These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Jamison
2 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
3 Peter Hand
4 Justin Tunis
5 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
6 Kevin Bransford
7 Jeff Copus
8 Alastair Cox
9 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
10 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
11 Robin Maloney
12 Steven Rose
13 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
14 Beau Burggraff
DNF David George
DNF Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
DNF Brad Davidson
DNF John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Stille
2 Autumn Shreve

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 James Rowan
6 Scott Warren
7 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Brennan Wodtli
DNF Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
DNF David Sterry Green Submarine Records
DNF Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
3 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
4 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Joshua Degraff
6 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Ben Tankus
9 Texas Lawton
10 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade
DNF Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Travis Parker

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Scott Gerwig
4 Jason Elstad
5 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Nick Besson
7 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Douglas Gresham
9 Andy Morris
10 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 Kyle Pratuch
DNF Ryan Schanno

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Jeremiah Hartley
3 Rex Buchanan Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
5 Todd Foreman-kinder Veloforma
6 Jon Ervin

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Luke Soto
5 Jakob Stoller
6 Andrew Ard

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
2 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
3 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Lehman Interurban

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Curtes
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
4 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
DNF Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Masters 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Mike Heenan
5 Matthew S martel Interurban
6 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
7 Ile Powell Team S+M
8 Jeffery Struck
9 Jerald Winfrey
10 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
12 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Colin Cunningham
14 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
16 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Ryan Linville
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Tabtabai
2 Rolland Hayden
3 Chris Burke Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Kevin Dickson
5 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Steven Soto
7 Marc Angelo TheClymb.com
8 Mike Lurie
9 Michael Ard
10 Max Frixione
11 Charles Barrett
12 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
13 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Bjoern Brunner
16 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
17 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Velominati Racing
DNF Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees
DNF Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
DNF Josh Platis

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Talbert
2 Tony Dirks Rogue
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Mark Stoller
6 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
7 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
8 Barry Rich
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cat Moscibrocki Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
3 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
DNF Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Suzy Renn Team Slow

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
2 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
3 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
4 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
6 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
7 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team
8 Patrick Gillham
9 Suzy Renn Team Slow
10 Dan Renn Team Slow
11 Norrene Godfrey
DNF Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
DNF Scott Barker
DNF Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Barrett
DNF Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Winberry
2 Tina Brubaker
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
7 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Angharad Porteous

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Ingrid Jackson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with