We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mcmahon VanWagner/Yojimbo's
2 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
3 Aspen Gorry Pony Shop
4 Brian Abraham Unattached
5 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
6 David Thomas Team Magnus
7 Ted Hanes Fond du Lac Cyclery
8 Greg Blake Unattached
9 Aaron Mock Unattached
10 Kevin Sparrow Unattached
11 Devon Gorry Pony Shop
12 Zack Rielley
13 Chad Balthazar Unattached
14 Kelson Danielson
15 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo
16 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket
17 Jason Ludtke Team Pegasus
18 Jason Svaldi GDVC
19 Aaron Busche Velo Trocadero
20 Cory Gwin Magnus/Mongoose
21 Carl Ham Grand Performance
22 Dave Ryther GT
23 Chuck Mcfarland
24 Derek Hay Team Magnus
25 Jim Rocheleau Chiropractic Partners
26 Todd Bischoff
27 Adrian Silva Half Acre
DNF Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
DNF Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
DNF Mike James Baraboo Sharks
DNF Matthew Kamphuis Brazen Dropouts
DNF Greg Ferguson Mad City Velo
DNF Kerry Drake Unattached
DNF John Fang Bare Knuckle Brigade
DNF Ryan Rysewyk Unattached
Cat 3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Steudel Team Pegasus
2 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
3 Wendy Vredenburgh Capitol Velo Club
4 Sarah Huang Hayes Brakes/RPM
5 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
6 Heather Curnutt Capitol Velo Club
7 Gina Kenny ABD
8 Samantha Kaplan Capitol Velo Club
Cat 4 Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
2 Joe King Brazen Dropouts
3 David Simmermon Planet Bike
4 Hans Haupt Planet Bike
5 Richard Moran Brazen Dropouts
6 Harvey Tidball
7 James Young Planet Bike
8 Richard Palmer Kettle Moraine Flyers
9 Jerry Engwis
10 John Spaude Nova/IS Corp
11 Bob Fulghum FLANDERS/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Koss Endeavour
2 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers
3 Timothy Guy Mad City Velo
4 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero
5 Brent Keller unattached
6 Michael Plymale
7 William Butcher Team Magnus/Weary Traveler
8 Benjamin Marehewka
9 Mark Norton
10 Wally Kustman Gear Grinder
11 Tom Flynn Killjoy
12 Dylan Howes
13 Rick Walls Team Extreme/BKB
14 Jesse Bond brazen dropouts
15 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo
16 Russell Jobs Hayes Brakes/RPM
17 Paul Loeper SC Velo
18 Joseph Kallo UCVC
19 Jay Skrede unattached
20 Paul Mazurek Unattached
21 Dan Powell
22 Corey Dempski Café Hollander
23 Matt Kennedy Beans & Barley
24 Scott Neperud
25 Djonn Mcneill bare knuckle brigade
26 Gustaf Juffer unattached
27 Chris Moreland mad city velo club
28 Ken Walz
29 Geoff Streator Velo Trocadero
30 Andrew Borell
31 Keith Watkins Mad City Velo
32 William Knudson
33 David Chancellor unattached
34 Bryan Frazier unattached
35 Karl Galko
36 Nils Gibson Team Magnus/Weary Traveler
37 Chris Kreidl Nova/IS Corp
38 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
39 Jamie Thiel unattached
40 Ryan Bartelme Bare Knuckle Brigade
41 Claus Moberg
42 Aaron Mcginnis gen x cycling
43 John Chancellor unattached
44 Michael Sohasky unattached
45 Kabby Hong
46 Bradley Patrick unattached
47 Christopher Beaver
48 Colin Ehlert bare knuckle brigade
49 Chris Follmer
50 Kevin Reilley Turin
51 Joshua Luce unattached
DNF Grant Coisman Mad City Velo
DNF Timothy Eddy
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Theriault Unattached
2 Antonia Leal Chiropractic Partners
3 Yvonne Schumacher Nova/IS Corp
4 Meghan Korol Team Magnus
5 Arrietta Clauss Capitol Velo Club
6 Rebecca Auyer
7 Anne Medeiros Capitol Velo Club
8 Jenni Borell
9 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
10 Sara Neuenschwander
11 Jenny Powell Bare Knuckle Brigade
12 Melissa Putzer Wheel & Sprocket
13 Christine Moberg
Cat Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Henneman Team Army
2 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
3 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts
4 Jim Pingel
5 Brian Petted Team Extreme
6 Karl Baumeister Unattached
7 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
8 Timothy Valley unattached
9 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
10 Russell Jobs Hayes Brakes/RPM
11 Tom Flynn Killjoy
12 Tom Kelly Endeavour Cycling
13 Tim Bryan unattached
14 Jeff Lex Café Hollander
15 Joe King Brazen Dropouts
16 David Simmermon Planet Bike
17 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo
18 Hans Haupt Planet Bike
19 Richard Moran Brazen Dropouts
20 Dano Dittrich
21 Harvey Tidball
22 Jim Lease unattached
23 James Young Planet Bike
24 Richard Palmer Kettle Moraine Flyers
25 Todd Hill Team Extreme
26 Jerry Engwis
27 John Spaude Nova/IS Corp
28 Bob Fulghum FLANDERS/Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Mark Nicholson
Elite Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lalonde Planet Bike
2 Guillame Dessibourg Team BMC-Teker
3 Steven Scholzen ISCorp
4 Matt Brandt Mesa Cycles
5 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation,
6 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory Team
7 Robert Downs Planet Bike
8 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling
9 Lyle Hanson Great Dane Velo Club
10 Lance Niles Brones' Bike Shop/RVCC
11 Ron Stawicki Hayes Brake
12 Bill Street Gear Grinder
13 Joe Horvath Expo Racing
Elite Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry Pony Shop
2 Anna Young Planet Bike
3 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
4 Holly Klug killjoy
5 Patti Kauffman Planet Bike
6 Abby Strigel Team Polska
7 Elicia Hildebrand Gear Grinder
8 Monique Karlen Team Kenda Tire
9 Rachel Eichers Nova IS Corp
10 Shannon Holmes Capitol Velo Club
11 Michele Ericsson Capitol Velo Club
Junior 14 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
2 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport
3 Garrett Roth Endeavour
4 Samuel Huang Hayes Brakes/RPM
Junior 14 Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Huang Sarah Hayes Brakes/RPM
2 Jane Moran Brazen Dropouts
Junior 18 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
2 Nathan Labecki Team Mars
3 Mitchell Bogardus Team Mars
Junior 18 Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
2 Beth Engwis Hayes Brakes
Masters 30+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klug killjoy
2 Jeremey Rodriguez Team MARS
3 Patrick Haley VeloTrocadero
4 Scot Van asten Team Polska
5 Shawn Meinke Fond du Lac Cyclery
6 Luke Batchelor-clark Team Magnus
7 Jerry Daanen Team Mars
8 Daniel Guilfoil Planet Bike
9 Mike Heenan Unattached
10 Travis Goodlund
11 Kevin Heppler Killjoy
12 Nathan Jacques Team Magnus
13 Hans Higdon Café Hollander
14 Chad Tucker Gear Grinder
15 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
16 Scott Shapiro Team Magnus
17 Lowell Kellogg Nova IS Corp
DNF Kerry Drake Unattached
Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
2 Jeff Melcher Unattached
3 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
4 David Peters Brazen Dropouts
5 J.w. Miller Unattached
6 John Lirette Hayes Brakes/RPM
7 Jon Suyko Amgen
8 Thomas Hooyer Brazen Dropouts
9 Tedd Jacobsen
10 Paul Nilsen Brazen Dropouts
11 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander
12 Michael Garber Hampshire CC
13 Steve Forss Kegels
14 Geoff Fenelon
15 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
16 Karl Baumeister Unattached
17 Lowell Kellogg Nova IS Corp
18 Tim Bates Bare Knuckle Brigade
19 Al Barcheski
DNF Paul Warloski Beans and Barley
DNF Christopher Berge Team Magnus
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
2 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Robert Garner VC Bikesports
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Donny Carroll Nova IS Corp
7 Jim Merrifield Brazen Dropouts
8 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Joe King Brazen Dropouts