These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 18+ Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
2 Jason Torbitzky
3 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Keith Guilford The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Evan Kyle lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
8 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Jon Anderhalter Extreme Electrical
10 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
11 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
12 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing
14 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Chris Clausen Pfoodman Racing
16 Craig Basler Pfoodman Racing
17 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
DNF Henry Schmidt

Men 18+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Henry Schmidt
3 Devin Tyman
4 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
5 Ian Hartzel Dogfish Racing Team
6 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Sean Migotsky
8 Isara Punjasthitkul
9 Sean Mick Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Tatnai Burnett
11 Ian Seibert GTG Racing
12 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Eli Molloy Twin Six
14 Timothy Dooley
15 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Kevin Aubuchon
17 Jp Slosar
18 Jody Dwiggins
19 Reno Peterson
20 Erik Illies
21 Chris Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
22 Irwin Tani
23 Derek Legg
24 Aaron Oliver
25 Curt Denham
26 Ben Titzer
27 James Hanner

Men jr cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Slosar
2 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Trenton Maassen
4 Samuel Finch
5 Cameron Orban
6 Scott Aubuchon
7 Atticus Jones

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Jones
2 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
3 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 David Frei
7 James Sowins PAA/REMAX
8 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Timothy Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
10 Craig Farrell Velo Force
11 Charles Mayden
12 Larry Klutenkamper

Men Single speed 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
2 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
3 Ian Hackett Mike's Bikes STL
4 Justin White DRV/DRISCOLL
5 Tom Harp
6 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Mike Naylor DeathRow Velo
8 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL

Women 18+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
3 Christine Samuelson
4 Judy Slosar
5 Kristen Orban Wild Trak Cycling Club
DNF Phillis Kunz

Women 18+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Rachel Sleeman
3 Maggie Krall
4 Mary Piper Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Amy Strahan
7 Sally Struckman Pfoodman Racing
8 Gina Richard Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with