These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Heartland Velo
2 Joe Petersen
3 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
4 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
5 Drew Wilson Rochester
6 Robert Versteegh BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
8 Landon Beachy twisted spoke
DNF Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Alex Atherton
3 Steve Bailey Rochester
4 Will Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
6 Tim Heinle BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Daniel Davis Team Emu
8 Paul Jensen Team Emu

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Baumhover
2 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
4 Jared Ritz Bike Central Racing
5 Johnny Aboud
6 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
7 Joshua Christenson Pella Bike Racing
8 Cody Roozeboom Pella Bike Racing
9 Nick Callison
10 Christopher Adams Central Iowa Cycling Club
11 Cory Pritchard
12 Justin Guiter Team Emu
13 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
DNF Eric Bochemer
DNF Chad Terrell

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tucker Creger
2 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
3 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
4 Wade Johnson
5 Matt Curtis North Iowa Spin
6 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Jarrod Igou
DNF Nick Barber
DNF Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men Juniors under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Brody Burnham

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Robinson Team Emu
2 Chad Donahue
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
7 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
2 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
3 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
4 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
7 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
8 Sean Myers Rassmussen
9 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
10 David Volante Sakari Race Team
11 Jesse Gerlits
12 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
DNF Scott Robinson Team Emu

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
4 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Norman Wellings

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Ali Young VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Calla Whipp
5 Callah Robinson Team Emu
6 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
7 Dorothy Hecht Sakari Race Team

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
2 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
4 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with