These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Patton
2 Kellen Rear
3 Chris Rompala
4 Emily Mathis
5 Amanda Reinholtz
6 Chris Archibald Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Trisha Alder
8 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Tyler Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Martin Klebes

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
2 Seth May

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bradley
2 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
5 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Jeff Sakacsi
8 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 David Macfarlane
10 Dave Metz
DNF Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Mark Miller
4 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Rick Gregory
6 Tim Christie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Loren Russell Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Grant Berry
3 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
4 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnathan Crandall
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
4 Cary Adams Rolf Prima
5 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 Daniel Moreno
7 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Brian Vollmer-buhl Michelob Ultra
9 Scott Wallace
10 Boutette Rowan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Sardell
2 Perry Lund
3 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Tim Broderick
5 Brenden Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Daniel Harrison
7 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Josh Snyder
9 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
10 Greg Shepherd Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
12 James Murez
13 Michael Wisth
14 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Seth May

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
3 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Daniel Varner
5 David Gantt gurley
DNF Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vs-crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
2 Megan Stoube Life Cycle Racing Team

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Adrenne Carlson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with