These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikko Aho 0:26:10
2 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:26:17
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:30:02
4 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:30:41
5 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:30:53
6 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:33:41
7 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:33:55
8 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:33:56
9 Chachi Dilworth 0:34:34
10 Spencer Johnson ECV 0:34:50
11 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co 0:35:10
12 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:35:41
13 Egan Davidson ECV 0:36:03
14 Baden Cox CCB Racing 0:37:45
15 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:58
16 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:38:23
17 Will Wertz ECV 0:39:20
18 Will Harrington Essex County Velo -1 lap
19 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato -1 lap
20 Davis Gillies-holt -1 lap
21 Paul Wertz ECV -1 lap
22 Maggie Scott EWGVT -1 lap

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:52:57
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:53:25
3 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:53:38
4 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:53:56
5 Anthony Giguere Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini 0:54:27
6 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:54:45
7 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:54:49
8 Cory Small CCB Racing 0:54:55
9 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 0:54:57
10 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 0:55:10
11 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com 0:55:12
12 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse 0:55:51
13 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 0:56:15
14 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:56:21
15 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team 0:56:56
16 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:57:01
17 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:57:05
18 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:58:08
19 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:58:50
20 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop 0:59:25
21 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:59:40
22 Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling 1:00:06
23 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 1:00:37
24 Scott Glowa Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations -1 lap
25 Zachary Curtis Team Spark -1 lap
DNF Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics DNF
DNF Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
DNF Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:39:05
2 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 0:39:11
3 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:15
4 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:39:27
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:39:33
6 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:39:40
7 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop 0:39:51
8 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:40:02
9 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:07
10 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:40:19
11 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:40:28
12 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:40:35
13 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:40:41
14 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team 0:40:45
15 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 0:40:45
16 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:40:47
17 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:40:57
18 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:08
19 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:41:08
20 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:41:15
21 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:41:30
22 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:41:30
23 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:58
24 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:42:01
25 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:42:01
26 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:05
27 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:42:14
28 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:42:14
29 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 0:42:17
30 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:42:24
31 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:37
32 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:42:51
33 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:42:53
34 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:43:05
35 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:43:06
36 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:43:08
37 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School 0:43:10
38 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:24
39 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:26
40 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:43:37
41 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:43:41
42 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:43:59
43 Jon Nable 0:44:04
44 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:24
45 Edward Greene 0:44:24
46 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:44:24
47 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:44:29
48 Christopher Plummer 0:45:14
49 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel 0:45:35
50 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:18
51 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:18
52 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:32
53 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:57
54 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:03
55 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:48:18

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:24
2 Jonathan Hillman 0:33:25
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:33:25
4 Brandon King 0:33:30
5 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:33:30
6 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:33:30
7 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:34:00
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:34:00
9 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:34:19
10 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Association 0:34:46
11 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:34:54
12 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 0:34:54
13 Alexander Chase 0:35:07
14 Bruce Rychlik 0:35:11
15 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:31
16 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:35:35
17 Chris Hahn 0:35:38
18 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:36:20
19 Craig Nale 0:36:23
20 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 0:36:33
21 Ezra Sonderling 0:36:46
22 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:37:24
23 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:37:53
24 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 0:37:58
25 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:19
26 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:38:30
27 Michael Brown 0:38:59
28 Thomas Gemelli 0:39:35
29 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:39:37
30 Jake Buzaid 0:39:46
31 Jared Crotty 0:40:29
32 Brian Sweeney 0:40:48
33 David Loszewski HUP United 0:41:07
34 David Shedd 0:41:26
35 Peter O'brien 0:41:30
36 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 0:42:52
37 Steven Witkowski 0:43:00
38 Andrew Malinowski 0:43:25
39 Jim Murphy 0:44:29
40 Matthew Juros Riverside -1 lap
41 Drew Demotses Gus CX -1 lap
42 Jesse Kapsten -1 lap

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Walsmith 0:33:40
2 Christian Butts 0:33:53
3 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:34:07
4 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:34:25
5 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:34:32
6 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 0:34:35
7 Walter Conley 0:34:36
8 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:34:44
9 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:47
10 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:54
11 Matthew Harlow 0:35:00
12 Matt Zarotny 0:35:01
13 Jonathan Koopmann 0:35:01
14 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 0:35:03
15 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:05
16 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:20
17 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:35:23
18 Scott Levasseur 0:35:23
19 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:35:30
20 Seth Haskell KEEP IT TIGHT 0:35:57
21 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:35:58
22 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:01
23 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:36:01
24 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:36:07
25 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:36:14
26 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:36:23
27 Stephen Hicks Blue Steel 0:36:31
28 James Tilley 0:36:38
29 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:36:38
30 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:36:40
31 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:53
32 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:36:57
33 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:58
34 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:37:08
35 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:37:13
36 Chad Gibson 0:37:18
37 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:37:18
38 Matt Fowler Papa Wheelies - Colavita Racing Inc. 0:37:33
39 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:55
40 Kevan Hauver 0:38:00
41 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:38:14
42 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:38:24
43 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:26
44 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:38:29
45 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:29
46 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:31
47 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:35
48 Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles 0:38:35
49 Brian Croteau Gus CX 0:39:14
50 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:24
51 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:32
52 Rich Matthes 0:39:45
53 Jonathan Steeves Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:39:45
54 Stuart Olsen 0:39:51
55 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Fr 0:39:53
56 David Crowell NHCC 0:40:07
57 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:13
58 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:13
59 Timothy Clarke Comprehensvie Racing 0:40:16
60 Scott Campbell Gus' Cycling 0:40:22
61 Scott Skirkey 0:41:07
62 Andy Demotses Gus CX 0:42:33
63 Athos Rassias 0:42:48
64 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:43:27
65 Jim Johnston
66 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge -1 lap
67 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
DNF Ernest Gagnon Comp Racing / Outdoor Products DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:08
2 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:40:28
3 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:48
4 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:41:11
5 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:42:38
6 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:43
7 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 0:46:19
8 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:47:12
9 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing
10 Benjamin Petro BC High
11 Trent Chinnaswamy BC High
12 Malachy Donovan BC High -1 lap
13 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High -1 lap
14 Ryan Burke BC High -1 lap
15 Thomas Leonard BC High -1 lap
16 Jason Eklund BC High -1 lap
17 Kevin Reynolds BC High -1 lap
18 Ian Webb BC High -1 lap

Men Master Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:38:54
2 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:57
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:39:18
4 Robert Carmen Team Edge 0:39:20
5 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:39:32
6 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:39:42
7 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:39:43
8 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:40:16
9 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:33
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:40:34
11 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team 0:40:52
12 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:22
13 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:41:23
14 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:41:33
15 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:41:33
16 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:41:35
17 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 0:41:52
18 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:41:54
19 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:41:59
20 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:42:01
21 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:15
22 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:42:16
23 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:42:17
24 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:20
25 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:42:32
26 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Shop Portsmouth 0:43:26
27 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:43:47
28 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:13
29 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:45:14
30 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:17
31 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel 0:47:16
32 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:47:23
33 Bill Maidment 0:48:20
34 Serdar Ayan Capital MultiSports -1 lap
DNF Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles DNF
DNF Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic DNF
DNF Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK DNF
DNF Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS DNF
DNF Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX DNF

Men Master Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:06
2 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:40:21
3 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:40:44
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:40:55
5 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:40:56
6 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:41:18
7 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:41:21
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:24
9 Jerry Hillard 0:41:29
10 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:41:37
11 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:41:41
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:50
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:57
14 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:00
15 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:42:38
16 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:42:51
17 Keith Button CCB racing 0:42:59
18 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:09
19 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:43:12
20 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:43:14
21 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:43:27
22 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:30
23 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:43:30
24 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:31
25 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo 0:43:44
26 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:43:56
27 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:44:00
28 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:44:00
29 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:08
30 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 0:44:16
31 Bruce Bell Team Fit Werx 0:44:22
32 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:44:28
33 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:44:30
34 James Carrington BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero 0:44:35
35 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:51
36 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:45:05
37 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:45:17
38 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:45:29
39 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:45:33
40 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:45:41
41 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:45:51
42 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:46:06
43 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:46:07
44 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles 0:46:26
45 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:46:29
46 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:36
47 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:47:05
48 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:47:14
49 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery
50 Lee Strout Bikeman.com
51 Adam Austin Serious Cycling
52 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle
53 Jonathan Gilbert
54 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
55 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge
56 Stuart Boyd ECV
57 William Herman ECV
58 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
59 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo -1 lap
60 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling -1 lap
61 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
DNF Iii parker Heath CCB Racing DNF

Men Master Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:06
2 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:43:15
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:43:26
4 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:43:33
5 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
7 Jerry White
8 Carl Brown CCB Racing
9 David Holmander The Velo Resource
10 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA -1 lap
11 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld.com -1 lap
12 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club -1 lap
13 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource -1 lap

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:38:22
2 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:38:27
3 Kip Roberts 0:39:15
4 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:39:33
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:40:17
6 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:04
7 George Lowe Full Cycle 0:41:19
8 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:41:24
9 Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:41:24
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:42:07
11 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:42:18
12 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:42:20
13 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:42:32
14 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:42:38
15 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:40
16 Matt Hersey rideStudiocafe 0:43:06
17 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:43:12
18 Jack Hayden 0:43:24
19 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:26
20 Timothy Mayo 0:43:36
21 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:43:45
22 Nicholas Baker 0:43:58
23 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:31
24 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:40
25 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:45:11
26 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:47:23
27 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:34
28 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport -1 lap
DNF Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel DNF
DNF Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse DNF
DNF Edward Greene DNF
DNF Robert Stine DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:40:49
2 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:41:08
3 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund 0:41:09
4 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:42:25
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:43
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:15
7 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:32
8 Sara Cushman Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:42
9 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:43:47
10 Michele Smith Hup United 0:44:23
11 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:44:24
12 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:32
13 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:23
14 Carrie Hansen Cycle Lodge 0:46:48
15 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:12

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:36:07
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:36:30
3 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:37:00
4 Sara Wisner 0:37:24
5 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:37:38
6 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:37:39
7 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:37:40
8 Anne Raymond MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:38:16
9 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:43
10 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:38:59
11 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills p/b Graphic 0:39:00
12 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:39:09
13 Natalie Forsythe 0:39:17
14 Deirdre Smith 0:39:18
15 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 0:39:20
16 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:39:29
17 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:54
18 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:40:04
19 Teri Carilli 0:40:06
20 Christine Hanifin Sheldonville Bicycle 0:40:07
21 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:40:11
22 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:40:18
23 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:29
24 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:40:43
25 Carrie Lemieux BikeWay Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:35
26 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:41:35
27 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:41:35
28 Kristen Lukach 0:41:46
29 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:42:07
30 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:42:09
31 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 0:42:44
32 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:43:23
33 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:43:25
34 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:43:29
35 Jill Lizotte 0:43:32
36 Came Callahan 0:43:54
37 Tess Timmes 0:44:02
38 Jodie O'malley 0:44:38
39 Rebecca Zancanato Zanconato Racing 0:45:08
40 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:45:52
41 Lori Vance 0:46:22
42 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE! -1 lap
43 Megan Barry -1 lap
44 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar -1 lap
45 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas -1 lap
DNF Kathy Key THE VELO RESOURCE DNF
DNF Sarah Proctor DNF

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:15
2 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:46:16
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:41
4 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport
5 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
6 Carrie Hansen
7 Allison Halsey
8 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com
9 Kathleen Mcmahon Team Soft Like Kitten -2 laps
DNF Kathy Key THE VELO RESOURCE DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with