryan Barton -
5 Chloe Lewis TREE HOUSE BREWING -
6 Breandan Cole -
7 Aeson Delis -
8 Maizy Mareau -
9 Sean Cole -
10 Cole Delis -
11 Chloe Scott -

MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/SHIMANO 43:02
2 Josh Egan CREATEX-BENIDORM 45:19
3 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 45:50
4 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 46:50

MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM 45:00
2 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
3 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 45:43
4 John Golden BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 46:05
5 Michael Kelly TEAM EDGE 46:14
6 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 46:47
7 Tim Noel 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS 47:33
8 Michael Cole LANDRY'S BICYCLES 47:50
9 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 48:06
10 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO C
11 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 49:27
12 Joe Candeias AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN 50:10
13 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 50:28
14 Michael Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 51:07
15 Michael Tucker BCA 51:17
16 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks 52:05
17 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE

MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:17
2 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
3 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 41:22
4 Gary Passler RIVERSIDE RACING
5 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 43:02
6 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 43:32
7 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 46:17
8 David White GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB (GMBC)
9 Douglas Vail SILVERBULL/BETHEL CYCLE
10 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Maximenko RARE VOS RACING/VAN DESSEL/POWERBAR 41:17
2 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 41:45
3 Victoria Gates JAM FUND NCC
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 42:18
5 Sheridan Bauman TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 44:21
6 Sheri Hampshire JRA CYCLES 45:23
7 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 45:43
8 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 47:22
9 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 48:39
10 Nicole Hildebrand EXPOWHEELMEN 48:53
11 Laura Kernan GUS CX 49:47
12 Theresa Curry COMP RACING
13 Karen Kurowski COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
14 Katherine Dezutter UMASS AMHERST/LANDRY'S
15 Jessica Rousseau
16 Jessica Burgess wise NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
17 Lyn Mccabe TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING
18 Vickie Quagliaroli CYCLING CONCEPTS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with