These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15 - 18 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:01
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:25
3 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 33:25
4 Almon Swears CBRC 33:36
5 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 35:03
6 Trevor Dzikowicz Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 35:50
7 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
8 Sydney Tolokonsky Farm Team -1 lap

Men Junior 10-18 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 46:21
2 Luke Tanner CBRC 46:57
3 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 48:45
DNF Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:21
2 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 44:04
3 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles 44:04
4 Matt Boobar 45:05
5 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 45:41
6 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 46:24
7 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 465:44
8 Alex Roskin Bikeman.com 46:56
9 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 49:13

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 44:04
2 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 44:04
3 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:13
4 Mark Stotz NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:45
5 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team 45:09
6 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 46:35
7 David Faso Bike Loft East 48:06
8 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 48:30
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:16
10 Rich Rutishauser GSMBBC 49:17
11 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap
12 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition -1 lap
DNF M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 45:25
2 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 46:03
3 Joseph Lellman NCC 46:52
4 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 48:23
5 Don Rice CCB Racing 49:14
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:20
7 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 52:25
8 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
9 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) -1 lap
10 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2 laps

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 43:58
2 Mark Walters Mac5Bikes 44:13
3 John Ford Verge Sport 44:23
4 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 44:45
5 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:58
6 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 45:08
7 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 45:32
8 Lucas Van drunen 45:44
9 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 45:51
10 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 46:03
11 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 46:07
12 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 46:17
13 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 46:25
14 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 46:35
15 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 46:41
16 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 46:55
17 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 47:13
18 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 47:27
19 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cyclery 47:59
20 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:50
21 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 49:06
22 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 49:07
25 Owen Wood Team ROG -1 lap
26 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East -1 lap

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Thormann TCB Courier 38:54
2 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 39:03
3 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 39:13
4 Sean Gilooly 39:14
5 Daniel Patterson CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 39:22
6 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:22
7 Riley Joinnides R.P.I. 40:28
8 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 40:37
9 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:03
10 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 41:03
11 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 41:03
12 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 41:17
13 Billy Maynard Pink Rhino Racing 41:17
14 Kevin Mitts Linen/BCA 41:24
15 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 41:26
16 Justin Lefco 41:26
17 Ben Millstein King Kog 41:39
18 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 41:43
19 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 41:52
20 Phil Fragale Verge sport 41:53
21 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 41:59
22 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 42:21
23 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 42:27
24 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 42:52
25 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge 43:05
26 Jonathan Stillman SCC/HRRT 43:09
27 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 43:20
28 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:51
29 Gavin Klami NYCross.com p/b VOMAX 43:57
30 Kwok Wong 44:01
31 Owen Wood Team ROG 44:28
32 Joshua Liess 44:36
33 David Vernooy 44:44
34 Gary Cunningham 44:51
35 Derek Perry Bike Loft East 44:53
36 Vincent Martines 45:27
37 Scott Burlingame 45:35
38 Greg Peterson 46:31
39 Daniel Shanley RPI 48:58
DNF Gregory Haworth NAV North American Velo

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 24:25
2 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 24:25
3 Jonathan Rodriguez Paceline 25:09
4 Jason Stilson HRRT 25:45
5 Tim Bantham SCC/HRRT 26:00
6 Eric Feder 26:00
7 John Malcoviech RPI 26:28
8 Chris Bryant Laurel Bicycle Club 26:28
9 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 26:40
10 Vincent Martines 26:40
11 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 27:27
12 Shawn Kelly team brewery Ommegang 28:02
13 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:05
14 Charles Tanner CBRC 29:05
15 Eric Williams Farm Team Cycling 29:32
16 Steve Kiel 29:35
17 Anthony Paul HeeHaw Racing 31:30

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund 56:11
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 56:12
3 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 56:15
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 56:42
5 Scott Smith JAM Fund 57:20
6 Julian Georg Syracuse University 57:43
7 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 57:46
8 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft 59:51
9 Mark Shannon Seasucker/UNOVELO 1:00:09
10 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 1:04:30
11 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school -1 lap
DNF Evan Huff crossresults.com
DNF Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School

Men Singlespeed Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 47:13
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:15
3 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 47:23
4 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 47:29
5 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:48
6 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 49:23
7 Jason Selwitz 49:58
8 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo Club 50:12
9 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 51:00
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 51:17
11 Don Rice CCB Racing 52:01
12 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 56:08
13 Derek Perry Bike Loft East -1 lap
14 Jason Van staveren Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 lap

Women Junior 15 - 18 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Dzikowicz Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 39:00

Women Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 28:13
2 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 28:39
3 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 28:39
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 29:15
5 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 29:43
6 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 29:54
7 Shylah Weber HRRT 30:03
8 Julie Williams Bennington Cycle Club 30:03
9 Paige Williams Verge Sport 30:53
10 Jennifer Tichich 31:36
11 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 32:25
12 Hanna Lauterbach RPI 33:02

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Bike Loft East 47:55
2 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 47:57
3 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:45
4 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 50:36
5 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:28
6 Paige Williams Verge Sport 51:38
7 Renee Salerno 52:15
8 Natalie Koch Novo Nordisk 52:28
9 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 53:03
10 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 53:05
11 Helene Schmid Veloved Multisport 54:53
12 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team -1 lap
13 Stacy Beneke The Shelfies -1 lap
DNF Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with