These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10 - 12 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
4 Aiden Miller
8 Morrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
10 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling

Men Junior 13 - 14 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 Sean Colie
7 Graene Turner

Men Junior 15 - 18 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling
5 Nathaniel Barnoff

Men Masters 35 - 44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
2 Travis Seeler Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jason Halloran Spin
4 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling
5 Brett Mckay
6 Bill Westover
7 Matthew Tinkey Top Gear Racing
8 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
9 Benjamin Kuhlman
10 Andrew Stackhouse Blazing Saddle Racing
11 Joshua Hoblet
12 Joe Edwards
13 Martin Zakes
14 Brian Ramsey Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Jason Rapp WAS Labs Cycling
16 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
17 Kevin Wellendorf
18 Josh Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing
19 Joe Stratton Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
20 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
21 Mark Briercheck Ag3r
22 Wesley Jones Ride On Wooster
23 Mark Erzen Snake Bite Racing
24 Christopher Pfeil

Men Masters 45 - 54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling
2 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Thomas Franek Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 William Marut Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
7 Emilio Poggio Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Russell Verlinger Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing
10 John Seydlitz Spin
11 Jeff Davis Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
12 Craig Burland
13 Dave Bartels Team Lake Effect
14 Michael Schmidt
15 Ed Masta
16 Mark Farmer Team Six One Four
17 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors
18 David Sawitke

Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Derek Wilford Spin
3 Larry Pandy
4 Kirk Morrison Ag3r
5 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
7 William Gibson Blue Sky Cycling Club
8 Ron Kubala
9 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
10 Christopher Hroblak
11 Jos Belich
12 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
13 Raymond Sielski Ag3r
14 Rick Mace
15 Dale Seeds Stark Velo
16 Tom Wilson
DNF Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
DNF George Sagan

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Weeks WAS Labs Cycling
2 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
3 Shawn Adams Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
6 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling
7 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Brent Evans
9 Jay Karpinski
10 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
11 Rob Thompson Netherland Rubber
12 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
13 Christoph Hurley
14 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation
15 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
16 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling
17 Christopher Huck North Coast Cycling
18 James Dieringer
19 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
20 Edward Wright Lake Effect Cycling Team
21 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
22 Ian Broadhead Lake Effect Cycling Team
23 David Steiner Spin
24 Nathan Szabo Lake Effect Cycling Team
25 Eric Przepierski Team Lake Effect
26 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
27 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
28 Michael Minard Stark Velo
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Hurley
2 William Neidinger North Coast Cycling
3 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Alexander Kinney Scum City Racing
6 David Cornett
7 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
8 Ian Broadhead Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling
10 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
11 Scott Morman Stark Velo
12 Shawn Geiger
13 Roger Sapp Lake Effect Cycling Team
14 Brian Boltz WAS Labs Cycling
15 Chris Neag
16 Brian Rybak Spin
17 Mitch Schrader
18 Adrian Bennett
19 Jack Turner
20 Scott Kuboff North Coast Cycling
21 Ryan Madis WAS Labs Cycling
22 Martin Zakes
23 Vincent Monachino
24 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
25 Jonathan Scott Scum City Racing
26 Brian Mcdonald
27 Joe Edwards
28 Matthew Bockbrader Spin
29 John Sternen WAS Labs Cycling
30 Heath Brown
31 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club
32 Mark Erzen Snake Bite Racing
33 Christian Staneluis North Coast Cycling
34 Mark Didomenico Blue Sky Cycling Club
35 Richard Grella Stark Velo
DNF Kevin Wellendorf
DNF Michael Schmidt
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Wentworth
2 Adam Haller
3 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
4 Joseph Melnyk
5 Tom Hoying Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
6 Christopher Reese
7 Tom Wozniakowski
8 Matt Miller
9 Todd Palmer
10 Michael Campana Summit Freewheelers
11 Kyle Kropog Blazing Saddle Racing
12 Robert Hodge
13 John Caruso
14 Brian Kraska
15 Brian Klueber
16 Steve Drazdik
17 Robert Capiccioni
18 Matthew Snyder
19 Robert Ludwig
20 Zachary Mellion
21 Mark Thomas
22 Eric Selen
23 Franklin Salinger
24 Darians Patell
25 George Sagan
26 Glen Johns
27 Michael Salinger
28 Mike Mayer Snake Bite Racing
29 Dave Whittaker
30 Rick Deshields
31 Jack Richardson
32 Morris Wheeler
33 Jeff Martinelli
34 Brian King
35 Mark Hatten Wounded Duc
36 Aiden Miller
37 Ed Faidiga Blue Sky Cycling Club
38 Michael Lepley
39 Jon Miller
40 Eric Neumore Blue Sky Cycling Club
41 Richard Smich WAS Labs Cycling
42 Alexander Valigosky
43 Donald Daley
44 David Anthony
45 Fred Barnoff

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
2 James Dieringer
3 David Hunt
4 Brett Mckay
5 Andrew Stackhouse Blazing Saddle Racing
6 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
7 Ray Wagner
8 Scott Morman Stark Velo
9 Sean Burkey WAS Labs Cycling
10 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation
11 Mike Chapman WAS Labs Cycling
12 Michael Mullins
13 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
14 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
15 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
16 Wesley Jones Ride On Wooster
17 Christopher Pfeil
DNF Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
DNF Mark Briercheck Ag3r
DNF George Ganter

Women Junior 10 - 12 Cat 2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Suzan Falvey
3 Korin Evans
4 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart
5 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Angela Ridgel Snake Bite Racing
7 Nancy Desmond
8 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite Racing
9 Michelle Mead
10 Dana Tinkey

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
2 Rachel Weaver Koeles Cycling Club
3 Emily Ponti
4 Lorena Brown North Coast Cycling
5 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Jackie Mckay
7 Anneke Frankemolle Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Stacie Truszkowski Koeles Cycling Club
9 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
10 Greta Daniels Koeles Cycling Club
11 Elizabeth Hiser

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik Team Six One Four
2 Anna-lena Kempen All City/Thick and Pipers Pub
3 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub
4 Korin Evans
5 Lauren Baldarelli
6 Casssidy Landadio
7 Rebecca Schur
8 Rosalie Franek
9 Ashley Nobis Scum City Racing
10 Rachel Rynski Lady Gnar Shredders
11 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers
12 Ally Bercaw Cougar Cycling
13 Kataira Stotler

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with