These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Junior 9 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Flynn Baker
3 Christian Stclair
4 Maxwell Stclair
DNF Banks Laplante

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Riley Kunstman

Men 19-29 Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Zachary Schuster Magnus
3 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
4 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
5 Alex Bedinghaus Rogue Cycling Collective
6 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
7 Jorian Giorno Rogue Cycling Collective
8 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
DNF Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
DNF Steven Schaefer
DNF Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men 19-29 Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
2 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
3 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
4 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Anthony James Team Extreme
6 Mike Lebeau
7 Wally Kunstman
8 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
9 David Weis
10 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Spencer Graves Rat City Racers
14 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Jeff Wren
16 Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
17 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
18 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
19 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Scott Schultz
22 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
23 Michael Duschak
24 Matthew Kirchner Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
26 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
27 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
28 Aaron Johnson Michael's Cycles Team
29 Otley Freymiller
DNF Kurt Greenslit

Men 19-29 Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
2 Mark Schindel
3 Mark Caballero Marquette University
4 Mike Roethel
5 John Beiswenger
6 Brad Gilders
7 Kellen Muldoon
8 Robert Vester
9 Erik Huff
10 Marc D'antuono
11 Brian Kult
12 Stephen Tramp
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Derek Slates Angry Monkey Racing
15 Lori Wenzel
16 Jim Igielski
17 Christine Dickow
18 Michael Knaus
DNF Billy Baader

Men 19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Tristan Schouten
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Kevin Hulick
5 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Travis Braun Magnus
7 David Blodgett Magnus
8 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
9 Kyle Warras UW-Whitewater Cycling
10 Travis Gruchow Magnus
11 Keith Tussey
12 Bill Street
13 Buckley Birkholz
14 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Andrew Giniat
16 Cale Dorn Magnus

Men 19-29 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
2 Alex Applegate
3 Anders Ahlberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Buckley Birkholz
5 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles
6 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Muse Davis Angry Monkeys Racing
8 Otley Freymiller

Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Kevin Hulick
3 Eric Drummer Velosmith Bicycle Studio
4 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
8 Jermen Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Russell Georgeson
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
11 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
12 Reed Cornia
13 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
DNF Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
DNF Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine

Men 35+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
3 Jason Rudroff BELGIANWERKX
4 Wally Kunstman
5 Brian Wick KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Mike Lebeau
7 David Weis
8 Ulrich Toporsch Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Scott Schultz
10 Jesse Mattson US Military Cycling Team
11 Piermario Bertolotto BELGIANWERKX
12 Jonathan Nehring Team Pedal Moraine
13 Michael Duschak

Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
3 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
4 John Neal xXx Racing
5 John Lirette
6 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard
7 John Boudry Team Velocause
8 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
9 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
11 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
13 Timothy Theobald Hollander RDC
14 Erik Jensen MadCity Racing
15 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
DNF Barry Zellmer Team Velocause

Men 45+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony James Team Extreme
2 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
4 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
5 Troy Sable
6 Jeff Wren
7 Robert Weinschrott Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Matthew Kirchner Hampshire Cycle Club
9 John Grosz
10 Mark Baker
11 Otley Freymiller
12 Andrew Stevens Rat City Racers
DNF Kurt Greenslit

Men 55+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
4 Timm Jacobson
5 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero

Men 55+ Masters Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Cummins Team Pedal Moraine
2 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
4 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers

Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddi Stevens
2 Katrina Stclair

Women 19-29 Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Robinson
2 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
3 Caroline Haebig Rat City Racers
4 Jessica Bouziane

Women 19-29 Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
3 Amy Rider
4 Kris Tiles
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
7 Mio Suzuki Angry Monkeys Racing
8 Suzanne Letellier Team Pedal Moraine
9 Sarah Kelnhofer
10 Jennifer Schlie-reed
11 Bridget Brown

Women 19-29 Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclo-cross Collective
3 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
4 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
5 Niki Soderberg

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
2 Angela Theriault Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing
3 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with