These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
2 Kent Carlson Twin Six
3 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
4 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
5 Tyler Fort
6 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Jeremy Sievers Sakari Race Team
11 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
14 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
15 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
17 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
18 Kelly Nindorf
18 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing

Cat P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Brian West Heartland Velo
3 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
4 Michael Dutczak 787 Racing
5 Joe Petersen
6 John Jones 360 Racing
7 Jory Conor
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
13 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
14 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
15 Kurt Schauwecker
16 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
17 Steve Cannon
18 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Chad Donahue
10 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
16 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing

Men 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
2 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Matt Deweerdt

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling
2 Brian Baumhover
3 Johnny Aboud
4 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
5 Mederic Hall
6 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
7 Sam Escherich DMOS Racing Team
8 Cory Pritchard
9 Joshua Klein
10 Brian Swain DMOS Racing Team
11 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
12 Brian Kincaid
13 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
14 Logan Orcutt
15 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
16 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
17 Donnie Bandy
18 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
19 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
20 Tucker Creger
21 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
23 Nicholas Campbell
24 Thomas Lavelle
25 Kevin Sutherland
26 Casey Poldberg
27 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
28 Mark Child
29 Jarrod Igou
30 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing Team
31 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
32 Don Lund
33 Donnie Stratton
DNF Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
DNF Jordan Costello
DNF Jason Helm

Men 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
2 John Jones 360 Racing
3 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
6 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
DNF Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling

Men 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
3 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Terry Grapentine DMOS Racing Team
6 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Paul Varnum BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tucker Creger
2 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Tate Kading
4 Brody Burnham

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Smith-jones VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer DMOS Racing Team
3 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Carolyn Mccarthy
6 Kerrie Bernstein
7 Stephanie Olson
8 Julie Goodman
9 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
11 Abby Gervais VeloRosa Cycling Team

Women Cat P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
2 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
3 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United
4 Kaitlin Neary Lerner Company
5 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
7 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari
10 Emily Skiles Lerner Company
11 Nancy Henderson VeloRosa Cycling Team
12 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Kate Clark
DNF Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with